59th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1 26   USA 3316 Pipe Dream XIV Tripp 33 oliver waite 78.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:11:34 0:08:11:34 0:07:26:04 1 8
2 9   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill 78.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:28:34 0:08:28:34 0:07:43:04 2 23
3 13   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 89.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:35:48 0:08:35:48 0:07:43:53 3 24
4 15   USA 40082 Dutch Treat Evelyn 32/2 Randy Clee 96.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:40:11 0:08:40:11 0:07:44:11 4 25
 
PHRF 2
1 74   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Ahittaker 121.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:34:58 0:08:34:58 0:07:24:23 1 6
2 56   USA 005 Vendaval Dufour 34 Oscar Valdes 136.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:45:20 0:08:45:20 0:07:26:00 2 7
3 65   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 David Torkington 102.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:38:14 0:08:38:14 0:07:38:44 3 17
4 6   USA 24 Sunquest Sloop Wilfredo Paredes 125.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:54:54 0:08:54:54 0:07:41:59 4 22
5 48   USA 9267 Wind Pirate Jeanneau Dan Whelan DNF 132.0       7  
6 54   USA 423 Hot Air III J 30 Michael Catalano DNF 138.0       7  
 
PHRF 3
1 35   42866 Ivory Gull Hunter 34 Henry Bernstein 141.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:58:30 0:08:58:30 0:07:36:15 1 15
2 37   81 Nordic Spirit Pearson Flyer David Snyder 162.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:11:20 0:09:11:20 0:07:36:50 2 16
3 11   USA 1 Mystiko Beneteau Oc-400 Jeffrey Schwartz 156.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:11:40 0:09:11:40 0:07:40:40 3 20
4 16   USA 301 Finesse Tartan 34 Classic William Beavers 181.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:27:17 0:09:27:17 0:07:41:42 4 21
5 61   USA 60368 Booty Bristol 31.1 William Fogarty DNF 202.0       6  
 
ARC 1
1 45   USA 60 SaylorMan II C&C 36 CB Richard Saylor 138.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:09:11 0:09:09:11 0:07:48:41 1 27
2 36   USA 0 Tuesday's Child Beneteau 423 Steven Wright 93.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:49:30 0:09:49:30 0:08:55:15 2 33
3 28   USA 50734 Anticipation Beneteau First 38 Michael Phelan DNF 117.0       5  
4 52   USA Fourviews Oceanis 40 Jaroslaw Salmi DNF 135.0       5  
 
ARC 2
1 3   USA 80 Tangled Ultimate 20 Jeff Park 156.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:50:08 0:08:50:08 0:07:19:08 1 3
2 51   203 Bali Ha'i Bavaria 44 James Green 144.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:48:21 0:08:48:21 0:07:24:21 2 5
3 40   USA 23529 Samba Pa Ti Santana 39 Harold Brandan 140.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:07:20 0:09:07:20 0:07:45:40 3 26
4 47   USA 40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 141.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:28:06 0:09:28:06 0:08:05:51 4 28
 
ARC 3
1 21   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore / Croff Michael Peteler 175.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:20:54 0:09:20:54 0:07:38:49 1 18
2 20   USA 2665 Xanadu Columbia 40 Michael O'Brien RDG 177.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:16:22 0:9:46:22 0:08:03:07 2 55
3 38   USA 1044 LovedLion J 22 Amado Leon 177.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:51:15 0:09:51:15 0:08:07:60 3 29
4 25   USA TBD Maria Hunter vision Maria Pellon DNF 179.0       6  
5 42   USA 156 Margarita J 24 Jim Enright DNF 171.0       6  
 
ARC 4
1 44   USA 800 Sailing For Life Sonar Karen Mitchell 190.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:10:48 0:09:10:48 0:07:19:58 1 4
2 18   USA 12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson DNF 186.0       6  
3 72   USA 111 Paradox Allmand 31 Chris Stater DNF 189.0       6  
4 76   USA 3501 First Love Catalina 30 Brian Edenfield DNF 198.0       6  
 
ARC 5
1 7   USA 627 Magic Cal 2-27 Michael Duvall 220.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:06:26 0:09:06:26 0:06:58:06 1 2
2 8   USA 322 Miss Cathleen O'Day 322 John Finnegan 210.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:36:22 0:09:36:22 0:07:33:52 2 13
3 23   USA 5 Soldawna Vagabond/Landfall 39 PH Art Auwaerter DNF 234.0       8  
4 29   USA NA Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens DNF 210.0       8  
5 30   USA 1 Wind chimes Bristol Gary Miller DNF 228.0       8  
6 57   USA 016 DRIFT IP29 Daniel Maher DNF 216.0       8  
7 67   USA 1 SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra DNF 222.0       8  
 
ARC 6
1 62   USA 15 Giglia Lapping 16 catkech Donald Crampton 296.0 26/Apr/14 - 17:18:00 0:09:18:00 0:06:25:20 1 1
2 34   USA 21842 Tweety PY23 Ricardo Mundarain DNF 246.0       6  
3 50   USA H 23.5 Crabby Hunter Gina Hopen DNF 243.0       6  
4 64   USA None Noname Bayliner Buccaneer 24 Sloop Jeremy Schnall DNF 267.0       6  
5 71   USA 520 Reprieve Kenner Kittiwake 23 John Embler DNF 286.0       6  
 
OPEN
1 49   USA L100 Stars and Stripes E Scow Myles Loesel DNS 105.0       2  
 
MASF
1 12   USA 007 CatNip Catamaran 35 Victor Mendelsohn 111.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:33:13 0:08:33:13 0:07:28:28 1 10
2 4   94 Ricochet Corsair F27 Stefan Krumbiegel 48.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:38:42 0:08:38:42 0:08:10:42 2 30
3 60   USA 006 Kraken Farrier F25A Arthur Monahan 30.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:43:49 0:08:43:49 0:08:26:19 3 32
4 75   USA 665 Banjo Gemini 105 John Greeven DNF 159.0       5  
 
Corsair 24
1 33   56 THIRD TRI Corsair Sprint 750 Lawrence Geller 33.0 26/Apr/14 - 15:45:32 0:07:45:32 0:07:26:17 1 9
2 2   USA 356 Trimatic Corsair 24 MKII Andrew Roedig 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:18:00 0:08:18:00 0:07:29:00 2 11
3 41   USA 119 Speedster Corsair Sprint 750 Robert Onsgard 33.0 26/Apr/14 - 15:51:18 0:07:51:18 0:07:32:03 3 12
4 1   USA Love Is Corsair 24 Mark 2 Mike Powers 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:23:58 0:08:23:58 0:07:34:58 4 14
5 46   0 Coyote Chew Racing Corsair F24 MK I Michael Kennedy 99.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:36:43 0:08:36:43 0:07:38:58 5 19
6 32   USA 2119 Crosswinds Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Michael Cross 33.0 26/Apr/14 - 16:45:20 0:08:45:20 0:08:26:05 6 31
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Hobie 16
1 66   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie 16 Douglas Russell 4 / 78.7 26/Apr/14 - 16:06:03 0:08:06:03 0:10:17:36 1 1
2 70   USA 1776 Maffman Hobie 16 Steven Maffetone 4 / 78.7 26/Apr/14 - 16:06:08 0:08:06:08 0:10:17:42 2 2
3 53   USA 112027 relentless hobie 16 dick russell 4 / 78.7 26/Apr/14 - 16:33:54 0:08:33:54 0:10:52:59 3 3
4 17   USA 44 Corson's Ride Hobie 16 Scot Corson DNC 4 / 78.7       5  
 
Fast Cats
1 22   USA 757 Tango Hobie 20 John McKnight 4 / 66.4 26/Apr/14 - 15:23:37 0:07:23:37 0:11:08:06 1 4
2 39   USA 451 Coyote Chew Racing H18 Nelson Eads 4 / 71.5 26/Apr/14 - 16:05:20 0:08:05:20 0:11:18:47 2 5
3 59   USA 492 H20 Norm Hansen 4 / 66.4 26/Apr/14 - 15:48:57 0:07:48:57 0:11:46:15 3 6
4 58   USA 123 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce 4 / 67.5 26/Apr/14 - 16:06:48 0:08:06:48 0:12:01:11 4 8
5 14   USA 283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 Lawrence Cooper 4 / 64.3 26/Apr/14 - 15:57:00 0:07:57:00 0:12:21:50 5 13
 
Spinnaker Cats 1
1 69   USA 1 MARSPEED Marstrom 20 Bret Moss 4 / 59.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:57:05 0:06:57:05 0:11:46:55 1 7
2 68   USA 3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 4 / 54.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:41:51 0:06:41:51 0:12:24:10 2 14
3 5   USA 2 M-20 Marstrom Michael Phillips 4 / 59.0 26/Apr/14 - 15:20:00 0:07:20:00 0:12:25:46 3 15
4 73   USA usa840 coolfarmer tornado jamie livingston DNF 4 / 60.5       5  
 
Spinnaker Cats 2
1 31   USA 712 Cirrus R F18 Richard MacDonald 4 / 63.9 26/Apr/14 - 15:48:56 0:07:48:56 0:12:13:51 1 9
2 24   USA 111 INter 20 Nacra I-20 Terry Greene 4 / 60.2 26/Apr/14 - 15:23:40 0:07:23:40 0:12:16:59 2 10
3 55   USA 170 For Sail A-Cat Clive Mayo 4 / 63.0 26/Apr/14 - 15:45:20 0:07:45:20 0:12:18:37 3 11
4 63   Royal Royal Orange Nacra Inter 20 Evan Greene 4 / 60.2 26/Apr/14 - 15:26:22 0:07:26:22 0:12:21:28 4 12
5 77   USA 864 Cat In the Hat Nacra 20 Laurence Ferber 4 / 60.2 26/Apr/14 - 15:33:20 0:07:33:20 0:12:33:03 5 16
6 43   USA Royal Yellow I-20 Jay Sonnenklar 4 / 60.2 26/Apr/14 - 15:41:48 0:07:41:48 0:12:47:07 6 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018