2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 26/Apr/14 - 12:20:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:53:03 1 1
2   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 26/Apr/14 - 12:21:19 0:00:56:19 0:00:56:35 2 2
3   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.0188 26/Apr/14 - 12:23:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:59:06 3 3
4   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 0.8841 26/Apr/14 - 12:52:46 0:01:27:46 0:01:17:36 4 4
5   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9648       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 26/Apr/14 - 12:18:00 0:00:53:00 0:01:02:48 1 1
2   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 26/Apr/14 - 12:19:06 0:00:54:06 0:01:03:02 2 2
3   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 1.250 26/Apr/14 - 12:20:40 0:00:55:40 0:01:09:35 3 3
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 26/Apr/14 - 12:20:48 0:00:55:48 0:01:10:12 4 4
5   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 26/Apr/14 - 12:21:19 0:00:56:19 0:01:11:45 5 5
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.296 26/Apr/14 - 12:23:01 0:00:58:01 0:01:15:11 6 6
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       8  
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 26/Apr/14 - 13:02:24 0:01:12:24 0:01:19:21 1 7
2   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.095 26/Apr/14 - 13:03:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:20:60 2 8
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 26/Apr/14 - 13:04:41 0:01:14:41 0:01:21:15 3 9
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 26/Apr/14 - 13:05:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:21:51 4 10
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 26/Apr/14 - 13:04:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:22:06 5 11
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 26/Apr/14 - 13:05:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:24:43 6 12
7   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 26/Apr/14 - 13:05:36 0:01:15:36 0:01:25:12 7 13
8   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 26/Apr/14 - 13:06:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:25:37 8 14
9   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 26/Apr/14 - 13:07:04 0:01:17:04 0:01:26:28 9 15
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       2
3   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes         3
4   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       6
7   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:35:31 0:01:00:31 0:01:00:45 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:39:20 0:01:04:20 0:01:03:39 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:03:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:24:21 3 3
4   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:02:46 0:01:27:46 0:01:25:56 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:03:47 0:01:28:47 0:01:26:01 5 5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:04:05 0:01:29:05 0:01:26:19 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       5
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       8  
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       4
5   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       9
10   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       10
11   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       11
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence         3
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       6
7   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       7
8   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       8
9   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       11
12   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker DNC       16  
13   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
14   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
15   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy RAF       16
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 26/Apr/14 - 11:59:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:38:14 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 11:58:35 0:00:43:35 0:00:38:16 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:00:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:38:48 3 3
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:02:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:39:24 4 4
5   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:01:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:40:03 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:00:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:40:04 6 6
7   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:02:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:40:15 7 7
8   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:00:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:40:16 8 8
9   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:00:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:40:29 9 9
10   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:03:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:40:53 10 10
11   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:01:14 0:00:46:14 0:00:40:55 11 11
12   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:05:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:44:53 12 12
13   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 90.0 26/Apr/14 - 12:06:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:46:07 13 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019