2015 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis - Newport Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.271 08/Jun/15 - 07:30:19 2:20:25:19 3:14:57:51 1 9
2   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.349 08/Jun/15 - 03:54:07 2:16:49:07 3:15:26:25 2 10
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 08/Jun/15 - 09:07:12 2:22:02:12 3:15:45:21 3 11
4   USA 60010 LUCKY RP 63 Bryon Ehrhart 1.513 07/Jun/15 - 22:09:56 2:11:04:56 3:17:23:29 4 13
5   USA 52560 Prospector Farr 60 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.378 08/Jun/15 - 04:10:21 2:17:05:21 3:17:41:34 5 14
6   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Charlie Morris 1.376 08/Jun/15 - 05:30:37 2:18:25:37 3:19:24:13 6 16
7   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 1.651 07/Jun/15 - 23:47:22 2:12:42:22 4:04:13:33 7 19
 
IRC 2
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.050 08/Jun/15 - 16:48:51 3:05:43:51 3:09:37:03 1 1
2   GBR 53N Music Swan 53 James Blakemore 1.117 08/Jun/15 - 14:19:56 3:03:14:56 3:12:03:11 2 2
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 08/Jun/15 - 16:54:52 3:05:49:52 3:12:59:30 3 3
4   USA 93063 Crocodile Beneteau 40.7 Scott Ward 1.064 08/Jun/15 - 19:08:25 3:08:03:25 3:13:10:50 4 4
5   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.096 08/Jun/15 - 16:56:44 3:05:51:44 3:13:20:13 5 5
6   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 1.082 08/Jun/15 - 18:16:18 3:07:11:18 3:13:40:54 6 6
7   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.100 08/Jun/15 - 17:43:29 3:06:38:29 3:14:30:20 7 7
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.099 08/Jun/15 - 18:00:07 3:06:55:07 3:14:43:54 8 8
9   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Tony Parker / Peter Driscoll 1.160 08/Jun/15 - 15:26:03 3:04:21:03 3:16:34:01 9 12
10   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 1.172 08/Jun/15 - 16:05:40 3:05:00:40 3:18:15:25 10 15
11   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.029 09/Jun/15 - 05:34:24 3:18:29:24 3:21:06:51 11 17
12   USA 52526 Stormy Weather Swan 44 Mike Maholchic 1.032 09/Jun/15 - 05:24:59 3:18:19:59 3:21:13:25 12 18
13   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen RET 1.039       17  
14   USA 52919 Dolphin J/122 Dax Ansley RET 1.090       17  
15   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh RET 1.162       17  
16   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg RET 1.086       17  
 
 
One Design Division
Class 40 Double Handed
1   BEL 107 Visit Brussels Class 40 Michel Kleinjans       1
2   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy       2
3 118   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Bo Dream Class 40 Oakcliff Sailing RET         4  
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 18443 AKELA III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 0.838 (CC) 07/Jun/15 - 22:29:55 3:11:24:55 2:21:54:07 1 1
2   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B-40 Michael M Cone 0.786 (CC) 08/Jun/15 - 08:48:10 3:21:43:10 3:01:39:49 2 2
3   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 0.962 (CC) 07/Jun/15 - 17:01:46 3:05:56:46 3:02:59:03 3 3
4   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 0.971 (CC) 07/Jun/15 - 22:18:09 3:11:13:09 3:08:48:21 4 4
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Jun/15 - 16:48:30 3:05:43:30 3:12:29:13 1 6
2   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 James Praley 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jun/15 - 17:52:29 3:06:47:29 3:13:12:46 2 8
3   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Jun/15 - 17:32:51 3:06:27:51 3:13:17:26 3 9
4   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Jun/15 - 19:14:59 3:08:09:59 3:15:08:27 4 14
5   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Jun/15 - 19:29:44 3:08:24:44 3:15:24:29 5 17
6   USA 54 Chessie Swan 80 George Collins -69.0 / 1.3514 08/Jun/15 - 04:18:45 2:17:13:45 3:16:09:03 6 21
7   USA 93081 EuroTrash Girl J 120 Kristen Berry 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Jun/15 - 06:34:50 3:19:29:50 4:02:57:15 7 29
8   USA 93302 Medley J 46 Mike Boylan RET 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited RET 39.0 / 1.1036       10  
 
PHRF 2
1   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Kyle Briggs 93.0 / 1.0109 07/Jun/15 - 20:35:17 3:09:30:17 3:10:23:35 1 1
2   USA 93555 NANUQ Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 81.0 / 1.0301 07/Jun/15 - 19:05:26 3:08:00:26 3:10:24:56 2 2
3   USA 41522 Indigo Jonmeri 40 Jeffrey Huseman 114.0 / 0.9789 07/Jun/15 - 23:46:14 3:12:41:14 3:10:54:01 3 4
4   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44-2 Jared Valeske 81.0 / 1.0301 07/Jun/15 - 20:23:07 3:09:18:07 3:11:44:57 4 5
5   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44-2 Thomas Wester 81.0 / 1.0301 07/Jun/15 - 21:29:23 3:10:24:23 3:12:53:13 5 7
6   USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 87.0 / 1.0204 07/Jun/15 - 23:59:01 3:12:54:01 3:14:37:56 6 12
7   USA 32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/15 - 01:41:52 3:14:36:52 3:15:09:05 7 15
8   USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 75.0 / 1.0400 07/Jun/15 - 23:15:39 3:12:10:39 3:15:32:41 8 18
9   USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/15 - 02:13:27 3:15:08:27 3:16:05:26 9 20
10   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 120.0 / 0.9701 08/Jun/15 - 06:50:09 3:19:45:09 3:17:00:33 10 23
11   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 99.0 / 1.0015 08/Jun/15 - 04:01:58 3:16:56:58 3:17:04:58 11 24
12   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Sabre 362 Frank Kendall 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/15 - 06:39:46 3:19:34:46 3:18:03:33 12 25
13   USA 36003 Bingo! NY 36 MOD Sean Callahan RET 111.0 / 0.9834       15  
14   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux RET 96.0 / 1.0062       15  
 
PHRF - Double Handed
1   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 / 1.0204 07/Jun/15 - 23:50:05 3:12:45:05 3:14:28:49 1 11
2   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 87.0 / 1.0204 08/Jun/15 - 00:24:58 3:13:19:58 3:15:04:25 2 13
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 87.0 / 1.0204 08/Jun/15 - 01:06:41 3:14:01:41 3:15:46:59 3 19
4   USA 51621 Dawn Treader Swan 48 MKII Lawrence Cohen 42.0 / 1.0980 07/Jun/15 - 20:05:27 3:09:00:27 3:16:56:46 4 22
 
Performance Cruising 1
1   USA 60619 Sea Dacha Dufour 410 Eric Kessler 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Jun/15 - 04:54:09 3:17:49:09 3:18:47:54 1 26
2   USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jun/15 - 04:07:28 3:17:02:28 3:19:17:06 2 27
3   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Tartan 4100 Rick Kunkle RET 96.0 / 1.0062       5  
4   USA 52396 Renewal C&C 110 Alexander Malykhin RET 69.0 / 1.0501       5  
 
Performance Cruising 2
1   USA 60398 Testing Life Tartan 46 Brian Mulhall 102.0 / 0.9969 07/Jun/15 - 22:05:13 3:11:00:13 3:10:44:47 1 3
2   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/15 - 00:22:14 3:13:17:14 3:13:48:58 2 10
3   USA 53499 The Office C&C 35 Mk III Joel Aronson 132.0 / 0.9531 08/Jun/15 - 16:11:53 4:05:06:53 4:00:22:21 3 28
4   USA 73994 Sea Patience Beneteau 373 Victor Plavner RET 135.0 / 0.9489       7  
5   USA 120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert RET 132.0 / 0.9531       7  
6   USA 33722 Sapphire Seas Baltic 38 Charles Keller RET 114.0 / 0.9789       7  
 
Classic / Corinthian
1   USA 3184 Alaris Block Island 40 Mike Cranfield/ Nick Iliff 150.0 / 0.9286 08/Jun/15 - 08:59:11 3:21:54:11 3:15:11:54 1 16
2   USA 22626 Solstice Tartan 37 Beth Berry 156.0 / 0.9207 09/Jun/15 - 00:17:13 4:13:12:13 4:04:32:38 2 30
3   USA 93655 Different Tack Ericson 34 Jim Connelly RET 150.0 / 0.9286       5  
4   USA H-45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle RET 111.0 / 0.9834       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017