22nd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet A Outside Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1 1   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       2
3   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar       3
4   192 Resilient Alerion Express 28 Robert Spann       4
5   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler RAF       6
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst       1
2   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils       2
3   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       3
4   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       4
5   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       5
 
J 30
1   USA 33242 Valhalla J/30 Stephen Bardelmam       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       5
6   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   83278 Errant Belle Elliott 770 Michael Strauss 111.0 31/May/14 - 12:36:31 0:00:38:31 0:00:32:36 1 2
 
PHRF C
1   11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C David Shiff 174.0 31/May/14 - 12:36:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:29:02 1 1
2 6   USA 759 No Name J-22 William Museler 186.0 31/May/14 - 12:41:32 0:00:43:32 0:00:33:37 2 3
3   USA 4010 Pandora J24 stephen grimm 171.0 31/May/14 - 12:41:24 0:00:43:24 0:00:34:17 3 4
4   USA 1106 Early Bird Niagara 31 Kathy Downs 174.0 31/May/14 - 12:42:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:34:51 4 5
5   USA 55 Incorrigible SR Max Robert Seidel 168.0 31/May/14 - 12:42:12 0:00:44:12 0:00:35:14 5 6
6   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 225.0 31/May/14 - 12:47:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:37:42 6 7
7   550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich 225.0 31/May/14 - 12:50:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:40:08 7 8
 
PHRF N
1   USA 4444 MOJO wauquiez julian bigden 87.0 31/May/14 - 14:06:07 0:02:51:07 0:02:34:27 1 19
2   USA 53352 Air Mail Beneteau One Ton Tom Carrico 72.0 31/May/14 - 14:10:34 0:02:55:34 0:02:41:46 2 20
3   USA 93606 Chance Beneteau first 40.7 Steve Everett 48.0 31/May/14 - 14:08:00 0:02:53:00 0:02:43:48 3 21
4   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 39.0 31/May/14 - 14:11:03 0:02:56:03 0:02:48:35 4 22
5   USA 132 My Way C&C peter holden 102.0 31/May/14 - 14:50:10 0:03:35:10 0:03:15:37 5 23
6   83488 Redshift Colgate 26 Ken Koester 156.0 31/May/14 - 15:00:55 0:03:45:55 0:03:16:01 6 24
7   USA 93421 Canvas Caper C&C 115 Andy Frix DNC 78.0       10  
8   USA none Escape Sabre 42 Rebecca Coppola DNF 102.0       10  
9   93648 Knot Power Beneteau Oceanis 34 Bob Martin DNF 168.0       10  
 
Leukemia Cruise Class
1   USA 62405 DAY DREAM O'Day 25 Jack LaMay 234.0 31/May/14 - 13:15:12 0:01:50:12 0:01:15:06 1 9
2   USA 550 Dis and Dat Catalina 320 David Waugh 171.0 31/May/14 - 13:45:30 0:02:20:30 0:01:54:51 2 10
3   USA 434 Dream Builder Catalina 350 Pam Ray 168.0 31/May/14 - 13:45:51 0:02:20:51 0:01:55:39 3 11
4   S 28 Fiddler's Green Sabre 28 Mark III Bob Arias 185.0 31/May/14 - 13:49:11 0:02:24:11 0:01:56:26 4 12
5   USA 423 Kindred Spirit Beneteau 42 Robert Greve 96.0 31/May/14 - 13:37:06 0:02:12:06 0:01:57:42 5 13
6   USA B-393 Sea Tango Beneteau393 Dennis Krizek 132.0 31/May/14 - 13:43:23 0:02:18:23 0:01:58:35 6 14
7   USA 1746 Following Seas Catalina 36 robert heaney 156.0 31/May/14 - 13:48:47 0:02:23:47 0:02:00:23 7 15
8   USA 53545 The Getaway Hunter Tom Bostwick 156.0 31/May/14 - 13:52:22 0:02:27:22 0:02:03:58 8 16
9   USA 61 Kestrel Catalina 42 Mark I Robert Donegan 102.0 31/May/14 - 13:54:22 0:02:29:22 0:02:14:04 9 17
10   USA NA Adagio Beneteau Chip Norton 75.0 31/May/14 - 13:57:00 0:02:32:00 0:02:20:45 10 18
11   USA 347 Hunky Dory Hunter 23 marc apter DNC 240.0       13  
12   USA 0000 muy vale catalina 36 lee carroll DNC 144.0       13  
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA M 239 TRINITY Corsair F31 UC DAVID WAY 0.9940 31/May/14 - 13:44:20 0:02:39:20 0:02:38:23 1 1
2   USA 83 Triple Point Corsair 28R Charles Rush 0.9370 31/May/14 - 13:54:20 0:02:49:20 0:02:38:40 2 2
3   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran Jere Glover 0.7450 31/May/14 - 14:44:10 0:03:39:10 0:02:43:17 3 3
4   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card R33 Tim Layne 1.1250 31/May/14 - 13:56:00 0:02:51:00 0:03:12:22 4 4
5   362 Bay Wings Telstar 28 John Enderle DNC 0.7900       7  
6   USA 1055 Endurance Catamaran JEFFREY SHORT TLE 0.7030   7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet B Outside Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       1
2   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       2
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel       3
4   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Stephanie Reuer       4
5   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur       5
6   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       6
 
J 70
1   USA 209 Cure We WILL J70 Peter McChesney       1
2   USA 35 MOXIE Cole Allsopp       2
3   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Neil Sullivan       3
4   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner       4
5 43   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       5
6   USA USA 365 Team Teva J 70 John Dodge       6
7   USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       7
8 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       8
9   USA 5 Urban Myth J70 Jim Urban       9
10   USA 28 Monkii J 70 Jonathan Pollak       10
11   USA 154 Spice J70 Holly Graf       11
12 46   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       12
 
J 105
1   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       1
2   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       2
3   USA 313 A Train J 105 Robert Reeves       3
4   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       5
6   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       6
7   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       7
8   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       8
9   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam DNC       11  
10   USA 113 LeRenard J 105 Stephen Phillips DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 31/May/14 - 12:08:52 0:01:03:52 0:01:00:37 1 1
2   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr 280 Farr Yacht Design Farr Yacht Sales DNC 48.0       3  
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 96.0 31/May/14 - 12:30:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:13:15 1 2
2   53251 Loki Olson 30 Chris Voigt 108.0 31/May/14 - 12:32:45 0:01:22:45 0:01:14:57 2 3
3   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 Frank McGowan 84.0 31/May/14 - 12:55:12 0:01:45:12 0:01:39:08 3 4
4   USA 83299 THE FISH B32 Karen Lenkey DNC 72.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet C Inside Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim Mead       1
2   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       2.5
3   USA 312 Misty Ron Steele       2.5
4   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       4
5   USA 340 vellella Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       5
6   USA 311 SKIMMER Harbor20 Peter Trogdon       6
7   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       7
8   USA 205 Elixir Harbor Brian Wiersema       8
9   USA 355 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit       9
10   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 William Cahill       10
11   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Brett Smith       11
12   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       12
13   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens DNC       15  
14   USA 213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz RAF       15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019