2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A
1.   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 2 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
3.   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 5 4 3 6 3 3 [6] 18.0
4.   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 3 3 6 4 6 5 [6] 21.0
5.   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 7 5 5 5 4 4 [7] 23.0
6.   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 6 6 4 3 5 6 [6] 24.0
7. North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris 4 7 7 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 36.0
8.   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
JAM B
1.   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 1 1 3 1 2 5 [5] 8.0
2.   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 3 2 1 5 1 2 [5] 9.0
3.   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 8 3 2 2 3 3 [8] 13.0
4.   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 2 4 6 3 4.5 1 [6] 14.5
5.   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 4 6 4 4 6 4 [6] 22.0
6.   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 5 5 5 6 4.5 7 [7] 25.5
7.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl 10/DNS 7 7 10/DNS 7 6 [10] 37.0
8. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 6 8 8 7 8 8 [8] 37.0
9.   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 7 9 9 8 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 43.0
 
JAM Cruising
1.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 1 3/DNS 1 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich 3/DNS 1 2/TLE 2 3/DNC 3/DNC [3] 11.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker F
1.   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 6 1 1 3 1 2 [6] 8.0
2.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 1 5 6 1 2 4 [6] 13.0
3.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 3 3 2 2 4 3 [4] 13.0
4.   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 4 6 5 4 3 1 [6] 17.0
5.   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 2 4 7 5 5 5 [7] 21.0
6.   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 7 2 3.5 8 6 8 [8] 26.5
7.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 5 8 8 6 7 7 [8] 33.0
8.   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo 11/DNS 7 3.5 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 39.5
9.   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington 11/DNS 9 9 9 8 6 [11] 41.0
10.   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 11/DNS 10 10 10 9 9 [11] 48.0
 
 
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 4 1 3 1 3 1 [4] 9.0
2. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 3 2 2 2 1 2 [3] 9.0
3. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 2 3 1 3 2 3 [3] 11.0
4. 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 1 6 6 6 4 4 [6] 21.0
5. 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE 7/RET 5 5 5 5 5 [7] 25.0
6. 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey 7/DNC 4 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 26.0
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B
1.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 4 3 1 1 1 2 [4] 8.0
2. 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 2 1 5 3 3 1 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 1 4 7 2 2 3 [7] 12.0
4.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 3 5 3.5 8 5 4 [8] 20.5
5.   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 10/DNS 2 3.5 5 4 7 [10] 21.5
6.   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 5 7 2 6 9/SCP 6 [9] 26.0
7.   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris 10/RET 6 6 4 6 5 [10] 27.0
8.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 6 9 8 7 8 8 [9] 37.0
9.   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska 10/RET 8 9 10/RET 9 10/RET [10] 46.0
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C
1.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 10/DNS 1 3 1 1 2 [10] 8.0
2.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 2 2 1 2 4 10/RET [10] 11.0
3.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 1 4 6 3 2 4 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 10/DNS 6 2 6 3 1 [10] 18.0
5.   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 3 3 4 8 6 3 [8] 19.0
6.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 4 5 5 5 5 6 [6] 24.0
7.   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 5 7 7 4 8 5 [8] 28.0
8.   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 6 8 8 9 7 7 [9] 36.0
9.   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 10/RET 9 9 7 9 8 [10] 42.0
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D
1.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 2 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 6.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1 3 2 3 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 4 2 2 6 2 5 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 3 5 4 3 4 3 [5] 17.0
5.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 6 4 5 4 6 4 [6] 23.0
6.   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 5 6 6 5 5 6 [6] 27.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2019 @ 10:14 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Moya-Manzi ( 60661) vs Riff Raff (USA 52809) Starboard - Port, Mark 1 05:10PM Closed Invalid, No Hail, No Flag
2. 5 overkill ( 10101) vs
blitzkrieg (USA 52901)
Starboard -Port at weather mark in the zone 03:00PM Closed 52901 accepts scoring penalty, 20%
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019