2014 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 15/May/2014 06:05 PM 2.2 NM 9 Kts
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 90 - 153 15/May/2014 06:10 PM 2.2 NM 9 Kts
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 87 and Lower 15/May/2014 06:15 PM 2.2 NM 9 Kts

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 156 and Higher 15/May/2014 06:20 PM 1.1 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 173 TBD Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA TBD Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       2
3   USA TBD Cyrious Racing Ultimate 20 Will Cyr       3
4   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago       4
5   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte DNC       7  
6   USA TBD No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn DNC       7  
7   USA TBD Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert DNC       7  
8   USA Shocker Ultimate 20 Blay Schoenherr DNC       7  
9   USA TBD Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90 - 153
1   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 132.0 15/May/14 - 19:33:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:18:55 1 1
2   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 153.0 15/May/14 - 19:43:37 0:01:33:37 0:01:28:00 2 3
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 153.0 15/May/14 - 19:43:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:28:15 3 4
4   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 99.0 15/May/14 - 19:41:55 0:01:31:55 0:01:28:17 4 5
5   USA 37 Little Grizzly J 70 Colin Bayer 135.0 15/May/14 - 19:54:56 0:01:44:56 0:01:41:12 5 7
6   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC 138.0       7  
7   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards DNC 138.0       7  
8   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake DNC 99.0       7  
9   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller DNC 102.0       7  
10   USA 280 Phantom Etchells cynthia Best DNC 129.0       7  
11   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost DNS 90.0       7  
12   USA 25531 Pandora Bauermeister Todd Riley DNC 102.0       13  
13   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNC 99.0       16  
14   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best DNC 129.0       16  
15   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 150.0       16  
16 10   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNC 129.0       17  
17   USA 682 Gary's Limo J 70 Chris Saxton DNC 135.0       18  
 
PHRF 87 and Lower
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 15/May/14 - 19:45:16 0:01:30:16 0:01:27:51 1 2
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 66.0 15/May/14 - 19:45:59 0:01:30:59 0:01:28:34 2 6
3   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper DNC 57.0       5  
4   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Eduard Vermet DNC 66.0       5  
5   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S Timothy LaRiviere DNC 69.0       5  
6   USA 31377 blitz peterson larry soutar DNC 75.0       5  
7   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman DNC -51.0       10  
8   USA USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes DNC 45.0       10  
10   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe DNC 90.0       12  
11   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aitken DNC 87.0       12  
12   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S 46 Custom Eric Hollerbach DNC 81.0       14  
13   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern DNC 66.0       14  
14   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis DNC 6.0       15  
15   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy DNC -15.0       16  
16   USA 795 49er 49er Matt Graham DNS 75.0       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 156 and Higher
1   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 237.0 15/May/14 - 19:48:40 0:01:28:40 0:01:24:19 1 1
2   USA 835 1035 Cal 25 Blake Arnold 237.0 15/May/14 - 19:57:57 0:01:37:57 0:01:33:36 2 2
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney DNC 237.0       7  
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper DNC 237.0       7  
5   USA 397 Yare S&S 36 John Tipp DNC 189.0       7  
6   USA 2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 john pappas DNC 237.0       7  
7   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick DNC 189.0       7  
8   USA 1350 Wild Spirit Osprey 18 Nick Seraphinoff DNC 195.0       7  
9   USA 4 Manon Cal 25 A. Hume DNC 237.0       7  
10   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam DNC 237.0       7  
11   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar DNC 171.0       7  
12   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp DNC 237.0       7  
13   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa DNC 237.0       7  
14   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNC 237.0       15  
15   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNC 237.0       16  
16   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon DNS 237.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021