2014 Around Long Island Regatta (38th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 2 2.0
3.   297 Genie Pearson 303 Andre Lebedev 3 3.0
4.   USA 207 Silk Purse O'Day Stefany Coulter 4 4.0
5.   USA 1410 baba jaga Pearson 28 andrew palowski 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1810
1.   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 2 2.0
3.   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 3 3.0
4.   USA 331 Flor D'Luna Beneteau Oceanis 331 Richard LaFontaine 4 4.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1810
1.   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 1 1.0
2.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM 44 Iwona Wiszniewska 2 2.0
3.   USA 40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 3 3.0
4.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 4 4.0
5.   USA 423 Precious Metal III Beneteau 423 William Flahive 5 5.0
6.   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1820
1.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 2 2.0
3.   USA 5358 Anomaly Pearson 10M Ted Turner 3 3.0
4.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 4 4.0
5.   USA H-45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 5 5.0
6.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1820
1.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 1 1.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 3 3.0
4.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom 4 4.0
5.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 5 5.0
6.   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 6 6.0
7.   42134 Dancing Bear III Alden CC Constantine Baris 7 7.0
8.   USA 40975 Ishtar Dehler DB2 Philip van Buren 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1830
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 4 4.0
5.   USA 60083 Boney Beneteau Oceanis 48 Richard Vlahov 5 5.0
6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 6 6.0
7.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 7 7.0
8.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 8 8.0
9.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 William Ingraham 9 9.0
10.   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 10 10.0
11.   USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1840
1.   USA 52919-PHRF Dolphin J 122 Tyler Martenstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck 4 4.0
5.   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1840
1.   USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 60059-PHRF Ranger Farr 40 Brandt Clemons 2 2.0
3.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 3 3.0
4.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 4 4.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division D1 - Warning 1820
1.   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 1 1.0
2.   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf 2 2.0
3.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 3 3.0
4.   USA B411 Paris Beneteau Oceanis 411 Thomas Conneally 7/DNS 7.0
5.   USA 9 Cloud 9 Seafarer Stanislav Turzhavskiy 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA n/a ka' Imi Southern Cross Jarred Moore 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded Division D2 - Warning 1830
1.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 1 1.0
2.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 2 2.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1850
1.   USA 5501 Rainmaker Gunboat 56 brian cohen 1 1.0
2.   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 2 2.0
 
 
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Fleet - Warning 1840
1.   USA 52919-IRC Dolphin J 122 Tyler Martenstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 2 2.0
3.   USA 60059-IRC Ranger Farr 40 Brandt Clemons 3 3.0
4.   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017