2018 RS Feva XL North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
RS Feva XL
1.   7176 RYC1 RS Feva XL Freddie Parkin / Asher Beck 2 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 32/DNF [32] 14.0
2.   USA 7141 Feva RS Feva XL Tomek Zaleski / Will Baker 1 1 2 11 2 2 2 2 32/DNF [32] 23.0
3.   7179 supa feva RS Feva XL Elizabeth Cutting / Jordi Helme 3 2 7 3 6 4 7 6 32/DNF [32] 38.0
4.   USA 6821 AYC JAYC Boat RS Feva XL Tucker Rose / Owen Grainger 6 6 6 8 4 12 5 3 32/DNF [32] 50.0
5.   7033 Phil Swift Feva Julian Kalehoff / John Cahill 4 12 3 7 11 5 3 7 32/DNF [32] 52.0
6.   7091 Feva RS Feva XL Sophia Debs / Emmett Debs 8 9 4 4 12 6 6 5 32/DNF [32] 54.0
7.   USA 7035 USA 7035 RS Feva XL Ava Hurwitz / Lane Russell 5 4 8 1 8 9 11 11 32/DNF [32] 57.0
8.   USA 7144 FEVA RS Feva XL James Owen / Alejandro Amezcua 7 3 9 32/DSQ 3 3 8 14 32/DNF [32] 79.0
9.   6356 6356 RS Feva XL Jack Whitman / Noah Kuzloski 13 11 12 9 5 11 16 21 32/DNF [32] 98.0
10.   5227 Feva RS Feva XL Bryce Vitiello / Nick Pistolakis 11 18 16 6 10 15 12 16 32/DNF [32] 104.0
11.   USA 1741 RS Feva RS Feva XL Lucas Escandon / Liam Preyer 16 15 10 12 7 32/TLE 10 8 32/DNF [32] 110.0
12.   6780 TBA Feva Lilly Saffer / Grace Blackwell 31 19 5 5 32/DSQ 14 9 9 32/DNF [32] 124.0
13.   7079 Disco RS Feva XL Curran Odonnell / Patrick Odonnell 10 23 20 18 13 10 19 13 32/DNF [32] 126.0
14.   6784 PerSistence RS Feva XL Catherine Froelich / Fiona Froelich 12 21 28 10 30 7 4 15 32/DNF [32] 127.0
15.   7178 RYC3 FEVA Harry Thompson / Max Krueger 26 10 13 28 27 24 28 4 1 [28] 133.0
16.   9303 Betsy Feva Nicholas Gettinger / Georgia Connolly 19 25 22 14 16 8 14 18 32/DNF [32] 136.0
17.   6488 Salty Sailor RS Feva XL Jack Emerson / Kyle Bisceglia 9 16 14 17 19 17 25 19 32/DNF [32] 136.0
18.   7175 RYC2 RS Feva XL Callum Walker / Teddy Dunne 15 8 15 15 15 13 26 32/TLE 32/DNF [32] 139.0
19.   7169 7571 RS Feva XL George Walker / Andrew Dyment 14 7 27 13 18 32/TLE 13 26 32/DNF [32] 150.0
20.   5751 SCC 2 RS Feva XL Jack Devine / Laureana Dizon 24 17 11 23 24 16 15 22 32/DNF [32] 152.0
21.   5733 SCC 1 RS Feva XL Abigail DeCesare / Anna Dizon 17 26 18 20 9 20 24 25 32/DNF [32] 159.0
22.   7039 HYC3 Feva RS Erik Savarese / Sophia Nyborg 20 14 19 22 26 18 18 23 32/DNF [32] 160.0
23.   5284 HYC1 Feva RS Sarah Furrelle / Grahm Johnson 18 13 17 26 22 19 21 27 32/DSQ [32] 163.0
24.   6981 TBD RS Feva XL Madison McDonald / Connor Breheny 25 24 25 30 17 21 20 10 32/DNF [32] 172.0
25.   7171 IHYC Feva Charter RS Feva XL Annabelle Elkin / Ben O'Connor 21 27 21 24 21 22 27 12 32/DNF [32] 175.0
26.   7168 7168 Feva Owen Taylor / Connor Smith 23 22 23 16 14 32/TLE 22 29 32/DNF [32] 181.0
27.   7165 7165 RS Feva XL Morgan Campbell / Deirdre Tym 28 28 31 21 20 23 23 24 32/DNF [32] 198.0
28.   USA 6985 TBD Feva Owen Chickering / Samuel Case 30 20 26 27 23 32/TLE 30 17 32/DNF [32] 205.0
29.   51 No U Feva James Gunster / William Gettinger 29 30 30 29 29 32/TLE 17 20 32/DNF [32] 216.0
30.   USA 6769 USA 6769 RS Feva XL Atalanta Rowbotham / Charlotte Emerson 27 29 24 19 28 32/TLE 29 28 32/DNF [32] 216.0
31.   tb5410 HYC2 Feva RS Ben Levy / Ethan Levy 22 31 29 25 25 32/TLE 31 32/TLE 32/DNF [32] 227.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Milkcraft    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018