2014 NYYC Annual Cruise - Astor Cup Race Day
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Astor Cup Race Day Racing
CRF Division
Class 3 - CRF Classics (Corsair Cup)
1.   USA 194 Winnie of Bourne Concordia Yawl J. Arvid Klein 1 1.0
2.   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 2 2.0
3.   N1 Rugosa NY 40 Halsey Herreshoff 3 3.0
4.   14 Sumurun Fife Ketch 94 Robert Towbin 4 4.0
5.   150 Nirvana Custom Yawl David Ray 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC (Astor Cup)
1.   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 52007 Vesper IRC 52 Jim Swartz 2 2.0
3.   USA 52125 Stark Raving Mad IV J 1225 James Madden 3 3.0
4.   USA 60456 Grundoom Carkeek 47 Jim Grundy 4 4.0
5.   USA 12204 August West J 122 James Shachoy 5 5.0
6.   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney 6 6.0
7.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew Weiss 7 7.0
8.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 8 8.0
9.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 9 9.0
 
Class 2 - IRC NS (Una Cup)
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom A. Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James Bishop 2 2.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 3 3.0
4.   USA 43922 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 4 4.0
5.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 5 5.0
6.   24 Brilliant Sabre 40 David Guernsey, Jr. 6 6.0
7.   USA 4 Reef Points Sloop Joseph Huber 7 7.0
8.   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 545 Colin Rath 8 8.0
9.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman, MD 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 4 - NYYC CR (Dickerson Cup)
1.   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald & Leah Harris 1 1.0
2.   USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Daniel Evans 2 2.0
3.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud II Swan 44 Mk2 Gordon McNabb 3 3.0
4.   USA 42100 Black Watch Hinckley 42 Thomas J. Harrington / Phil Lotz 4 4.0
5.   USA 4008 Carronade NY 40 Robert James 5 5.0
6.   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre Jay Schachne 6 6.0
7.   USA 40836 Alix J 40 David Cutner 7 7.0
8.   USA 22683 Mischief North American Matt Coudert 8 8.0
9.   USA 50273 Zulu Alden 54 Yawl Eric Johnson 9 9.0
10.   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche / Joy Kruger 10 10.0
11.   40 Arete Beneteau William Denslow 11 11.0
12.   USA 46020 Moon Reach Morris 46 RS Henry Livingston 15/DNC 15.0
13.   USA 6888 Corita Columbia 50 Charles Finelli 15/DNC 15.0
14.   USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers Ketch Stephen Kasnet 15/DNC 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017