165th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Blue Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1. 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 2 2 2 3 3 12.0
3.   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 3 3 3 2 2 13.0
4.   MON 888 Fling 16 Botin 56 Irvine Laidlaw 4 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNC 22.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ christian Zugel 4 2 2 2 1 11.0
3.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 3 3 3 4 3 16.0
4.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 7 4 4 3 4 22.0
5.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 8 5 7 5 6 31.0
6.   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 6 8 8 6 7 35.0
7.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 9 9 5 11/DNF 5 39.0
8.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 2 6 10 11/DNS 11/DNC 40.0
9.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 5 7 9 11/DNS 11/DNC 43.0
10.   USA usa 103 Baby B. Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 10 10 6 11/DNS 11/DNC 48.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 1 1 1 1 4 8.0
2.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 4 4 6 3 1 18.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 7 3 3 2 5 20.0
4.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 3 6 2 7 2.5 20.5
5.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 6 2 4 4 7 23.0
6.   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy 5 5 7 5 2.5 24.5
7.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 2 7 5 6 6 26.0
 
 
One Design Division
J109
1. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 commmerce2@sweetsers.com Sweetser 3 1 1 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 4 2 4 1 12.0
3.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 2 2 4 1 3 12.0
4.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 6 3 3 3 5/SCP 20.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 46 Gambit J 109 Brian Kiley 4 5 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 29.0
6. North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 5 7/DSQ 5 7/DNF 5 29.0
 
 
Green Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1.   X/9 Santana S&S 55 Wendy Schmidt 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 2 3 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 3 2 3 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 4 24.0
5.   US-1 Wild Horses W.76 Donald Tofias 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 5 27.0
 
Classics 2
1.   US 55 Lucie 6 Metre Craig Healy 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2.   24-7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 2 2 3 2 3 12.0
3.   R 40 Gamecock R Class Peter McClennen 4 4 1 3 1 13.0
4.   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 5 5 9/DNC 4 4 27.0
5.   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 3 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 33.0
6.   14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 5 41.0
7.   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 42.0
8.   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
 
One Design Division
S Class
1.   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Matt Hayes 1 3 1 3 3 11.0
2.   6 Vela Herreshoff S Class Christian Teichmann 3 1 2 1 5 12.0
3.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 2 2 11/DNF 2 1 18.0
4.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 8 5 4 7 4 28.0
5.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 4 4 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
6.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 2 35.0
7.   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 6 39.0
8.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 7 40.0
9.   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 53.0
10.   S-4 Stallion Herreshoff S Class Donald Tofias 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
 
 
Red Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 4/DNF 4/DNC 4/DNC 13.0
2. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 16.0
3.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 16.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 4 7 11.0
6.   USA US 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 7 5 12.0
7.   USA 61482 Foxtrot X 482 Nicholas Brown 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
9.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 6 Agent 99 J 99 Jeff Johnstone 3 3 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 2 2 5 4 13.0
4.   1976 Mischief Sequin 40 Brad Hastings 4 6 6 5 21.0
5.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 14/DNC 4 3 3 24.0
6.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 6 5 8 6 25.0
7.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 5 8 10 7 30.0
8.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 7 7 4 14/RET 32.0
9.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 8 9 7 8 32.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 9 10 11 9 39.0
11.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 10 11 9 10 40.0
12. Other  41001 BLUENOSE Jeanneau 410 Glenn Walters 11 12 14/RET 14/RET 51.0
13.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 56.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 126 Scoundrel 6 Metre Jamie Hilton 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 3 2 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 2 4 5 4 15.0
4.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 9/RET 3 2 3 17.0
5.   USA 269 Hot Streak J 80 Daniel Stone 6 5 4 5 20.0
6.   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 4 6 6 6 22.0
7.   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 5 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
8.   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Ed Steedman 7 9/DNC 7 7 30.0
 
PHRF - Navigator Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 1 2 2 4 9.0
2.   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 4 3 1 2 10.0
3.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 2 1 4 3 10.0
4.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 4 3 1 11.0
 
 
White Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 2 3 1 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1 1 2 2.5 3 9.5
3.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 6 2 8 2.5 1 19.5
4.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 3 4 6 4 4 21.0
5.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 7 5 3 5 5 25.0
6.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 5 6 4 6 8 29.0
7.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zack Bauer 4 7 5 7 6 29.0
8.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 10/DNF 8 7 8 7 40.0
9.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 8 10/DNF 9 9 9 45.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1.   USA 013 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett 1 7 5 1 14.0
2.   USA 006 Double Jointed IC37 Andy Fisher / Ray Wulff 8 4 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 012 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver 5 9 1 8 23.0
4.   USA 016 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 10 2 11 4 27.0
5. North Sails  USA 014 Octopus IC37 James Wilson 14 3 4 7 28.0
6.   USA 003 Rima37 IC37 John Brim 3 11 3 14 31.0
7.   GBR 002 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 12 1 6 13 32.0
8.   USA 008 Apparition 37 IC37 Ken Colburn 4 13 14 5 36.0
9.   USA 007 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey 7 14 9 6 36.0
10.   USA 005 Rush IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner 13 8 7 9 37.0
11.   USA 010 Vigilant IC37 John Hele / David Howard 9 6 13 10 38.0
12.   USA 017 Chesapeake IC37 Will & Marie Crump 2 12 8 18/DSQ 40.0
13.   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 11 5 12 12 40.0
14.   USA 009 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse 6 10 15 11 42.0
15.   USA 018 Thin Ice IC37 Stuart Hebb 15 16 10 3 44.0
16.   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory Sertl / Peter Denton 16 15 17 18/DNF 66.0
17.   USA 015 Flatline IC37 Jay Schachne 18/DNF 17 16 18/DNS 69.0
 
12 Metre - Modern
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 1 1 2 5 9.0
2.   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 2 3 5 2 12.0
3.   K 22 Victory 83 (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 3 2 3 4 12.0
4.   USA 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 7/DNF 4 1 1 13.0
5.   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin 5 5 4 3 17.0
6.   USA 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles Robertson 4 6 6 6 22.0
 
12 Metre - Traditional / Grand Prix
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic (GP) 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 5 3 3 3 14.0
4.   US 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 3 4 4 5 16.0
5.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 4 5 5 4 18.0
 
 
ORC Division
Swan
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 4 3 7.0
3.   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Devoe / Santa 5 5 10.0
5.   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 9 2 11.0
6.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 2 10 12.0
7.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 6 8 14.0
9.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 8 7 15.0
10.   USA 59278 rocket j. squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 10 9 19.0
11.   USA 40298 Merlin Swan 57 Mark Stevenson 13/DNC 11 24.0
12.   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Djoerd Hoekstra 11 13/DNS 24.0
 
 
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
M32
1.   NED69 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 6 35.0
2.   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson 2 3 4 3 2 3 5 4 3 3 5 3 5 2 47.0
3.   GBR 40 GBR SailGP M32 Chris Draper 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 5 6 2 5/SCP 1 2 1 49.0
4. 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson 5 1 1 1 5 4 3 1 5 5 7/SCP 2 6 3 49.0
5. 12   USA 5 Skiff Sailing Foundation M32 Skiff Sailing Foundation 4 5 2 2 6 6 6 6 2 4 1 5 3 4 56.0
6. 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips 3 4 5 4 4 5 4 3 4 6 3 6 4 5 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019