2013 Around Long Island Regatta (37th Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood Boat) Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD Robert Millstein 2 2.0
3.   CD32 Loonsong Cape Dory 32 William Goldsmith 3 3.0
4.   USA 11 Calliope S2 11.0 Maurice Tamman 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1815
1.   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 2 2.0
3.   USA 186 Nirvana Irwin Citation 40 Bruce Walter 3 3.0
4.   USA 40672 Ligurian Pearson 36-2 michael hines 4 4.0
5.   USA 33597 AVATAR RANGER 37 John kedzierski 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1815
1.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 1 1.0
2.   60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 2 2.0
3.   USA 40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 3 3.0
4.   USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 1701 Paws C&C 121 John Pennie 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1830
1.   USA 14355 STALKER POINTIN 24 Alexei Vasiliev 1/RDG 1.0
2.   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 arseni radomyselski 2 2.0
3.   USA 93 Elixir Pearson 31-2 W Thomas Williams 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 23 Sea Fever Hunter 30 Bill Mullan 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1830
1.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35 Arthur Sa 1 1.0
2.   3812 Jeff MacDane Hinckley 38 Dane Scott 2 2.0
3.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 3 3.0
4.   USA H-45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 4 4.0
5.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 5 5.0
6.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1845
1.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C MK III Richard Spitzenberger 1 1.0
2.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 2 2.0
3.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 63296 Calico Skies Sabre 36 William Heaton 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 905 No No Nanette III Hunter Legend 37.5 Harvey Bass 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1845
1.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 2 2.0
3.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 3 3.0
4.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 4 4.0
5.   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey Ohstrom 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1900
1.   USA 122-PHRF Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   NA 23-PHRF Defiance NAVY 44 Alexa Ciarolla 2 2.0
3.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 3 3.0
4.   NA 24-PHRF GALLANT NAVY 44 Ethan Madison 4 4.0
5.   USA 60260-PHRF MIlky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 5 5.0
6.   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning 1915
1.   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1 1.0
2.   USA 43554-PHRF Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 2/RDG 2.0
3.   USA 12-PHRF Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 3 3.0
4.   USA 50298 Blue Mingo J 120 Edward Tobin 8/DNC 8.0
5.   USA 43600-PHRF Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 6-PHRF Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 60449-PHRF Weegie Columbia Carbon 32 Richard Fleischman 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 10 - Warning 1915
1.   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 1 1.0
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 2 2.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Warning 1845
1.   USA 32575-PHRF Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1 1.0
2.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 2 2.0
3.   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 3 3.0
4.   USA 150 Summer Wind Endeavour 42 Tom Gilbert 4 4.0
5.   USA 41824 KAMERTON LACOSTE 42 Minay Gopenko 7/DNC 7.0
6. 21   USA 44022 Bee Freedom 44 Ruslan Dobrovenskiy 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1930
1.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 4/DNF 4.0
2.   USA 56201 2 of 10 Roland 36 Edward Terchunian 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Fleet - Warning 1900
1.   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   NA 23-IRC Defiance NAVY 44 Alexa Ciarolla 2 2.0
3.   USA 60260-IRC Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 3 3.0
 
IRC Fleet - Warning 1915
1.   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1 1.0
2.   USA 43554-IRC Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 2/RDG 2.0
3.   USA 12-IRC Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 3 3.0
4.   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238-IRC Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 60449-IRC Weegie Columbia Carbon 32 Richard Fleischman 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 6-IRC Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 43600-IRC VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017