2014 City Island Yacht Club Womens Skippers' Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Main One Design J 24 OD 09/Aug/2014 03:40 PM    
Main PHRF_ToT Non-Spinaker 09/Aug/2014 03:45 PM    
Main PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker A 09/Aug/2014 03:50 PM    
Main PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker B 09/Aug/2014 03:55 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Racing
One Design Division
J 24 OD
1   USA 3941 Watercolour J 24 Francine Alheid       1
2   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Julie Androshick       2
3   USA 5320 jeepers j24 Janice Sheinberg       3
4   USA 4109 Blondie J 24 Leigh Beer DNF       6  
5   USA xxxx Rush J 24 Elisabeth Hefti DNF       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinaker
1   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 09/Aug/14 - 18:10:53 0:02:25:53 0:02:11:26 1 10
2   USA 51081 Harm's Way C&C 27 Hope Hild 09/Aug/14 - 18:14:46 0:02:29:46 0:02:11:58 2 11
3   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 09/Aug/14 - 18:16:17 0:02:31:17 0:02:16:55 3 12
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 09/Aug/14 - 18:14:10 0:02:29:10 0:02:19:25 4 14
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 09/Aug/14 - 18:14:26 0:02:29:26 0:02:30:11 5 15
6   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 09/Aug/14 - 18:23:18 0:02:38:18 0:02:33:42 6 16
7   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 09/Aug/14 - 18:32:05 0:02:47:05 0:02:35:25 7 17
8   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts DNS       9  
 
PHRF Spinnaker A
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Karen Panariello 09/Aug/14 - 17:34:09 0:01:44:09 0:01:42:37 1 4
2   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 09/Aug/14 - 17:41:47 0:01:51:47 0:01:49:03 2 7
3   USA 188 Desperado Ranger 28 Karen Martinez 09/Aug/14 - 18:02:53 0:02:12:53 0:01:59:43 3 9
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 09/Aug/14 - 18:12:39 0:02:22:39 0:02:19:10 4 13
 
PHRF Spinnaker B
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 09/Aug/14 - 17:10:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:27:15 1 1
2   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Alysia Johnson 09/Aug/14 - 17:23:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:33:25 2 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Barbara Karpinska 09/Aug/14 - 17:33:39 0:01:38:39 0:01:39:39 3 3
4   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 09/Aug/14 - 17:39:06 0:01:44:06 0:01:44:37 4 5
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau 36.7 Alex De Witt 09/Aug/14 - 17:37:30 0:01:42:30 0:01:47:53 5 6
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 09/Aug/14 - 17:46:05 0:01:51:05 0:01:52:12 6 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020