2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchell
1. 59   GBR 1459 Colin ETCHELLS David Heriatge / Will Bedford / Will Heritage 2 6 1 1 2 3 [6] 9.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson 1 1 4 2 6 2 [6] 10.0
3. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid 3 2 3 4 1 1 [4] 10.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones 5 3 2 5 3 7 [7] 18.0
5. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell / Rauri grimes 7 4 5 3 7 6 [7] 25.0
6. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy 4 6 10/UFD 6 5 4 [10] 25.0
7. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Orobio 6 5 10/UFD 7 4 10/RET [10] 32.0
8.   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff 8 7 10/UFD 8 8 5 [10] 36.0
9. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Bedrock Trophy2Ice Score based on average points of R1 and R3, where scrore for R2 is the finish position or last place (whichever is the lower.)

2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchell
1. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson 1 1 4 2 6 2 [6] 10.0
2. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid 3 2 3 4 1 1 [4] 10.0
3. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones 5 3 2 5 3 7 [7] 18.0
4. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy 4 6 10/UFD 6 5 4 [10] 25.0
5.   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff 8 7 10/UFD 8 8 5 [10] 36.0
6. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
 

2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020