2018 Royal Southern Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 (TCC 1.070 - 1.360)
1.   GBR 4013 R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 2 1 1 3 [3] 4.0
2.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1 4 3 1 [4] 5.0
3.   GBR 8912 R Jahmali J/122 Michael Wallis 3 2 2 2 [3] 6.0
4.   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett 4 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
5.   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau First 40 Richard Patrick 5 5 5 5 [5] 15.0
6.   GBR 79R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 6 6 6 6 [6] 18.0
 
IRC 2 (TCC 0.965 - 1.069)
1.   GBR 1405 R Elaine Elan 37 Edward Mockridge 3 1 1   5.0
2.   GBR 9033R NO RETREAT! Corby 33 david riley 1 3 5   9.0
3.   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J/109 Simon Perry 2 5 3   10.0
4.   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 7 2 2   11.0
5.   GBR 1508 R Designstar 2 J/109 Roger Phillips 6 4 4   14.0
6.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 4 7 7   18.0
7.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J/109 Mike & Susie Yates 5 10 6   21.0
8.   GBR 1595 R Just Is J/95 Graham Chase 8 6 9   23.0
9.   GBR 960 R Hot Rats Beneteau First 35 Lis Robinson 9 8 8   25.0
10.   GBR 7595 Jollity J/95 Piotr Nahajski 10 9 10   29.0
11.   GBR 4710 L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 11 12/DNC 12/DNC   35.0
 
IRC 3 (TCC 0.964 and below)
1.   GBR 2522 R Scallion Farr 25 (Platu) Martin/Cara Moody/Golden 2 1 1   4.0
2.   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 6 2 2   10.0
3.   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey 27 Mark Jephcott 1 7/DNC 7/DNC   15.0
4.   GBR 1479R Flashheart 1/4 Ton Yacht Jeffrey Dakin 3 7/DNC 7/DNC   17.0
5.   4503 Shadowfax Sigma 33 David Rolfe 4 9/DNC 9/DNC   22.0
6.   GBR 4589R Prospero Sigma 33 Allan Fraser 5 9/DNC 9/DNC   23.0
 
HP30
1.   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 2 5 2 1 [5] 5.0
2.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1 2 5 2 [5] 5.0
3. 3   GBR 5 - F 280 Mofo Farr 280 Joe Hall 5 3 1 3 [5] 7.0
4.   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 4 1 3 5 [5] 8.0
5.   SUI 03 Buzz Farr 280 Pierre Gudel 3 4 4 4 [4] 11.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 111
1.   GBR 2615R Jelvis J/111 Martin Dent 1 1 1 2 [2] 3.0
2.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J/111 Chris Jones 2 3 2 1 [3] 5.0
3.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 4 2 3 3 [4] 8.0
4.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J/111 Cornel Riklin 3 5 4 4 [5] 11.0
5.   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J/111 Simon Bamford 5 4 5 5 [5] 14.0
 
 
ToT Division
Club Class
1.   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt 1   1.0
2.   GBR 3564 L RED FIVE XP38 David Hitchcock 2   2.0
3. Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake 3   3.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire 1 1 2 1 [2] 3.0
2.   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp 3 3 1 2 [3] 6.0
3.   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet 5 2 3 11/DNC [11] 10.0
4. North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James 4 4 4 11/DNC [11] 12.0
5.   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 24.0
 
XOD
1.   X 51 Athena XOD David McGregor 1 1 2   4.0
2.   X 64 Lightwood XOD Michael O'Donnell 2 2 1   5.0
3.   X 41 Sphex XOD Peter Baines 3 3 6   12.0
4.   X 188 Princess Jalina XOD David Palmer 6 4 3   13.0
5.   X 90 Calypso XOD Tim Harding 4 5 5   14.0
6.   X 59 Iona XOD andrew bates 7 6 4   17.0
7.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall 5 7 7   19.0
8.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 8 8 8   24.0
9.   X 150 Pepper XOD Steve Green 9 9 9   27.0
 
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportboat
1. North Sails  GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   GBR 484 Waywoh Etchells 22 John Cook 2 4 2 3 [4] 7.0
3.   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 6/DNC 3 3 2 [6] 8.0
4.   GBR 208 Evensong 7.5M Monotype John Evans 3 2 4 4 [4] 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018