2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell 1 3 2 2 6 19/OCS 1 2 1 [19] 18.0
3.   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann 3 2 3 5 2 2 3 4 8 [8] 24.0
4.   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente 2 5 4 13 3 3 8 5 6 [13] 36.0
5.   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney 10 6 5 4 4 6 5 9 9 [10] 48.0
6.   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 7 4 6 8 5 19/OCS 6 8 7 [19] 51.0
7.   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins 8 9 7 18/DNF 10 5 2 7 5 [18] 53.0
8.   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley 6 8 10 7 8 4 14 6 4 [14] 53.0
9.   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton 18/DNF 15 9 6 7 19/OCS 7 3 2 [19] 67.0
10.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden 5 7 8 3 9 19/OCS 10 14 13 [19] 69.0
11.   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto 13 12 13 9 13 8 9 11 10 [13] 85.0
12.   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy 11 13 14 11 12 7 11 10 11 [14] 86.0
13.   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann 9 11 12 12 11 12 15 16 15 [16] 97.0
14.   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen 12 10 11 10 14 11 16 15 14 [16] 97.0
15.   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux 14 14 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 10 13 13 16 [18] 116.0
16.   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 9 12 12 12 [19] 121.0
17.   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 147.0
18.   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 147.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai 1 1 1 2 3 1 3 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski 4 2 4 1 1 4 2 2 4 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney 2 4 3 4 4 2 5 4 2 [5] 25.0
4.   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso 3 3 2 3 2 5 6 5 7 [7] 29.0
5.   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam 6 6 7 6 6 3 1 7 5 [7] 40.0
6.   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan 5 5 5 5 5 6 4 8 6 [8] 41.0
7.   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin 9 7 8 13/DNS 7 7 8 3 3 [13] 52.0
8.   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri 7 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 8 7 6 8 [13] 75.0
9.   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan 8 13/DNS 6 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 92.0
10.   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
11.   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
12.   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
 
2.4 Meter
1.   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 9 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 12.0
3.   145 TBD 2.4mR Jim Romano 4 3 3 1 5 4 3 5 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 151 USA 151 2.4mR Paul Zimmerman 3 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 3 5 4 [9] 31.0
5.   USA 152 None 2.4mR Douglas Trees 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 5 4 3 [9] 43.0
6.   ISV 002 Charter 2.4 MTR Maureen McKinnon 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 6 6 6 9/DNF [9] 54.0
7.   USA 149 2.4 2.4mR Sergey Yedrikov 5 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 57.0
8.   ISV 1 2.4 2.4mR Shan McAdoo 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
 
 
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 3 14 1 1 3 2 2 2 2   30.0
2. 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 4 5 3 1 4 13 1 6   38.0
3. 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 2 11 3 4 5 1 1 14 1   42.0
4. 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith 7 3 4 2 6 6 3 5 7   43.0
5. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach 6 6 7 9 6/RDG 3 8 4 4   53.0
6. 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane 8 2 9 7 12 5 7 12 3   65.0
7. 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 9 1 2 11 7 7 15 11 8   71.0
8. 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 10 8 13 5 2 12 4 9 12   75.0
9. 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten 4 5 11 15 4 11 14 6 11   81.0
10. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn 5 10 6 10 8 10 16 10 9   84.0
11. 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel 14 9 18 8 17 8 6 3 5   88.0
12. 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin 11 12 14 6 9 9 21 16 10   108.0
13. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 15 13 17 12 10 14 12 7 13   113.0
14. 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 13 20 8 14 19 15 5 13 16   123.0
15. 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides 16 15 10 21 15 17 10 8 15   127.0
16. 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 12 18 12 13 14 13 11 22 18   133.0
17. 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett 17 17 19 16 11 16 9 15 19   139.0
18. 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter 19 7 16 17 16 19 17 21 25   157.0
19. 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 23 19 24 19 13 18 19 18 17   170.0
20. 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia 21 16 15 20 23 21 26/RET 25 14   181.0
21. 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel 18 21 22 22 21 22 18 19 22   185.0
22. 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover 24 22 21 18 20 20 20 20 21   186.0
23. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 20 25 20 23 18 23 22 17 20   188.0
24. 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas 22 23 23 24 25 25 26/RET 23 23   214.0
25. 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier 25 24 25 25 24 24 23 24 24   218.0
 
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks 1 1 2 1 9 3 7 2 5 11   42.0
2.   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson 7 7 6 7 2 2 1 1 1 8   42.0
3.   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor 5 9 7 2 7 4 2 6 7 2   51.0
4.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 4 3 9 3 11 5 5 10 3 3   56.0
5.   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan 2 5 5 13 8 7 6 4 9 13   72.0
6.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 3 4 4 9 3 14 14 8 8 7   74.0
7.   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber 8 2 1 4 4 13 13 11 17 9   82.0
8.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 6 6 8 5 16 12 9 5 6 10   83.0
9.   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash 12 15 3 8 1 11 11 12 12 1   86.0
10.   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 11 16 12 10 18 10 12 7 4 5   105.0
11.   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan 9 8 10 11 14 16 10 13 11 4   106.0
12.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl 18 17 11 12 10 6 8 3 13 12   110.0
13.   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 10 12 15 16 5 8 16 16 15 15   128.0
14.   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton 21 14 13 6 6 15 20 14 14 14   137.0
15.   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 21 19 9 3 9 2 6   147.0
16.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa 13 10 20 15 13 20 17 15 20 18   161.0
17.   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer 14 19 16 19 15 17 22 18 18 16   174.0
18.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet 15 13 14 14 12 21 15 20 26/DNC 26/DNC   176.0
19.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 16 18 17 17 20 19 18 26/DNC 16 17   184.0
20.   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 1 4 26/DNC 10 26/DNC   197.0
21.   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini 17 11 21 18 17 23 23 26/DNC 22 21   199.0
22.   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas 20 21 19 20 26/RET 22 19 17 19 19   202.0
23.   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook 19 20 18 26/DNF 26/DNS 18 21 19 21 20   208.0
24.   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton 22 22 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC   252.0
25.   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC   260.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 3 1 1 3 3 1 7   19.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes 1 3 3 1 2 6 4   20.0
3.   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann 2 2 2 8 1 2 3   20.0
4.   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke 4 4 7 2 7 3 2   29.0
5.   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun 7 6 4 4 9 7 5   42.0
6.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 6 5 6 5 6 8 6   42.0
7.   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland 5 7 8 19/DNC 4 5 8   56.0
8.   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope 8 9 5 9 8 9 10   58.0
9.   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 7 5 4 1   74.0
10.   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin 11 11 9 19/DNC 10 10 9   79.0
11.   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key 9 10 12 6 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC   94.0
12.   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 10 8 11 10 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC   96.0
13.   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 11 13 12 11   104.0
14.   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher 19/DNC 13 10 19/DNC 19/RET 13 12   105.0
15.   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney 12 12 19/DNS 19/DNC 11 19/DNC 19/DNC   111.0
16.   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 12 11 19/DNC   118.0
17.   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC   133.0
18.   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC   133.0
 
 
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall 1 1 1 2 4 3 3 3 5   23.0
2.   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy 4 7 4 1 2 1 2 2 2   25.0
3.   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent 5 2 2 6 6 2 1 6 1   31.0
4.   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 3 6 6 4 3 6 5 1 3   37.0
5.   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison 9 3 3 3 5 4 4 9 6   46.0
6.   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 6 5 9 10 1 7 6 5 4   53.0
7.   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino 2 4 5 8 9 5 8 7 9   57.0
8.   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo 8 8 7 5 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 7   70.0
9.   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm 7 9 8 9 10 12/DNF 7 10 10   82.0
10.   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 8 8 9 8 8   84.0
11.   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   108.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault 2 2 3 2 1 2 3 3 1   19.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne 3 6 7 3 3 1/RDG 1 6 3   33.0
3.   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler 4 1 1 1 2 4 4 16/DSQ 2   35.0
4. 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 5 7 4 7 5 8/SCP 2 4 5   47.0
5.   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter 1 3 2 4 9 8 10 10 9   56.0
6.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 6 5 5 8 7 7 11 8 4   61.0
7. North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald 7 12 6 5 4 9 5 11 6   65.0
8.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann 10 11 10 9 10 5 8 2 7   72.0
9.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 11 15 9 6 8 6 6 5 8   74.0
10.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 8 4 8 12 6 14 7 7 13   79.0
11.   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman 12 8 11 14 13 13 14 9 10   104.0
12.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg 9 13 15 11 14 10 12 10 12   106.0
13.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 15 14 14 13 11 12 9 12 11   111.0
14.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 14 9 13 15 12 11 13 13 14   114.0
15.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 13 10 12 10 16/RET 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   125.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock 3 8 6 7 2 3 1 2 1   33.0
2. 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh 2 3 3 2 4 4 4 7 4   33.0
3.   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman 1 2 8 1 3 6 5 5 7   38.0
4.   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam 4 1 2 16/DNF 1 2 9 1 5   41.0
5.   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush 6 7 4 9 5 5 2 6 2   46.0
6.   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower 7 4 7 10 7 1 3 3 8   50.0
7.   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson 5 9 1 5 6 7 8 4 6   51.0
8.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 8 11 11 6 8 8 6 9 10   77.0
9.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 11 10 5 4 10 9 7 10 13   79.0
10.   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam 12 5 10 12 9 10 11 8 3   80.0
11.   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman 10 6 9 11 11 11 12 13 12   95.0
12.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 13 12 12 3 16/DSQ 16/DNC 10 11 9   102.0
13.   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme 15 15 13 8 12 12 13 12 11   111.0
14.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 9 13 14 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   132.0
15.   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt 14 14 15 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   139.0
 
 
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 2   13.0
2.   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher 2 2 1 3 4 2 2 1   17.0
3.   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 3 3 3 1 2 3 4 3   22.0
4.   USA 22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo 4 4 4 4 5 4 1 5   31.0
5.   USA 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky 7/DNC 5 5 5 3 5 5 4   39.0
6.   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   56.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing 1 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 2 1 4   24.0
2.   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs 3 2 3 2 1 1 3 4 1 2 3   25.0
3.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 3 1 4 2 2 4 3 4 3 1   29.0
4.   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker 4 4 4 3 3 3 1 1 3 4 2   32.0
5. North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   60.0
 
Comets
1.   4151 Gemini 2 Comet Talbott Ingram 2 3 2 1 2 1 1 1   13.0
2.   4123 Harms Way Comet Richard Harmon 5 1 1 2 1 5 3 3   21.0
3.   3952 3952 Comet Mark Buruchian 1 2 4 4 5 3 4 4   27.0
4.   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian 6 5 5 3 3 2 2 2   28.0
5.   4090 Curious Turveys Comet Samuel Turvey 4 4 6 5 4 4 5 5   37.0
6.   4117 None Comet Bradley Meade 3 6 3 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   52.0
7.   4152 Total Eclipse Comet Thomas Layton 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   64.0
 
Viper 640
1.   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch 3 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 3   22.0
2.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 6 4 1 4 3 1 4 3 1 4 4   35.0
3.   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah 1 5 3 2 6 3 2 9/DNF 3 1 1   36.0
4.   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos 5 6 2 6 5 4 3 2 4 6 2   45.0
5.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 4 1 6 5 2 6 6 4 6 3 5   48.0
6.   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 2 3 5 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 6   48.0
7. 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   90.0
8.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   90.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Outside Line4This Friday Race 1
Outside Line5This Friday Race 2
Outside Line6This Friday Race 3

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 8 2 9 7 12 5 7 12 3   65.0
2. 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 10 8 13 5 2 12 4 9 12   75.0
3. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn 5 10 6 10 8 10 16 10 9   84.0
4. 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 13 20 8 14 19 15 5 13 16   123.0
5. 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides 16 15 10 21 15 17 10 8 15   127.0
6. 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 12 18 12 13 14 13 11 22 18   133.0
7. 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter 19 7 16 17 16 19 17 21 25   157.0
8. 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 23 19 24 19 13 18 19 18 17   170.0
9. 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia 21 16 15 20 23 21 26/RET 25 14   181.0
10. 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel 18 21 22 22 21 22 18 19 22   185.0
11. 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover 24 22 21 18 20 20 20 20 21   186.0
12. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 20 25 20 23 18 23 22 17 20   188.0
13. 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas 22 23 23 24 25 25 26/RET 23 23   214.0
14. 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 25 24 25 25 24 24 23 24 24   218.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 14/Oct/2019 @ 06:46 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 6 Asteria (USA 366) vs Halo (USA 14) Protest in Friday Race 3 05:30PM Closed Withdrawn
2. 5 Atalanta (USA 51178) vs Blown Away (USA 398) Protest Friday Race 2 06:30PM Closed Dismissed
3. Deja Voodoo (USA 130) vs Merlin (USA 635) 05:15PM Closed 635 Took a 30% Penalty
4. Spirit ( 76) vs USA Youth Team Red ( 1208) 06:10PM Closed
5. 5 Race Committee vs Magic Dragon (USA 1071)
Panache (USA 1061)
To be heard with Protest #6 06:00PM Closed 1061 DSQ
6. 5 Panache (USA 1061) vs Magic Dragon (USA 1071) To be heard with Protest 5 06:00PM Closed 1061 DSQ
7. 9 Final Final (USA 396) vs Redress - Race Committee 06:30PM Closed RDG Finish Restored
8. 8 Honeybadger (USA 40) vs Redress - Race Committee 06:30PM Closed RDG
9. 6 Protest Committee/Jury vs Good Trade (USA 96) Closed
10. 12 Merlin (USA 635) vs Deja Voodoo (USA 130) 05:00PM Closed 130 DSQ
11. 9 Race Committee vs Good Trade (USA 96) Closed
12. 11 Merlin (USA 635) vs Deja Voodoo (USA 130) 05:00PM Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019