2012 Around Long Island Regatta (36th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1000
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye 1937 Rhodes Yawl (Wood) Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 2 2.0
3.   USA 1968 URSA MAJOR Columbia 36 Igor Nashev 3 3.0
4.   USA 406 Aubade Sabre 28 Sloop Steve Kneisel 4 4.0
5.   USA 159 Passage Sloop Michael Blozen 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 39 Trouble Maker's Irwin 325 Ketch Richard Scierka 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1000
1.   USA 10 Sea Feather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 186 Nirvana Irwin Citation 40 Bruce Walter 2 2.0
3.   USA 41 Blondie Hunter 41DS John Shultz 3 3.0
4.   USA 40672 Ligurian Pearson 36-2 michael hines 4 4.0
5.   USA CSY44 Ophira Cutter Jeffrey Farber 7/DNF 7.0
6.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1000
1.   33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 2 2.0
3.   USA 41824 Kamerton Lacoste 42 Minay Gopenko 3 3.0
4.   USA 2 Dreamcatcher Beneteau First 36s7 Michael Sears 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 40731 Windyne C & C 39 Henry Atterbury 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 14 Calinda Catalina 390 Joseph Heyenoort 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1015
1.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 1 1.0
2.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 2 2.0
3.   USA 63296 Calico Skies Sabre 36 William Heaton 3 3.0
4.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 23 SeaFever Hunter 30 Bill Mullan 9/DNF 9.0
6.   USA 33 Wynsum Sloop Sergei Sobolevsky 9/DNC 9.0
7.   USA 942 Windancer Pearson 30 Mary Ann McCruden 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 93 Elixer Pearson 31-2 W Thomas Williams 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1015
1.   USA 42832 Marie Taran 372 DK Paul Eliea 1 1.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 3 3.0
4.   USA 42370 Silver Bullet J-27 James Reichel/ Ian Holzmacher 4 4.0
5.   USA 56 Alastor Cal 35 Rufus Blocksidge 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1030
1.   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 1 1.0
2.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Ketch Jeffrey Ohstrom 2 2.0
3.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 4 4.0
5.   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 William Ingraham 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1030
1.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau 36.7 Francis Nilsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 2.0
3.   NA 11-PHRF Swift Navy 44 Christian Smith 3 3.0
4.   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 4 4.0
5.   USA 93139 Hee Soo C&C 34/36 XLMD Eric Baumes 5 5.0
6.   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 6 6.0
7.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 7 7.0
8.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42S7 Lawrence Swack 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1045
1.   USA 52919-PHRF Dolphin J 122 Andrew Shea 1 1.0
2.   USA 52558-PHRF Faith Beneteau 44.7 Richard Fleischman 2 2.0
3.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 W Glenn Doncaster 3 3.0
4.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 4 4.0
5.   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 5 5.0
6.   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 6 6.0
7.   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 9 - Warning 1045
1.   USA 54555-PHRF Sweet Lorraine J 145C Mark Hansen 1 1.0
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 2 2.0
3.   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon CTM 41 Dennis Collins 3 3.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 10 - Warning 1015
1.   USA 147 Crow Jane Hobie 33 Christopher Parachini 1 1.0
2.   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39-3 SD Wayne Gillikin 2 2.0
3.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 3 3.0
4.   USA 305 hammerhand tartan 30 william peyny 4 4.0
5.   USA P300 Sailor's Soul Pearson 300 John Bell 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles Lamberta 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
4. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC - Warning 1030
1.   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 11-IRC Swift Navy 44 Christian Smith 2 2.0
 
IRC - Warning 1045
1.   USA 54555-IRC Sweet Lorraine J 145C Mark Hansen 1 1.0
2.   USA 52919-IRC Dolphin J 122 Andrew Shea 2 2.0
3.   USA 52558-IRC Faith Beneteau 44.7 Richard Fleischman 3 3.0
4.   USA 1200-IRC High Noon CTM 41 Dennis Collins 4 4.0
5.   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 5 5.0
6.   USA 52238-IRC Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 6 6.0
 
 
5. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA)- Division 13 - Warning 1100
1.   USA 56201 2 of 10 Roland 36 Edward Terchunian 1 1.0
2.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi USA    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017