2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC 1 Doublehanded
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
IRC 5
IRC 6
J 44
PHRF - PI
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Block Island
IRC
IRC 1 Doublehanded
23/May/2014
02:05 PM
186 NM
Block Island
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
23/May/2014
02:15 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 2
23/May/2014
02:25 PM
186 NM
Block Island
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
23/May/2014
02:35 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 3
23/May/2014
02:45 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
J 44
23/May/2014
02:55 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 4
23/May/2014
03:05 PM
186 NM
Block Island
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3
23/May/2014
03:05 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 5
23/May/2014
03:15 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 6
23/May/2014
03:25 PM
186 NM
Plum Island
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - PI
23/May/2014
02:15 PM
126 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Doublehanded
1
USA 40789
Lora Ann
Express 37
Richard Du Moulin
1.025
25/May/14 - 02:32:07
1:12:27:07
1:13:21:48
1
23
2
USA 32575
Paladin
J 35
Jason Richter
1.016
25/May/14 - 03:13:38
1:13:08:38
1:13:44:17
2
25
3
USA 60511
Eagles Dare
J 111
Mike Piper
1.103
25/May/14 - 01:21:29
1:11:16:29
1:14:54:29
3
29
4
USA 50622
Mireille
J 120
Hewitt Gaynor
1.073
25/May/14 - 03:05:33
1:13:00:33
1:15:42:39
4
30
5
USA 43968
Alibi
J 120
Gardner Grant
1.081
25/May/14 - 02:52:07
1:12:47:07
1:15:45:54
5
31
6
USA 50343
Choucas
Jeanneau SF 36
Frederic Cosandey
0.984
25/May/14 - 06:43:45
1:16:38:45
1:15:59:44
6
33
7
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau 36.7
Hartmut Ludwig
1.025
25/May/14 - 06:08:05
1:16:03:05
1:17:03:10
7
35
8
USA 60628
Max
Pogo 10.5
Moritz Hilf
1.108
25/May/14 - 08:29:52
1:18:24:52
1:22:59:43
8
37
9
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
DNF
1.098
13
10
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Norman Kilarjian
DNF
1.010
13
11
USA 5341
Freebird
Swan44
Philip Asche
DNF
13
12
USA 52787
Next Boat
Morris 45
Mark Ellman
DNF
1.090
13
IRC 2
1
USA 315
Carina
Custom 48
Rives Potts
1.049
24/May/14 - 23:31:01
1:09:06:01
1:10:43:20
1
6
2
USA 10625
Dreamcatcher
Swan 48 S&S
Stephen Kylander
1.024
25/May/14 - 02:37:09
1:12:12:09
1:13:04:17
2
22
3
USA 32441
Cygnette
Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop
William Mayer
1.058
25/May/14 - 01:51:06
1:11:26:06
1:13:29:25
3
24
4
USA 52238
Rágana
Cape Fear 38R
Darius Peleda
1.074
25/May/14 - 04:02:50
1:13:37:50
1:16:24:55
4
34
5
USA 50197
Flying Lady
Swan 46
Phillip Dickey
1.052
25/May/14 - 06:28:46
1:16:03:46
1:18:08:46
5
36
6
USA 52066
Jacqueline IV
Hinckley SW 42
Robert Forman
DNS
1.006
7
IRC 3
1
USA 93499
Valkyrie
Beneteau First 44.7
Drew Chapman
1.102
24/May/14 - 22:37:53
1:07:52:53
1:11:07:60
1
9
2
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.096
24/May/14 - 22:49:36
1:08:04:36
1:11:09:22
2
10
3
USA 60492
LUCY GEORGINA
xP44
PETER BACON
1.129
24/May/14 - 22:18:18
1:07:33:18
1:11:37:32
3
13
4
USA 71
Black Watch
Custom Yawl
John Melvin
1.125
24/May/14 - 22:28:06
1:07:43:06
1:11:40:59
4
14
5
USA 60342
Matador
J 133
Dale and Michael McIvor
1.121
24/May/14 - 22:55:31
1:08:10:31
1:12:04:07
5
18
6
USA 60525
Cecilie Viking
Elan 450
Vidar Skjelstad
DNF
1.103
9
7
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
DNF
1.095
9
8
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Gregory Manning
DNF
1.120
9
J 44
1
USA 44007
Beagle
J 44
Philip Gutin
1.096
24/May/14 - 22:33:49
1:07:38:49
1:10:41:06
1
5
2
USA 43554
Honahlee
J 44
HL DeVore
1.089
24/May/14 - 22:52:32
1:07:57:32
1:10:48:12
2
7
3
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
1.088
24/May/14 - 23:05:38
1:08:10:38
1:11:00:32
3
8
4
USA 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
1.091
25/May/14 - 02:05:17
1:11:10:17
1:14:22:19
4
27
IRC 4
1
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.176
24/May/14 - 20:32:28
1:05:27:28
1:10:38:32
1
4
2
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Patricia Young
1.159
24/May/14 - 22:01:25
1:06:56:25
1:11:51:35
2
16
3
USA 52056
King Daddy
Swan 56
Devin McGranahan
1.178
24/May/14 - 21:41:16
1:06:36:16
1:12:03:07
3
17
4
USA 4217
ORBIT
NYYC Swan 42
Rick Dominique
1.175
24/May/14 - 21:54:02
1:06:49:02
1:12:12:37
4
19
5
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Ker 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1.186
24/May/14 - 21:55:29
1:06:50:29
1:12:34:40
5
20
6
USA 51601
Avra
J 120 MOD
George Petrides
1.136
25/May/14 - 02:17:00
1:11:12:00
1:15:59:14
6
32
IRC 5
1
USA 51000
Bombardino
Santa Cruz 52
james sykes
1.212
24/May/14 - 19:46:46
1:04:31:46
1:10:34:40
1
3
2
USA 406
Gracie
McCurdy 69 Custom
Clarke Murphy
1.222
24/May/14 - 20:03:45
1:04:48:45
1:11:12:32
2
11
3
USA 50069
Temptation - Oakcliff
Ker 50
Art Santry
1.258
24/May/14 - 19:25:48
1:04:10:48
1:11:27:02
3
12
4
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.274
24/May/14 - 19:20:41
1:04:05:41
1:11:47:34
4
15
5
USA 52599
Winged Lion
Ker 50
Will Hubbard
1.291
24/May/14 - 19:48:38
1:04:33:38
1:12:52:18
5
21
6
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
R/P 45
Scott Weisman
1.296
24/May/14 - 20:38:01
1:05:23:01
1:14:04:52
6
26
IRC 6
1
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90 WB
George David
1.695
24/May/14 - 08:44:33
0:17:19:33
1:05:22:02
1
1
2
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
john brim
1.422
24/May/14 - 15:14:29
0:23:49:29
1:09:52:44
2
2
3
USA 55655
Terrapin
Andrews 70 T
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
1.374
24/May/14 - 19:26:16
1:04:01:16
1:14:30:04
3
28
4
USA 61011
Stark Raving Mad
Swan 601
James Madden
DNF
1.325
5
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 324
Young American
J 105
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker
25/May/14 - 04:36:05
1:14:21:05
1:14:46:10
1
3
2
40852
Audacious
Frers 33
Robert Farnum
25/May/14 - 07:44:49
1:17:29:49
1:16:48:29
2
7
3
USA 21108
GADZOOKS
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
25/May/14 - 08:50:14
1:18:35:14
1:16:56:51
3
8
4
USA USA 56
Tacktile
Sabre 42 CB
Jeffrey Wilson
25/May/14 - 08:15:35
1:18:00:35
1:17:18:44
4
10
5
KB 2
Tacita
Fastnet 45
Kerry leClue
25/May/14 - 09:04:47
1:18:49:47
1:17:44:15
5
11
6
USA 32510
Hiro Maru
Swan
Hiroshi Nakajima
25/May/14 - 08:09:56
1:17:54:56
1:17:47:08
6
12
7
USA 32834
Tenacious
Baltic 38
Jeff Taylor
25/May/14 - 09:14:52
1:18:59:52
1:19:03:44
7
16
8
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
DNF
9
PHRF 2
1
USA 28990
Spectre
Tripp 40
Brian Prinz
24/May/14 - 23:38:51
1:09:03:51
1:12:51:48
1
2
2
USA 60449
Weegie
Columbia 32
Richard Fleischman
25/May/14 - 03:43:43
1:13:08:43
1:15:58:33
2
4
3
USA 60937
threebeans
Santa Cruz 37
Christopher Rosow
25/May/14 - 02:19:25
1:11:44:25
1:16:03:15
3
5
4
USA 51512
Rocket Science
J 120
Rick Oricchio
25/May/14 - 03:22:36
1:12:47:36
1:16:11:35
4
6
5
USA 30252
Moxy
X-Yachts xp33
Paul Brindak
25/May/14 - 06:55:01
1:16:20:01
1:17:56:49
5
13
6
USA 224
That's Ridiculous
Beneteau First 36.7
Francis Nilsen
25/May/14 - 08:11:43
1:17:36:43
1:18:27:39
6
14
7
USA 60260
Milky Way
Dufour 40
Alexander Natanzon
25/May/14 - 08:09:06
1:17:34:06
1:18:49:10
7
15
8
USA 60077
Respite
Archambault A40RC
Michael Gavin
DNS
9
PHRF 3
1
USA 2001
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47
Farr 47
Oakcliff Sailing
24/May/14 - 21:14:23
1:06:09:23
1:12:50:42
1
1
2
USA 32872
Hermie Louise
Little Harbor 78
Gerald Harris
25/May/14 - 02:45:56
1:11:40:56
1:17:02:56
2
9
3
USA 45024
Trailblazer
Swan 45
Brian Finn
25/May/14 - 02:22:33
1:11:17:33
1:19:21:50
3
17
4
USA 121
Lecoq Cuisine
Class 40 Tyker evo 3
Eric Lecoq
25/May/14 - 05:39:11
1:14:34:11
1:22:20:29
4
18
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Plum Island Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - PI
1
USA 234
ARGO
Catalina 400
Boris Keselman
24/May/14 - 18:51:43
1:04:36:43
1:04:08:13
1
1
2
USA 32730
Inisharon
F&C 44
Jim Murphy
24/May/14 - 22:14:53
1:07:59:53
1:06:21:47
2
2
3
USA 60218
Yumi II
Beneteau 411
Yuji Sugimoto
DNF
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy