2019 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 1 1.0
2.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 5210 Interlodge VI BOTIN 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 61482 FOXTROT X 482 Nicholas Brown 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1.   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory Sertl 1 1.0
2.   USA 009 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse 2 2.0
3.   USA 014 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas 3 3.0
4.   USA 008 APPARITION37 IC37 Ken Colburn 4 4.0
5.   USA 012 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver 5 5.0
6.   USA 018 Ctrl Alt Del IC37 Ben duPont 6 6.0
7.   USA 007 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey 7 7.0
8.   GBR 002 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 8 8.0
9.   USA 006 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff 9 9.0
10.   USA 016 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 10 10.0
11.   USA 003 Rima37 IC37 John Brim 11 11.0
12.   USA 017 Chesapeake IC37 Will Crump Tony Parker 12 12.0
13.   USA 010 Vigilant IC37 John Hele /David Howard 13 13.0
14.   USA 005 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark/ Ben Wagner 14 14.0
15.   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 15 15.0
16.   USA 020 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis 16 16.0
17.   USA 013 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett 17 17.0
18.   USA 015 IC37 IC37 Jay Schachne 18 18.0
19. 19   US 19 IC-37: 019 IC37 William Baldwin 19 19.0
 
J 22 - Charter Boat
1.   12 Team Newport J22 tom Maynard 1 1.0
2.   03 TBD J22 Caroline Williams 2 2.0
3.   01 Team Duxbury J22 Jessica Williams 3 3.0
4.   02 TBD J22 Andre Evans 4 4.0
5.   8 . J22 SCOTT PAKENHAM 6/DNC 6.0
 
S Class
1.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 1 1.0
2.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 2 2.0
3.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 3 3.0
4.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 4 4.0
5.   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito 5 5.0
6.   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis 6 6.0
7.   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 7 7.0
8.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp 8 8.0
9.   6 VELA Herreshoff S Class Christian Teichmann 10/DNS 10.0
 
VX One
1. Quantum Sails  NZL 269 Allegations of Gross Misconduct VX One Hayden Bennett 1 1.0
2. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 2 2.0
3. 286   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Joe Ferra 3 3.0
4. 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini 4 4.0
5.   103 Flash Rider VXOne Anthony Norris 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 2 Fearless Girl TF10 Ron O'Hanley 1 1.0
2. 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips 4/DNF 4.0
3. 12   USA 5 SKIFF SAILING FOUNDATION M 32 Skiff Sailing Foundation 4/RET 4.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 1 1.0
2.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 3 3.0
4. 0   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Carsten Petersen 4 4.0
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 5 5.0
6.   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles 6 6.0
7.   USA 52569 Denali IRC 52 Michael D'Amelio 7 7.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1. 30007   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 1 1.0
2.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 2 2.0
3.   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard Barker 3 3.0
4.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 4 4.0
5.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 5 5.0
6.   1976 Mischief Seguin 40 Nate Williams 6 6.0
7.   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 7 7.0
8.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 8 8.0
9.   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 9 9.0
10.   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 10 10.0
11.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 11 11.0
12.   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre Scott Walker 12 12.0
13.   149 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 13 13.0
14.   USA 61169 Moonglade Jeanneu SO 419 Todd Murphy 14 14.0
15. 1   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 16/RET 16.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1. 2   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 1 1.0
2.   52602 Relentless First 36.7 Robert Laska 2 2.0
3.   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera 3 3.0
4.   USA 5050X My Girl X-Yachts xp50 Donald Steiner 4 4.0
5.   22978 Good news J30 John Cavanagh 5 5.0
6.   US 60018 Cadence Sabre 38 Mk2 Adam Turinas 6 6.0
7.   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 7 7.0
8.   41512 Aya-Sophia Hunter Marlow Ken Yeager 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019