'Round The Island Race, Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round-the-Island
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Round-the-Island Race - 45.52NM PHRF Class 6 Doublehanded - B 01/Aug/2020 08:35 AM 45.52 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 45.52NM PHRF Class 7 PHRF Non-Spinnaker 01/Aug/2020 08:41 AM 45.52 NM  

Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM One Design Class 8 M32 One Design 01/Aug/2020 08:05 AM 54.7 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM PHRF Class 1 PHRF Spinnaker - A 01/Aug/2020 08:05 AM 54.7 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM PHRF Class 2 PHRF Spinnaker - B 01/Aug/2020 08:11 AM 54.7 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM PHRF Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker - C 01/Aug/2020 08:17 AM 54.7 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM PHRF Class 4 PHRF Spinnaker - D 01/Aug/2020 08:23 AM 54.7 NM  
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM PHRF Class 5 PHRF Doublehanded - A 01/Aug/2020 08:29 AM 54.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round-the-Island Race - 45.52NM Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6 Doublehanded - B
1   93 Phantom Concordia yawl Joshua Dennerlein 186.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:39:32 0:10:04:32 00:07:43:25 1 1
2   20283 Atalanta Sabre 28 ketch Richard Sides 207.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:58:06 0:10:23:06 00:07:46:03 2 3
3   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 01/Aug/20 - 17:55:02 0:09:20:02 00:07:58:06 3 4
4   207 Ithaki Jeanneau 36i Denis Yannatos 108.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:39:58 0:11:04:58 00:09:43:02 4 7
5   43 Vayu Moody 41AC Douglas Ellison DNS 132.0       7  
6   18 Iniki Alerion Express 38 Paul Stafford RET 120.0       7  
 
Class 7 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   001 Camelot S&S 45 Robert Labdon 183.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:43:57 0:10:02:57 00:07:44:07 1 2
2   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 99.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:31:00 0:09:50:00 00:08:34:54 2 5
3   US 52755 Skandia Hinckley Sou'Wester 51 Geoffrey Berger 87.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:00:40 0:10:19:40 00:09:13:40 3 6
4   583 Patience Hunter 33 Ron Andersen RET 180.0       7  
5   14 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley RET 180.0       7  
6   51700 Rendezvous II Oceanis 461 Michael Mason RET 111.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round-the-Island Race - 54.7NM Racing
One Design Division
Class 8 M32 One Design
1   60 Midtown Racing M32 Sam Hallowell       1
 
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF Spinnaker - A
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss -39.0 01/Aug/20 - 16:55:00 0:08:50:00 00:09:25:33 1 6
2   USA 75000 Atlas Beneteau First Yacht 53 Rick Wright -33.0 01/Aug/20 - 17:48:15 0:09:43:15 00:10:13:20 2 17
3   USA 61007 Moneypenny Swan 601 Jim Swartz -72.0 01/Aug/20 - 17:18:23 0:09:13:23 00:10:19:01 3 18
4   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson -124.0 01/Aug/20 - 16:41:14 0:08:36:14 00:10:29:17 4 19
 
Class 2 PHRF Spinnaker - B
1   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 66.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:09:11 0:09:58:11 00:08:58:01 1 2
2   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 90.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:19:40 0:11:08:40 00:09:46:37 2 13
3   USA 33 Bella Sirena Maxi Dolphin 33 James Barnes 66.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:19:42 0:11:08:42 00:10:08:32 3 16
4   USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo RET 90.0       6  
5   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss RET 42.0       6  
 
Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker - C
1   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 75.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:53:19 0:10:36:19 00:09:27:57 1 7
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Kenneth Luczynski 24.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:11:33 0:09:54:33 00:09:32:40 2 9
3 Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 87.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:33:31 0:11:16:31 00:09:57:12 3 14
4   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 48.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:07:49 0:10:50:49 00:10:07:03 4 15
5 Quantum Sails  57528 Spirit Oyster 575 Christian Pizarro 27.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:14:27 0:10:57:27 00:10:32:50 5 20
6   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer RET 63.0       8  
7   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Hoyt RET 57.0       8  
 
Class 4 PHRF Spinnaker - D
1   USA 322 Lark Alden Cutter 44 John F Kerry 150.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:31:52 0:11:08:52 00:08:52:07 1 1
2   22714 Kanga DP Camden Tougas 117.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:17:26 0:10:54:26 00:09:07:46 2 3
3   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 135.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:43:14 0:11:20:14 00:09:17:09 3 5
4   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 108.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:39:28 0:11:16:28 00:09:38:00 4 11
5   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry DNS 111.0       10  
6   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Francis Sutula RET 150.0       10  
7   61987 Deja Vu Catalina 380 Robert Littleton RET 132.0       10  
8   USA 337 Ruckus Tartan Ten Matt Wordell RET 126.0       10  
9   NY 20 Siren NY32 Peter Cassidy RET 138.0       10  
 
Class 5 PHRF Doublehanded - A
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:23:53 0:09:54:53 00:09:08:23 1 4
2   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 69.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:03:50 0:10:34:50 00:09:31:56 2 8
3   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33S Philip Haydon 81.0 01/Aug/20 - 19:19:45 0:10:50:45 00:09:36:54 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 42.0 01/Aug/20 - 18:46:16 0:10:17:16 00:09:38:59 4 12
5   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Francis Selldorff DNS 27.0       9  
6   USA 33751 Resilience J 35 Michael Hersey RET 72.0       9  
7   USA 12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell RET 30.0       9  
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II RET -3.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020