61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter 7 3 3 1 5 15 4 [15] 23.0
2.   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson 6 6 1 5 6 79/BFD 3 [79] 27.0
3.   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox 5 35 4 7 2 3 6 [35] 27.0
4.   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV 9 14 2 2 1 79/BFD 15 [79] 43.0
5.   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter 19 24 5 9 10 1 1 [24] 45.0
6.   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers 12 4 12 6 9 8 18 [18] 51.0
7.   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown 4 13 25/RDG 4 4 2 79/DSQ [79] 52.0
8.   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil 2 79/UFD 7 3 20 22.2/RDG 2 [79] 56.2
9.   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum 16 29 13 15 8 7 7 [29] 66.0
10.   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni 11 2 17 20 15 79/BFD 17.5/RDG [79] 82.5
11.   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin 10 5 35 11 18 22 19 [35] 85.0
12.   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser 3 37 6 14 24 19 21 [37] 87.0
13.   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray 18 1 10 17 79/BFD 29 20 [79] 95.0
14.   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry 8 7 38 27 17 27 9 [38] 95.0
15.   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins 15 20 16 24 7 14 26 [26] 96.0
16.   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck 29 9 9 18 3 79/BFD 29 [79] 97.0
17.   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer 14 12 24 23 12 16 32 [32] 101.0
18.   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard 36 26 28 21 14 10 5 [36] 104.0
19.   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney 20 31 8 16 22 79/BFD 22 [79] 119.0
20.   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton 38 8 15 36 30 20 13 [38] 122.0
21.   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor 21 65 37 8 19 9 35 [65] 129.0
22.   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat 44 25 11 10 31 79/BFD 8 [79] 129.0
23.   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck 25 42 19 26 11 79/BFD 11 [79] 134.0
24.   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris 17 21 31 13 28 25 64 [64] 135.0
25.   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner 13 16 33 50 34 21 23 [50] 140.0
26. North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech 28 15 79/DSQ 30 13 4 54 [79] 144.0
27.   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr 37 43 20 22 23 13 30 [43] 145.0
28.   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe 26 39 18 32 25 6 39 [39] 146.0
29.   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt 22 34 79/UFD 12 29 5 47 [79] 149.0
30.   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland 23 27 22 43 21 79/BFD 24 [79] 160.0
31.   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence 39 53 23 19 32 17 43 [53] 173.0
32.   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow 27 10 48 35 47 47 12 [48] 178.0
33.   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine 49 28 40 28 57 23 14 [57] 182.0
34.   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough 56 19 79/DSQ 41 43 11 17 [79] 187.0
35.   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson 33 22 42 40 26 38 31 [42] 190.0
36.   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer 31 17 36 47 16 46 68 [68] 193.0
37.   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner 40 23 21 55 37 30 49 [55] 200.0
38.   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock 58 18 51 25 39 79/BFD 10 [79] 201.0
39.   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl 48 33 14 56 41 34 37 [56] 207.0
40.   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko 1 40 41 79/UFD 38 79/BFD 16 [79] 215.0
41.   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price 34 61 39 29 36 37 42 [61] 217.0
42.   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn 62 41 25 37 50 32 33 [62] 218.0
43.   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson 53 46 27 52 40 12 48 [53] 225.0
44.   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs 43 47 52 31 33 79/DNF 25 [79] 231.0
45.   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil 41 49 32 33 55 79/BFD 27 [79] 237.0
46.   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix 24 30 62 59 73 26 53 [73] 254.0
47.   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert 32 48 50 38 45 79/DNF 41 [79] 254.0
48.   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe 63 36 47 72 44 24 44 [72] 258.0
49.   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley 51 44 29 39 46 49 52 [52] 258.0
50.   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade 57 72 58 51 51 18 28 [72] 263.0
51.   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas 46 54 46 48 42 31 79/DNC [79] 267.0
52.   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog 47 11 79/DSQ 65 54 53 40 [79] 270.0
53.   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman 52 69 45 44 27 40 63 [69] 271.0
54.   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous 68 45 55 60 59 33 38 [68] 290.0
55.   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter 30 56 54 53 64 36 69 [69] 293.0
56.   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco 67 63 79/DNF 49 49 42 34 [79] 304.0
57.   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson 54 73 56 42 48 45 59 [73] 304.0
58.   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich 65 59 43 34 72 35 70 [72] 306.0
59.   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price 50 64 57 45 69 39 51 [69] 306.0
60.   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry 60 32 68 54 65 50 46 [68] 307.0
61.   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call 55 52 49 46 61 44 79/DNC [79] 307.0
62.   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill 70 60 26 61 58 41 66 [70] 312.0
63.   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio 42 51 44 74 35 79/BFD 67 [79] 313.0
64.   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher 35 50 53 63 66 51 79/DNC [79] 318.0
65.   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar 59 38 66 57 63 79/BFD 50 [79] 333.0
66.   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy 73 66 59 64 60 28 60 [73] 337.0
67.   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch 45 67 61 58 76 52 56 [76] 339.0
68.   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer 61 58 70 67 52 56 55 [70] 349.0
69.   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M) 79/DNF 79/DNS 30 71 56 58 57 [79] 351.0
70.   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles 75 57 63 66 70 59 45 [75] 360.0
71.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport 72 68 64 79/DSQ 67 57 36 [79] 364.0
72.   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon 64 62 60 73 75 43 65 [75] 367.0
73.   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells 74 71 79/DSQ 70 53 48 58 [79] 374.0
74.   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse 66 70 67 76 71 60 62 [76] 396.0
75.   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich 69 55 65 62 68 79/DNF 79/DNC [79] 398.0
76.   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett 79/DNS 79/DNS 79/DNS 69 62 55 61 [79] 405.0
77.   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen 71 74 69 75 74 54 72 [75] 414.0
78.   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm 79/DNS 79/UFD 79/DNF 68 79/DNF 79/BFD 71 [79] 455.0
 
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow - Female Skipper
1.   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock 58 18 51 25 39 79/BFD 10 [79] 201.0
2.   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch 45 67 61 58 76 52 56 [76] 339.0
3.   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer 61 58 70 67 52 56 55 [70] 349.0
 
 
E Scow - Master
1.   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter 7 3 3 1 5 15 4 [15] 23.0
2.   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil 2 79/UFD 7 3 20 22.2/RDG 2 [79] 56.2
3.   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry 8 7 38 27 17 27 9 [38] 95.0
4.   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins 15 20 16 24 7 14 26 [26] 96.0
5.   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor 21 65 37 8 19 9 35 [65] 129.0
6.   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner 13 16 33 50 34 21 23 [50] 140.0
7.   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson 53 46 27 52 40 12 48 [53] 225.0
8.   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe 63 36 47 72 44 24 44 [72] 258.0
9.   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas 46 54 46 48 42 31 79/DNC [79] 267.0
10.   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson 54 73 56 42 48 45 59 [73] 304.0
11.   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry 60 32 68 54 65 50 46 [68] 307.0
12.   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher 35 50 53 63 66 51 79/DNC [79] 318.0
13.   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M) 79/DNF 79/DNS 30 71 56 58 57 [79] 351.0
14.   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles 75 57 63 66 70 59 45 [75] 360.0
15.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport 72 68 64 79/DSQ 67 57 36 [79] 364.0
16.   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells 74 71 79/DSQ 70 53 48 58 [79] 374.0
17.   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse 66 70 67 76 71 60 62 [76] 396.0
18.   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich 69 55 65 62 68 79/DNF 79/DNC [79] 398.0
19.   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm 79/DNS 79/UFD 79/DNF 68 79/DNF 79/BFD 71 [79] 455.0
 
 
E Scow - Rookie
1.   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence 39 53 23 19 32 17 43 [53] 173.0
2.   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough 56 19 79/DSQ 41 43 11 17 [79] 187.0
3.   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer 31 17 36 47 16 46 68 [68] 193.0
4.   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner 40 23 21 55 37 30 49 [55] 200.0
5.   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl 48 33 14 56 41 34 37 [56] 207.0
6.   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil 41 49 32 33 55 79/BFD 27 [79] 237.0
7.   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix 24 30 62 59 73 26 53 [73] 254.0
8.   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert 32 48 50 38 45 79/DNF 41 [79] 254.0
9.   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich 65 59 43 34 72 35 70 [72] 306.0
10.   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy 73 66 59 64 60 28 60 [73] 337.0
 
 
E Scow - Youth
1.   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox 5 35 4 7 2 3 6 [35] 27.0
2.   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV 9 14 2 2 1 79/BFD 15 [79] 43.0
3.   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin 10 5 35 11 18 22 19 [35] 85.0
4.   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris 17 21 31 13 28 25 64 [64] 135.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021