2014 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1   USA 52575 Defiance Cruising Dale Smirl   31/May/14 - 12:37:49 0:02:32:49 0:02:56:27 1 1
2   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek Jeff & Jane Hoswell   31/May/14 - 13:27:42 0:03:22:42 0:03:27:57 2 2
3   USA 60474 Nautilus Tripp 47 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein   31/May/14 - 13:34:20 0:03:29:20 0:03:28:27 3 3
4   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman   31/May/14 - 13:58:23 0:03:53:23 0:03:32:23 4 4
5   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli   31/May/14 - 13:53:57 0:03:48:57 0:03:34:04 5 5
6   USA 12 RAMBLER J-88 Benjamin Wilson   31/May/14 - 14:08:07 0:04:03:07 0:03:37:45 6 6
7   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis   31/May/14 - 13:48:10 0:03:43:10 0:03:38:47 7 7
8   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   31/May/14 - 13:58:44 0:03:53:44 0:03:38:52 8 8
9   USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 Warren Levins   31/May/14 - 14:07:13 0:04:02:13 0:03:39:28 9 9
10   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf DNC         11  
 
MAC Cruising
1   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson   31/May/14 - 14:32:54 0:04:27:54 0:03:47:39 1 10
2   USA 156 Fire Escape Tartan T33 John Dunlevy   31/May/14 - 14:50:00 0:04:45:00 0:03:55:08 2 11
3   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp   31/May/14 - 14:30:15 0:04:25:15 0:03:55:30 3 12
4   USA 52723 JUG BAND Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon   31/May/14 - 14:22:04 0:04:17:04 0:03:56:04 4 13
5   USA 60409 Madrugada Pacer 42 CR Rich Corbett DNC         6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       3
 
T-10
1   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       2
3   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       3
4   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       5
6   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       6
7   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl       7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       9
10   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       10
11   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       11
12   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       12
13   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       13
 
J 105
1   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       6
7   USA 421 Bella J 105 Steve Knoop       7
8   USA 423 Southbound J/105 Robert Amos       8
9   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
10   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus DNC       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel DNC       7  
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       1
2   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       2
3   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       3
4   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       5
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       2
3 6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision       4
5   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper         5
6   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       6
7   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       7
8   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       9
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   USA 40742 Wired 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikov       4
5   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         7
8   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       8
 
J 70
1   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       1
2   USA 378 #378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer DNC       3  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda   31/May/14 - 12:32:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:08:47 1 6
2   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf   31/May/14 - 12:27:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:09:09 2 7
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl DNC         4  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley   31/May/14 - 12:32:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:01:36 1 1
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain   31/May/14 - 12:33:23 0:01:03:23 0:01:01:40 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   31/May/14 - 12:35:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:03:45 3 3
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald   31/May/14 - 12:35:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:04:27 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   31/May/14 - 12:39:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:07:60 5 5
6   USA 60474 Nautilus Buoy Sea Scouts /Martin Bernstein DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Dry Creek Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019