2019 64th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 1.0
2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 5 5.0
6.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 6 6.0
7.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 7 7.0
8.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 8 8.0
9.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 9 9.0
 
 
One Design Division
Level Mod Melges 24 Doublehanded
1.   6 Melges Doublehanded 6 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   5 Melges Doublehanded 5 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 2 2.0
3.   3 Melges Doublehanded 3 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 3 3.0
4.   1 Melges Doublehanded 1 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 4 4.0
5.   2 Melges Doublehanded 2 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   4 Melges Doublehanded 4 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker III
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   USA 307 Zinger J 30 Paul Zinger 3 3.0
4.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 4 4.0
5.   USA 60750 Elena Alden Steven Gordon 5 5.0
6.   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1.   USA 324 Young American-324 YCC J 105 Young American 1 1.0
2.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 2 2.0
3.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 3 3.0
4.   USA 60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 4 4.0
5.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 5 5.0
6.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 6 6.0
7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 7 7.0
8.   USA 93186 Algarve Beneteau First 36.7 Campbell & Michelle Houston 8 8.0
9.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 9 9.0
10. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 10 10.0
11. North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 11 11.0
12.   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 3 3.0
4.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Dan Walsh 4 4.0
5.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 5 5.0
6.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 6 6.0
7.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 9/DNC 9.0
 
PHRF Plus One Spinnaker I
1.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 1 1.0
2.   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 3.0
4.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 4 4.0
5.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 5 5.0
6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF Plus One Spinnaker II
1.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 1 1.0
2.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2.0
3.   USA 64 Vesper J 97E Timothy Mount 3 3.0
4.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 4 4.0
5.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 5 5.0
6.   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 1 1.0
2.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3.   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 3 3.0
4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 4 4.0
5.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 5 5.0
6.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
8.   USA 175 Ibex X-412 Dan Costin 8 8.0
9.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 9 9.0
10.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 10 10.0
11.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 11 11.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 13/DNC 13.0
 
 
Edlu Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 1 1.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 3 3.0
4.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 4 4.0
5.   USA 5289 Freya Catalina 30 Magnus Ranje 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019