Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 19/Jan/2015 11:35 AM 8.64 NM 11 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design GC 32 19/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 8.64 NM 11 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC IRC 2 19/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 5.98 NM 11 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design Melges 32 19/Jan/2015 11:52 AM 5.98 NM 11 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 1-B HPR HPR - Subclass 19/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 5.98 NM 11 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B IRC Swan 42 - Subclass 19/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 5.98 NM 11 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design Melges 24 19/Jan/2015 11:35 AM 6.2 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 19/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 - Corinthian 19/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 5.4 NM 8 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 111 19/Jan/2015 11:35 AM 6.98 NM 9 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 1 19/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 6.98 NM 9 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 88 19/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 5.78 NM 9 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 2 19/Jan/2015 11:50 AM 5.78 NM 9 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3-B One Design Farr 280 - Subclass 19/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 6.98 NM 9 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 19/Jan/15 - 12:42:12 0:01:07:12 0:01:42:45 1 14
2   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 19/Jan/15 - 12:39:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:43:21 2 15
3   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 19/Jan/15 - 12:41:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:45:32 3 16
 
IRC 2
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 19/Jan/15 - 12:40:10 0:00:55:10 0:01:10:10 1 1
2   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 19/Jan/15 - 12:41:05 0:00:56:05 0:01:10:30 2 2
3   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 19/Jan/15 - 12:39:05 0:00:54:05 0:01:11:59 3 3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 19/Jan/15 - 12:47:09 0:01:02:09 0:01:12:28 4 4
5   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 19/Jan/15 - 12:37:27 0:00:52:27 0:01:12:39 5 6
6   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 19/Jan/15 - 12:47:43 0:01:02:43 0:01:14:04 6 7
7   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 19/Jan/15 - 12:47:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:14:25 7 8
8   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 19/Jan/15 - 12:49:39 0:01:04:39 0:01:15:19 8 9
9   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 19/Jan/15 - 12:51:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:17:15 9 11
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 1.176 19/Jan/15 - 12:52:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:19:10 10 13
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       1
2 01   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       2
3 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       3
4 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       4
5 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       5
 
GC 32
1   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll       1
2   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       2
3   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       3
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 19/Jan/15 - 12:40:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:55:35 1 1
2   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 19/Jan/15 - 12:41:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:56:27 2 2
3   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 19/Jan/15 - 12:39:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:57:07 3 3
4   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 19/Jan/15 - 12:37:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:58:02 4 4
5   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 19/Jan/15 - 12:47:29 0:01:02:29 0:00:59:06 5 5
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 19/Jan/15 - 12:47:09 0:01:02:09 0:01:12:28 1 5
2   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 19/Jan/15 - 12:49:39 0:01:04:39 0:01:15:19 2 10
3   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 19/Jan/15 - 12:51:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:17:15 3 12
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       1
2 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       3
4 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       4
5 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       5
6 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       6
7 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       7
8 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       8
9 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       9
10 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       10
11 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       11
12 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       12
 
J 70
1 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       1
2 09   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         2
3 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       3
4 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       4
5 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       5
6 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       6
7 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       8
9 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       9
10 06   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       10
11 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       11
12 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       12
13 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       13
14 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       14
15 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         15
16 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       16
17 03   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       17
18 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       18
19 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       19
20 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       20
21 08   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       21
22 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       22
23 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       23
24 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       24
25 01   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       25
26 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       26
27 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       27
28 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       28
29 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       29
30 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       30
31 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       31
32 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       32
33 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       33
34 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       34
35 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       35
36 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       36
37 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       37
38 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       38
39 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       39
40 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       40
41 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       41
42 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       42
43 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       43
44 05   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart       44
45 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       45
46 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       46
47 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       47
48 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       48
49 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         49
50 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       50
51 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       51
52 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       52
53 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald DSQ       55  
54 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey RET       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 06   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       1
2 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       2
3 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       3
4 07   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       4
5 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       5
6 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       7
8 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       8
9 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       9
10 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       10
11 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       11
12 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       12
13 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       13
14 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       14
15 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       15
16 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         16
17 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       17
18 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       18
19 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       19
20 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey RET       21  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts       2
3   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       3
4   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       4
5   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       5
6   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz DNF       7  
 
J 111
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         1
2   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       2
3   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       3
4   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Jan/15 - 13:00:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:26:15 1 4
2   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Jan/15 - 13:02:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:28:18 2 6
3   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Jan/15 - 12:59:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:28:50 3 7
4   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Jan/15 - 13:02:16 0:01:22:16 0:01:28:58 4 8
5   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Jan/15 - 12:59:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:29:33 5 9
6   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Jan/15 - 13:05:38 0:01:25:38 0:01:32:10 6 10
7   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 39.0 / 1.1036 19/Jan/15 - 13:03:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:32:27 7 11
8   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Jan/15 - 13:06:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:33:29 8 12
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jan/15 - 12:59:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:11:44 1 1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jan/15 - 13:06:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:18:13 2 2
3   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 114.0 / 0.9789 19/Jan/15 - 13:14:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:22:15 3 3
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jan/15 - 13:18:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:27:53 4 5
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       2
3   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran       3
4   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021