2014 Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Around the Islands Race PHRF PHRF 28/Jun/2014 10:10 AM 64 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Around the Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 28/Jun/14 - 23:52:48 0:13:42:48 0:13:39:36 1 1
2   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 29/Jun/14 - 02:36:19 0:16:26:19 0:15:12:43 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 29/Jun/14 - 02:44:07 0:16:34:07 0:15:23:43 3 3
4   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:11:38 0:18:01:38 0:16:00:02 4 4
5   USA 32718 Screaming O Steve Schick 51.0 29/Jun/14 - 03:09:40 0:16:59:40 0:16:05:16 5 5
6   USA 6019 Falcon J 30 Chris Baumgarten 138.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:03:51 0:18:53:51 0:16:26:39 6 6
7   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 29/Jun/14 - 03:58:14 0:17:48:14 0:16:28:14 7 7
8   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 29/Jun/14 - 03:58:22 0:17:48:22 0:16:37:58 8 8
9   USA 41076 Integrity Nassau 45 Mike LaBore 126.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:09:00 0:18:59:00 0:16:44:36 9 9
10   USA 40204 Straight jacket Terry Cano 108.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:54:49 0:18:44:49 0:16:49:37 10 10
11   USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:24:16 0:18:14:16 0:16:57:28 11 11
12   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:28:20 0:18:18:20 0:17:01:32 12 12
13   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:33:59 0:18:23:59 0:17:03:59 13 13
14   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 111.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:28:22 0:19:18:22 0:17:19:58 14 14
15   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:51:11 0:18:41:11 0:17:21:11 15 15
16 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 richard lett 90.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:13:33 0:19:03:33 0:17:27:33 16 16
17   USA 15880 ARBITRAGE X-Yacht MIke Moyle 63.0 29/Jun/14 - 04:52:55 0:18:42:55 0:17:35:43 17 17
18   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 63.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:04:14 0:18:54:14 0:17:47:02 18 18
19   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 29/Jun/14 - 05:02:41 0:18:52:41 0:17:58:17 19 19
20   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 29/Jun/14 - 07:47:13 0:21:37:13 0:18:25:13 20 20
21   USA 50422 Perseverance Celestial 48 Michael Pokorny 132.0 29/Jun/14 - 07:44:47 0:21:34:47 0:19:13:59 21 21
22   B-36 Siren Song Ted Hood Auxilliary Racing Sloop Reb Blanchard 129.0 29/Jun/14 - 07:56:06 0:21:46:06 0:19:28:30 22 22
23   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 108.0 29/Jun/14 - 07:42:50 0:21:32:50 0:19:37:38 23 23
24   USA 1573 AVALON Catalina 36 MK II short rig Jon Morris DNF 153.0       29  
25   USA 10064 Red Hawk C&C 38 Mark Janda DNF 117.0       29  
26   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese DNS 216.0       29  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy