2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 48   POL 8548 Savannah Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada 2 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
2. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening 7 2 5 4 10 4 [10] 22.0
3. 38   NOR 8234 Survival of the fattest Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 4 3 3 3 9 9 [9] 22.0
4. 33   ITA 8533 Virgila Star Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen 5 6 6 6 5 1 [6] 23.0
5. 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Pedro Trouch 3 9 17 2 7 3 [17] 24.0
6. 65   IRL 8458 Archie Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary 1 7 18 8 1 11 [18] 28.0
7. 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Paison Infelise 9 8 23 5 3 5 [23] 30.0
8. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 8 4 19 18 6 10 [19] 46.0
9. 98   USA 8129 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon 13 5 2 13 33 15 [33] 48.0
10. 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling 6 11 21 11 19 7 [21] 54.0
11. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Arnis Baltins 17 14 8 10 8 16 [17] 56.0
12. 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Magnus Liljedahl 11 17 4 16 11 22 [22] 59.0
13. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / john Von Schwarts 20 13 39 17 4 6 [39] 60.0
14. 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 14 19 11 12 22 8 [22] 64.0
15. 85   CRO 8531 Croatel two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 24 12 13 23 12 19 [24] 79.0
16. 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 12 27 15 24 15 14 [27] 80.0
17. 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves 18 22 29 9 18 24 [29] 91.0
18. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O’Mahony 15 10 14 21 31 67/DNF [67] 91.0
19. 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 25 28 12 15 36 12 [36] 92.0
20. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Dane / Tim Ray 23 18 16 22 67/DNS 13 [67] 92.0
21. 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy 16 15 28 27 16 21 [28] 95.0
22. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Javier Siro 33 16 9 26 14 67/DNF [67] 98.0
23. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise 26 30 25 7 21 29 [30] 108.0
24. 22   USA 8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube 10 36 36 32 13 18 [36] 109.0
25. 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 22 21 33 43 26 20 [43] 122.0
26. 21   GER 8321 Star Star Arnd Glunde / Ole Burzinski 45 20 37 19 25 26 [45] 127.0
27. 19   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini 34 24 24 14 35 67/DNF [67] 131.0
28. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 21 25 32 34 20 67/DNF [67] 132.0
29. 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 27 31 20 33 46 25 [46] 136.0
30. 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 46 26 34 37 24 17 [46] 138.0
31. 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 39 39 10 31 28 67/BFD [67] 147.0
32. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Tina Gautschi 31 34 54 20 38 27 [54] 150.0
33. 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Star Daniel Della Torre / Ed Morey 19 29 41 35 27 67/DNF [67] 151.0
34. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz 37 38 27 28 23 67/DNF [67] 153.0
35. 68   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess 28 33 48 38 30 28 [48] 157.0
36. 3   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 42 35 43 30 32 23 [43] 162.0
37. 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Isao Toyama 30 37 42 25 34 67/DNC [67] 168.0
38. 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 41 23 31 41 43 33 [43] 169.0
39. 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 38 40 22 36 47 67/DNF [67] 183.0
40. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi 57 50 30 58 17 31 [58] 185.0
41. 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus pro / Matt Rajacich 35 41 38 29 45 67/DNF [67] 188.0
42. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 50 42 26 51 59 34/RDG [59] 203.0
43. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 32 45 51 54 44 34 [54] 206.0
44. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 36 43 45 44 39 67/DNF [67] 207.0
45. 7   USA 8507 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 49 46 7 40 67/DNF 67/DNC [67] 209.0
46. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 44 47 46 50 29 67/DNC [67] 216.0
47. 17   CAN 8410 Tess Star Alex Baker / Ian Marentette 47 48 56 52 41 32 [56] 220.0
48. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen 48 32 35 39 67/UFD 67/DNC [67] 221.0
49. 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / Michael Brundage 43 44 55 48 37 67/DNC [67] 227.0
50. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Brian Williams 40 49 44 49 49 67/DNC [67] 231.0
51. 45   GER 8445 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Seeberger Uli 54 52 47 42 42 67/DNC [67] 237.0
52. 83   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 52 55 59 47 53 35 [59] 242.0
53. 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Star Renato Irrera / Paolo Cisbani 66/UFD 53 58 59 48 30 [66] 248.0
54. 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser 53 51 49 46 49.8/RDG 67/DNC [67] 248.8
55. 57   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Fredrik Heijne 29 67/DNC 63 45 51 67/DNF [67] 255.0
56. 93   USA 7933 Ajax Star Igor Vavilov / Konstantin Pavlov 58 56 60 57 52 38 [60] 261.0
57. 81   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 61 54 53 53 40 67/DNF [67] 261.0
58. 90   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Luke Morton 56 63 61 61 50 36 [63] 264.0
59. 11   usa 8063 8063 Star Aaron Smith / neal turluck 60 62 52 60 56 37 [62] 265.0
60. 31   USA 8231 Barnstormer III Star Christopher Uggen / TC Belco 51 59 40 56 67/DNF 67/DNC [67] 273.0
61. 34   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 55 57 57 63 54 67/DNC [67] 286.0
62. 27   Usa 8227 Heather Ann Star Zach Hansman / Irek zubco 59 61 67/DNC 55 55 67/DNC [67] 297.0
63. 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Star Blaise Gallahue / John Boland 62 58 62 64 58 67/DNC [67] 304.0
64. 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann / Kip Gardner 66/DNC 60 50 62 67/DNC 67/DNC [67] 305.0
65. 39   USA 8439 Rudie Star Skip Dieball / Rob Linden 66/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC [67] 334.0
66. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstron 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC 67/DNC [67] 335.0
 
 
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 12   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Ben Saxton / Mario Trindade 2 2 1 18 6 4 1 7 [18] 23.0
2. 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt 5 3 4 8 1 13 3 4 [13] 28.0
3. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain 26 1 3 5 9 8 2 2 [26] 30.0
4. 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stoke / Paul Brotherinton 15 7 17 2 2 3 5 1 [17] 35.0
5. 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / David Shreiner / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman 13 5 2 3 28 1 15 19 [28] 58.0
6. 66   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / John Evans / Abbie MCLaughlin / Will Feldar / Martin Kullman 8 13 5 6 41/UFD 7 4 17 [41] 60.0
7. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Luke Lawrence 9 20 6 20 5 36 11 9 [36] 80.0
8. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Daniel Lawless / Kris Werner 20 34 11 4 3 9 22 12 [34] 81.0
9. 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas 14 11 23 7 11 37 10 5 [37] 81.0
10. 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / JoAnn FIsher 10 24 8 12 16 10 16 14 [24] 86.0
11. 4   GER 1250 USA 40 J 70 Michael Grau / David Chapman / Florian Thoelen / Orin Star 4 14 19 14 15 6 19 16 [19] 88.0
12. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores 7 38 20 1 17 30 6 25 [38] 106.0
13. 73   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 James Vos / Allan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Ian 32 10 13 25 22 5 7 24 [32] 106.0
14. 46   USA 456 New Wave J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe / Felipe Echenique / Will Welles 3 4 10 24 41/UFD 16 12 41/BFD [41] 110.0
15. 81 North Sails  USA 180 Yonder J 70 Doug Newhouse / Chris Fortin / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot 12 9 21 29 41/UFD 18 14 8 [41] 111.0
16. 22   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Daniele De Luca / Pietro De Luca / Alberto Taddei 6 31 16 31 41/DSQ 2 26 3 [41] 115.0
17. 41   CHI 1083 Vernon Robert J 70 Vernon Robert / Vernon Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Cristian Lanz 41/BFD 29 15 15 8 15 27 6 [41] 115.0
18. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney 18 28 29 21 4 11 21 15 [29] 118.0
19. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten / Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe 1 35 30 9 19 17 23 22 [35] 121.0
20. 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers (Corinthian) J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco 22 16 9 17 7 34 30 21 [34] 122.0
21. 2   THA 1 Pinepacific J 70 Ithinai Yingsiri / Ramon Lago / Yai / Palm / Hugo Rocha 17 18 12 22 12 21 25 20 [25] 122.0
22. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Wood / Ty Bond / John Geller 30 22 38 10 23 24 18 11 [38] 138.0
23. 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell / Ruby Dent 29 19 7 32 20 28 24 13 [32] 140.0
24. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Mario Soerensen/ Pedro Camargo / Ronaldo Bekman / Mauricio Oliveira / Mario Soeresen 21 30 24 13 10 32 32 18 [32] 148.0
25. 78   GBR 1278 JOLT J 70 Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Jaro Furlani 31 39 35 11 18 39 8 10 [39] 152.0
26. 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Leonardo Turco / Javier Gutierrez / Chris Snow 23 32 28 19 13 12 28 41/BFD [41] 155.0
27. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Brian Kamilar / Rob Scrivner / Marcelo Silva 34 6 14 40 41/UFD 35 9 23/RDG [41] 161.0
28. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs 11 12 25 27 26 33 36 41/DNF [41] 170.0
29. 80   CHI 580 Wild Sails J 70 Rene Vidal / Felipe Robles / Sebastian Ducasse / Juan Sanchez / Marcos Fuentes 16 17 18 38 21 29 34 41/BFD [41] 173.0
30. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown 27 8 32 30 31 22 35 28 [35] 178.0
31. 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle 37 15 22 33 25 14 33 41/DNF [41] 179.0
32. 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Geoff Becker / Adam Ceely 35 27 26 23 24 31 31 26 [35] 188.0
33. 11   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Sam Hallowel / Bogan Whitehead 25 36 27 34 14 38 17 41/DNF [41] 191.0
34. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel 28 25 34 16 29 19 41/DNF 41/DNS [41] 192.0
35. 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham / Keith Hahn / Shannon Lockwood / Ian Moriarty 38 21 33 28 27 23 37 23 [38] 192.0
36. 44   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples 36 23 31 35 30 25 29 30 [36] 203.0
37. 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer 19 26 41/UFD 37 41/UFD 20 20 41/BFD [41] 204.0
38. 99   ARG 211 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Francisco Bellocchio / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello 39 33 36 26 41/UFD 40 13 27 [41] 214.0
39. 13   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Jorgen Christiansen / Jorgen Christen / Fanny Schutte / Willis Johnson / Patrick Norris 24 37 37 39 33 27 41/DNF 29 [41] 226.0
40. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior 33 40 39 36 32 26 38 31 [40] 235.0
 
Melges 24
1. 820   USA 820 USA 820 Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berg / ian Liberty / Taylor Canfield 1 1 2 7 6 3 1 1 [7] 15.0
2. 829   USA 829 Raza Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Mattero Ramian / Carlos Robles / Willem Van Waay 5 4 6 1 1 2 9 15 [15] 28.0
3. 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynchi / Tom Sawchuk / Elizabeth Whitener 2 3 1 17 10 8 6 29/BFD [29] 47.0
4. 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivy / Serena Vilage / Christina Persson 3 9 12 2 5 13 22 7 [22] 51.0
5. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Bill Gooderham / Pat Mattchew / Ben Lamb 8 14 19 5 2 7 12 5 [19] 53.0
6. 860   ITA 860 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli / Matteo Ivaldi / Giorgio Tortarolo / Luca Faravelli / Francesca Salva' 12 13 15 6 3 5 10 4 [15] 53.0
7. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / George Pete / Chelsea Sims / Luke Molloy / Mike Buckley 22 8 11 13 7 10 3 2 [22] 54.0
8. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb / David brink / Emory Williams / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger 14 5 3 16 9 6 2 16 [16] 55.0
9. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Charlie Smythe / Evan Aras / Wilson Stout 6 2 17 11 12 10/SCP 5 9 [17] 55.0
10. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth 11 7 4 12 11 20 7 8 [20] 60.0
11. 695   USA 695 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson / Nigel Young / Michael Neracher / Catherine Alton / William Goldsmith 23 15 7 3 13 9 11 6 [23] 64.0
12. 863   USA 863 Zenda Express Melges 24 Harry Melges IV / Eddie Cox / Judge Ryan / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelly 4 11 5 4 8 29/UFD 8 29/BFD [29] 69.0
13. 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik 7 10 10 22 18 1 13 14 [22] 73.0
14. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié / Niccolo Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Alessandro Saettone 10 6 8 18 19 15 14 3 [19] 74.0
15. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith 13 16 9 19 4 12 16 11 [19] 81.0
16. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson 9 12 14 9 17 16 15 13 [17] 88.0
17. 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman / Alex Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Naomi Van den Bergh / Chris Fretz 24 21 20 15 14 14 4 17 [24] 105.0
18. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel 17 24 16 14 16 18 21 10 [24] 112.0
19. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter / Katherine Matheson 15 23 13 20 20 17 17 20 [23] 122.0
20. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson 19 17 22 23 23 19 23 12 [23] 135.0
21. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson 25 22 23 10 24 23 19 18 [25] 139.0
22. 738   USA 85 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola 26 20 24 27 22 11 20 19 [27] 142.0
23. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katie Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell 27 19 18 26 15 21 18 29/DNF [29] 144.0
24. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Melges 24 Tim Bowman / Chris Bradshaw / Justin Hood / Cole Bauers / Chad Hough 21 18 25 21 21 22 24 29/BFD [29] 152.0
25. 850   GER 850 Phonoblock (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin 20 27 21 8 27 24 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 156.0
26. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon / Flyin Bryan Nichols / Zane The Legend Yoder / Slick Neil Battrum / The Hulk Seth Ritter 18 25 26 25 26 25 26 29/DNF [29] 171.0
27. 830   USA 835 Vamoose (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring 16 26 27 24 25 29/UFD 25 29/DNF [29] 172.0
 
Viper 640
1. 39   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 Will Graves / Ryan Cox / Greg Dair 1 2 3 3 3 2 1 4 [4] 15.0
2. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Geoff Ewenson / Mary Ewenson / Tyler Bjorn 6 1 1 2 5 8 3 7 [8] 25.0
3. 15   USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol / Tim Desmond / Arielle Darrow 2 5 13 1 2 7 2 6 [13] 25.0
4. 96   USA 296 Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / Ben Field / Nicholas O'leary 4 8 5 5 7 1 5 2 [8] 29.0
5. 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan / Norman Vallette / Mason Ryan 3 12 11 7 6 4 4 3 [12] 38.0
6. 72   GYA 261 Stoked Viper 640 Ricky Welch / Langston Goldenberg / Jonathan Schrantz 11 3 9 6 9 6 21 5 [21] 49.0
7. 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Alec Chicoine / Austin Powers 21 4 2 13 4 13 14 1 [21] 51.0
8. 57   USA 284 Mystery Viper 640 Richard Hawkins / Rafael Melendez / Alex Johston 9 10 6 4 8 12 19 14 [19] 63.0
9. 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Max Albert / Sam Vasquez 10 9 7 17 24/UFD 9 7 8 [24] 67.0
10. 46   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Brian Harrison 17 11 4 10 11 5 11 16 [17] 68.0
11. 58   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers / Chip Steiner / V Vickers 22 6 10 9 1 14 12 24/DNF [24] 74.0
12. 83   USA 283 1000 Grit Viper 640 John F. Dane / Schaeffer Dane / Chris Alexander 23/UFD 7 12 15 24/UFD 3 10 10 [24] 80.0
13. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Gentzen / Will Bomar 5 16 8 11 24/UFD 20 6 17 [24] 83.0
14. 64   USA 264 More Cowbell Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Dave Nickerson / Michael Radcliffe 13 13 17 8 10 15 9 24/DNF [24] 85.0
15. 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug 8 20 15 19 17 10 13 11 [20] 93.0
16. 86   USA 286 BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Bodry / Eddie Addams 15 14 14 12 15 17 8 24/DNF [24] 95.0
17. 29   CAN 294 William Abbott Viper 640 William Abbott / Jason Vanmoore / Joanne Abbott 12 18 16 22 13 24/DNC 16 9 [24] 106.0
18. 56   USA 256 King Cobra Viper 640 Mitchell Martin / Allison Ware / James Edwards / Crockett Collier 16 15 19 21 12 11 22 15 [22] 109.0
19. 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / John Amendola / Gary Schwarting 14 19 20 14 24/UFD 16 15 24/DNF [24] 122.0
20. 35 North Sails  USA 35 Skid Marks Viper 640 Thomas Duffy / Matthew Dupuy / Addy Altese 7 23 21 20 14 21 17 24/DNF [24] 123.0
21. 3   USA 203 Peer Pressure Viper 640 Darren Cooke / Russell Brown / Jim Serpa 18 17 23 18 19 19 24/OCS 13 [24] 127.0
22. 23   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Brian Johansen 19 22 18 16 18 18 18 24/DNF [24] 129.0
23. 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Dan Leinweber / Jordi Vermeer 20 21 22 23 16 22 20 12 [23] 133.0
 
Cabrinha AV8
1. 4   444 Damo AV8 Damien LeRoy 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2   10.0
2. 10   USA 11 SS Senderson AV8 Brendan Healy 2 2 4 2 1 2 3 1   17.0
3. 9   0 Sendy AV8 Kent Marcovich 4 3 2 5 3 4 4 3   28.0
4. 17   N/A N/A AV8 Tanguy Largeau 5 4 5 4 4 3 2 7   34.0
5. 3   77 Cóndor AV8 Jose UMANA 6 6 6 7 6 5 7 5   48.0
6. 1   AV8 AV8 AV8 Bruno Perez 7 7 7 6 7 6 5 4   49.0
7. 2   USA 0 Big Thunder AV8 Patrick Rynne 3 5 3 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   58.0
8. 11   13 Bingo! AV8 Nick Ewenson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNF 6 6   72.0
9. 6   10 n/a AV8 David Anderson 8 8 8 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   77.0
10. 5   USA 3 If not now, when? AV8 Rudy Wolfs 9 9 9 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   79.0
 
Open Windfoil
1. 16   BRA 6 wind foil Windfoil gabriel Browne 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 13/DNF 1 1 1 [13] 10.0
2. 14   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Windfoil Justin Ahearn 3 3 3 5 3 2 4 2 2 2 2 [5] 26.0
3. 25   BRA5 Windfoil Windfoil Mathias Pinheiro 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 1 3 3 4 [5] 34.0
4. 22   USA 9 Good Josh Windfoil Maverick Putnam 2 5 5 3 5 3 2 3 4 5 3 [5] 35.0
5. 21   USA 96 Alex Windfoil Alexander Temko 4 2 2 2 2 15/RET 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 6 7 [15] 56.0
6. 13   K N/A Windfoil Ron Kern 6 6 6 6 7 5 5 4 10 7 6 [10] 58.0
7. 24   Usa 243 VMG Windfoil Timothy Knapp 8 8 7 8 6 6 7 5 6 4 5 [8] 62.0
8. 15   76 None Windfoil Eduardo Rodrigues 7 7 8 7 13/DNF 9 6 6 9 8 8 [13] 75.0
9. 19   USA N/A Wear It Windfoil Adrian Winkelman 10 9 9 10 13/TLE 10 9 7 7 10 9 [13] 90.0
10. 20   USA 188 Tillo Competition Windfoil Alex Morales 9 13/DNF 10 9 13/TLE 7 8 9 8 9 13/DNF [13] 95.0
11. 18   2 Cruising for a Bruising Windfoil Bryn Muller 11 10 13/DNF 11 13/DNF 8 13/DNF 8 11 11 13/RET [13] 109.0
12. 7   7 Godzilla Windfoil John Hokanson 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
 
VX One
1. 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Jeff Eiber / Darby Cappellin 2 5 3 1 2 2 3 [5] 13.0
2. 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Curvie 1 3 6 2 1 6 2 [6] 15.0
3. 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One Ched Proctor / David Guggenheim / Monica Morgan 3 1 2 5 4 1 5 [5] 16.0
4. 286   USA 286 LM Realty VX One Tim Pitts / Rachel Daye / Ethan Hanley 7 4 1 4 3 3 1 [7] 16.0
5. 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Madeline Gill / Hayden Bennett 4 2 4 8 5 4 6 [8] 25.0
6. 201   USA 201 RipTide VX One Chris Poole / Chris Poole / Ellie Glenn / Andrew Brennan 5 6 5 7 6 7 4 [7] 33.0
7. 148   USA 148 Jugs VX One Kelly Cole / Sarah Wilkinson / Katy Hannan 8 8 7 3 7 5 9/DNF [9] 38.0
8. 116   USA 116 Dirty Work VX One Robby Brown / Kevin Ratigan / Beaujeaux Delapouyade 6 7 8 6 8 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 44.0
 
 
Bacardi Invitational (2 Days) Racing
One Design Division
Windfoil (2 Days)
1. 99   99 Tillo Windfoil Damian Martinez 6/DNC 1 2 1 [6] 4.0
2.   USA 320 USA 320 Windfoil Patton Balzebre 6/DNC 2 1 2 [6] 5.0
3.   USA 11 Icarus Windfoil Stacey Stokes 6/TLE 6/DNF 6/DNF 3 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 1 USA 1 Windfoil Stefan Sosa 6/TLE 3 6/DNF 6/DNS [6] 15.0
5.   Neon green saucer Windfoil Sergio Kapul 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   24.0
 
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores 7 38 20 1 17 30 6 25 [38] 106.0
2. 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco 22 16 9 17 7 34 30 21 [34] 122.0
3. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs 11 12 25 27 26 33 36 41/DNF [41] 170.0
4. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown 27 8 32 30 31 22 35 28 [35] 178.0
5. 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle 37 15 22 33 25 14 33 41/DNF [41] 179.0
6. 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel 28 25 34 16 29 19 41/DNF 41/DNS [41] 192.0
7. 44   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples 36 23 31 35 30 25 29 30 [36] 203.0
8. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior 33 40 39 36 32 26 38 31 [40] 235.0
 
Melges 24
1. 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik 7 10 10 22 18 1 13 14 [22] 73.0
2. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith 13 16 9 19 4 12 16 11 [19] 81.0
3. 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel 17 24 16 14 16 18 21 10 [24] 112.0
4. 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson 19 17 22 23 23 19 23 12 [23] 135.0
5. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson 25 22 23 10 24 23 19 18 [25] 139.0
6. 738   USA 85 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola 26 20 24 27 22 11 20 19 [27] 142.0
7. 850   GER 850 Phonoblock Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin 20 27 21 8 27 24 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 156.0
8. 830   USA 835 Vamoose Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring 16 26 27 24 25 29/UFD 25 29/DNF [29] 172.0
 
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz 37 38 27 28 23 67/DNF [67] 153.0
2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi 57 50 30 58 17 31 [58] 185.0
3. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 32 45 51 54 44 34 [54] 206.0
4. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Brian Williams 40 49 44 49 49 67/DNC [67] 231.0
5. 81   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 61 54 53 53 40 67/DNF [67] 261.0
6. 90   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Luke Morton 56 63 61 61 50 36 [63] 264.0
7. 34   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 55 57 57 63 54 67/DNC [67] 286.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening 7 2 5 4 10 4 [10] 22.0
2. 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Pedro Trouch 3 9 17 2 7 3 [17] 24.0
3. 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 14 19 11 12 22 8 [22] 64.0
4. 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 12 27 15 24 15 14 [27] 80.0
5. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O’Mahony 15 10 14 21 31 67/DNF [67] 91.0
6. 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 25 28 12 15 36 12 [36] 92.0
7. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Dane / Tim Ray 23 18 16 22 67/DNS 13 [67] 92.0
8. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise 26 30 25 7 21 29 [30] 108.0
9. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 21 25 32 34 20 67/DNF [67] 132.0
10. 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 39 39 10 31 28 67/BFD [67] 147.0
11. 68   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess 28 33 48 38 30 28 [48] 157.0
12. 3   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 42 35 43 30 32 23 [43] 162.0
13. 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Isao Toyama 30 37 42 25 34 67/DNC [67] 168.0
14. 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 41 23 31 41 43 33 [43] 169.0
15. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 36 43 45 44 39 67/DNF [67] 207.0
16. 7   USA 8507 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 49 46 7 40 67/DNF 67/DNC [67] 209.0
17. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 44 47 46 50 29 67/DNC [67] 216.0
18. 83   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 52 55 59 47 53 35 [59] 242.0
19. 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser 53 51 49 46 49.8/RDG 67/DNC [67] 248.8
20. 57   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Fredrik Heijne 29 67/DNC 63 45 51 67/DNF [67] 255.0
21. 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann / Kip Gardner 66/DNC 60 50 62 67/DNC 67/DNC [67] 305.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Paison Infelise 9 8 23 5 3 5 [23] 30.0
2. 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling 6 11 21 11 19 7 [21] 54.0
3. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Arnis Baltins 17 14 8 10 8 16 [17] 56.0
4. 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Magnus Liljedahl 11 17 4 16 11 22 [22] 59.0
5. 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves 18 22 29 9 18 24 [29] 91.0
6. 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy 16 15 28 27 16 21 [28] 95.0
7. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Javier Siro 33 16 9 26 14 67/DNF [67] 98.0
8. 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 22 21 33 43 26 20 [43] 122.0
9. 21   GER 8321 Star Star Arnd Glunde / Ole Burzinski 45 20 37 19 25 26 [45] 127.0
10. 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 27 31 20 33 46 25 [46] 136.0
11. 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 46 26 34 37 24 17 [46] 138.0
12. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Tina Gautschi 31 34 54 20 38 27 [54] 150.0
13. 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Star Daniel Della Torre / Ed Morey 19 29 41 35 27 67/DNF [67] 151.0
14. 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 38 40 22 36 47 67/DNF [67] 183.0
15. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 50 42 26 51 59 34/RDG [59] 203.0
16. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen 48 32 35 39 67/UFD 67/DNC [67] 221.0
17. 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / Michael Brundage 43 44 55 48 37 67/DNC [67] 227.0
18. 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Star Renato Irrera / Paolo Cisbani 66/UFD 53 58 59 48 30 [66] 248.0
19. 93   USA 7933 Ajax Star Igor Vavilov / Konstantin Pavlov 58 56 60 57 52 38 [60] 261.0
20. 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Star Blaise Gallahue / John Boland 62 58 62 64 58 67/DNC [67] 304.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 02/Jun/2020 @ 10:30 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Caterpillar (USA 277) vs USA 293 (USA 293) Port-starboard 05:30PM Closed Not valid
2. 1 NINE (USA 819) vs Vernon Robert (CHI 1083) Port starboard 06:00PM Closed CHI1083 BFD/RET- no further penalty
3. Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (USA 389) vs NINE (USA 819)
Vernon Robert (CHI 1083)
Port starboard 06:00PM Closed CHI1083 BFD/RET- no further penalty
4. 5 8077 (USA 8077) vs Amelia (USA 8507) Port Starboard 04:00PM Closed RDG: USA8077 average of points in races 1 through 4 given for race 5
5. 5 Dime (USA 85) vs Enjoy 1.0 (ITA 1522) RRS13 05:15PM Closed 5 & 6 heard together. ITA1522 DSQ
6. 5 Enjoy 1.0 (ITA 1522) vs Dime (USA 85) RRS13 05:15PM Closed 5 & 6 heard together. ITA1522 DSQ
7. 5 Derecho (USA 27) vs Three Musketeers (BRA 1438) Port Starboard 06:15PM Closed Protest Dismissed
8. 7 LM Realty (USA 286) vs Redress - Race Committee race signals 02:22PM Closed redress not given
9. 8 Rigamaroo (USA 234) vs More Cowbell (USA 264) out of control 03:00PM Closed withdrawn
10. 6 High Octane (GER 8396) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee damage from a boat breaking part 2 03:30PM Closed redress given, 34 points in race 6
11. 8 Gaucho 3 (USA 1153) vs USA 1154 (USA 1154) RRS12,11 04:00PM Closed redress given 23 points in race 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020