2019 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
SPLC Cruising Circle Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   93475 Restless Irwin Donna DeSteph 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 4300 Bella Tartan 4300 Peter Darista 4 1 5.0
4.   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Sail Solomons 3 4 7.0
5.   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 John Andre 5 5 10.0
6.   80 Walkabout Catalina 400 David Zonderman 7 6 13.0
7.   404 Allora Beneteau 323 Sail Solomons 8 7 15.0
8.   708 Friandise Jeanneau 39i Sail Solomons 6 11/DNF 17.0
9.   8675 inconceivable! Hunter 30-2 Brian Collis 12/DNS 8 20.0
10.   Windhover Jeanneau 39i Sail Solomons 9 11/DNF 20.0
 
 
SPLC South Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A(1)
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 2 1 1 3 10.0
2.   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 1 4 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 2 3 4 4 4 17.0
4.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 4 5 3 3 5 20.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 5 1 8 9/RET 1 24.0
6.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 John Dodge 6 6 5 5 6 28.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 8 8 6 6 8 36.0
8.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 7 7 7 9/RET 7 37.0
 
PHRF A(2)
1.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1 1 1 5 1 9.0
2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 3 2 3 1 3 12.0
3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 4 4 2 6 2 18.0
4.   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 5/RDG 4/RDG 5 2 5 21.0
5.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 8/DSQ 3 4 3 4 22.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell 2 5 6 4 6 23.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 5 6 7 8/RET 8/DNS 34.0
 
PHRF A(3)
1.   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson Mayo Tabb 2 2 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 3 5 4 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 52994 Hellcat X-Yachts 34 Jim & Jody Keen 4 3 3 4 4 18.0
5.   USA 60118 No Name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 5 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 27.0
 
PHRF B
1.   83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 2 1 1 2 8.0
2.   93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 3 1 2 2 1 9.0
3.   USA 259 Mopar Capri 22 David Hammett 1 3 4 3 6/DNS 17.0
4.   73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 5 5 3 4 3 20.0
5.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 4 4 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc. AMEWAS
Spinsheet Budweiser Holiday Inn Regatta Ginger Beer
Team Hyundai of Southern Maryland Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Zenetex Anne Arundel Dive Services
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019