2014 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 15/Aug/2014 12:35 PM 150 NM 14 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race ToT Multihull 15/Aug/2014 12:50 PM 150 NM 14 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF PHRF 15/Aug/2014 01:05 PM 150 NM 14 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker 15/Aug/2014 01:05 PM 150 NM 14 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race IRC IRC 15/Aug/2014 01:20 PM 150 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 16/Aug/14 - 08:42:03 0:19:22:03 1:00:40:27 1 1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.164 16/Aug/14 - 10:48:57 0:21:28:57 1:01:00:20 2 2
3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.215 16/Aug/14 - 10:10:51 0:20:50:51 1:01:19:47 3 3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.162 16/Aug/14 - 11:08:13 0:21:48:13 1:01:20:09 4 4
5   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.181 16/Aug/14 - 10:57:47 0:21:37:47 1:01:32:41 5 5
6   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.120 16/Aug/14 - 12:12:36 0:22:52:36 1:01:37:19 6 6
7   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.091 16/Aug/14 - 12:59:39 0:23:39:39 1:01:48:50 7 7
8   USA 52056 KING DADDY Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 1.175 16/Aug/14 - 11:18:19 0:21:58:19 1:01:49:01 8 8
9   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.167 16/Aug/14 - 11:33:17 0:22:13:17 1:01:55:56 9 9
10   USA 14111 Aurora Tartan41 Andrew Kallfelz 0.973 16/Aug/14 - 16:42:30 1:03:22:30 1:02:38:09 10 10
11   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.101 16/Aug/14 - 13:47:01 1:00:27:01 1:02:55:11 11 11
12   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 1.269 16/Aug/14 - 10:48:01 0:21:28:01 1:03:14:30 12 12
13   GBR 8858R Jackknife 11 C&C Redline 41 Andrew Hall DNF 1.122       15  
14   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton / Patti Young RAF 1.159 16/Aug/14 - 11:55:47 0:22:35:47 1:02:11:21 15 14
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 89.0 16/Aug/14 - 14:12:08 1:01:07:08 0:21:24:38 1 1
2   USA 43777 Crazy Horse - Collegiate Sloop Kevin McLaughlin - Duquesne Univ. -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 10:28:20 0:21:23:20 0:21:45:50 2 2
3   USA 51322 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 48.0 16/Aug/14 - 13:41:36 1:00:36:36 0:22:36:36 3 3
4   USA 42258 Breakaway J 35 Paul Grimes 81.0 16/Aug/14 - 15:13:43 1:02:08:43 0:22:46:13 4 4
5   USA 40808 SELKIE McCurdy&Rhodes 38 David Brown 110.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:42:03 1:03:37:03 0:23:02:03 5 5
6   USA 711 Odyssey - Youth Entry J 111 Alfred Van Liew 42.0 16/Aug/14 - 14:01:07 1:00:56:07 0:23:11:07 6 7
7   USA 31 Team McMichael Youth Challenge J 88 Richard Fleig 87.0 16/Aug/14 - 15:53:59 1:02:48:59 0:23:11:29 7 8
8   USA 2001 Oakcliff Racing - Youth Entry Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing -23.0 16/Aug/14 - 11:22:27 0:22:17:27 0:23:14:57 8 10
9 116   USA 52814 North Sails Youth Challenge Class 40 Joe Cooper -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:04:05 1:02:59:05 1:03:21:35 9 17
10   USA 61200 Secondhand Lions - Youth Challenge J 120 Robert Kits van Heyningen DNF 45.0       14  
11   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNF -15.0       14  
12   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson Marek 45 Tim Keyworth DNF 35.0       14  
13   GBR 7190 BUFFALO - Collegiate DK 46 Richard Fontaine DNF -24.0       14  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 11:38:45 0:23:03:45 0:23:26:15 1 11
2 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joe Harris -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 11:42:22 0:23:07:22 0:23:29:52 2 12
3 128   USA 128 Toothface2 Class 40 - Akilaria RC3 Michael Dreese -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 12:28:59 0:23:53:59 1:00:16:29 3 14
4   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J 111 Mike Piper 42.0 16/Aug/14 - 14:57:19 1:02:22:19 1:00:37:19 4 15
5   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy -9.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:03:50 1:03:28:50 1:03:51:20 5 18
6   USA 60426 Oronoco Sabre 426 Adrian Ravenscroft DNF 87.0       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 85.0 16/Aug/14 - 15:46:09 1:02:41:09 0:23:08:39 1 6
2   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:17:59 1:03:12:59 0:23:12:59 2 9
3   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 72.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:18:07 1:03:13:07 1:00:13:07 3 13
4   USA 60510 Ariel J 46 Bob Anderson 48.0 16/Aug/14 - 16:30:07 1:03:25:07 1:01:25:07 4 16
5   USA 52162 EXILE J 133 Brendan Kelley DNF 25.0       8  
6   USA 42565 Covenant-Collegiate J 40 Chris Oliver - Univ. of Michigan DNF 100.0       8  
7   USA 60554 Moonshot Amel Ketch Aldo Roldan DNF 127.0       8  
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31 Dave Lussier 1.2500 16/Aug/14 - 10:12:39 0:21:22:39 1:02:43:19 1 1
2   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley DNF 1.2380       7  
3   27 Flying Fish F27 Steven Parks DNF 1.1566       7  
4   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Corsair C37 Mchael Divon DNF 1.2452       7  
5   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding DNF 1.1111       7  
6   USA 88 Flight Risk Corsair 31 Trimaran John R Sampson DNF 1.2621       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy