2020 Fall Race To Solomons
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Fall Race to Solomons ToT CRCA Non-Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 09:33 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons ToT CRCA True Cruiser 26/Sep/2020 09:33 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons ToT CRCA Non-Spinnaker - Duplicate can be deleted 26/Sep/2020 09:33 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 26/Sep/2020 09:38 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons ToT CRCA Racer Cruiser 26/Sep/2020 09:43 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 26/Sep/2020 10:03 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons ORC ORC 2 26/Sep/2020 10:08 AM Coastal/LD ToT 3M 1 NM  
Fall Race to Solomons ToT Multihull A/B 26/Sep/2020 10:13 AM    
Fall Race to Solomons ORC ORC 1 26/Sep/2020 10:23 AM Coastal/LD ToT 3M 1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Race to Solomons Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Coastal/LD ToT 3M)
1   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN Paul Jervis 1.3779 26/Sep/20 - 16:04:18 0:05:41:18 0:07:50:17 1 6
2   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 1.4265 26/Sep/20 - 15:57:04 0:05:34:04 0:07:56:33 2 9
3 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 1.5603 26/Sep/20 - 15:32:45 0:05:09:45 0:08:03:18 3 12
4   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 MIDN Nick Hogan 1.4265 26/Sep/20 - 16:02:45 0:05:39:45 0:08:04:39 4 13
5   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 MIDN Kaitlyn Boyle 1.5677 26/Sep/20 - 15:38:31 0:05:15:31 0:08:14:38 5 15
6   USA 61016 Zaraffa RP 66 MIDN Donald Poirier 1.7508 26/Sep/20 - 15:05:41 0:04:42:41 0:08:14:55 6 16
7 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy 1.3926 26/Sep/20 - 16:21:26 0:05:58:26 0:08:19:09 7 18
 
ORC 2 (Coastal/LD ToT 3M)
1   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 1.3976 26/Sep/20 - 15:31:52 0:05:23:52 0:07:32:38 1 1
2   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.3469 26/Sep/20 - 15:48:19 0:05:40:19 0:07:38:22 2 2
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1.2251 26/Sep/20 - 16:28:51 0:06:20:51 0:07:46:35 3 3
4   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 1.3405 26/Sep/20 - 15:56:28 0:05:48:28 0:07:47:07 4 4
5   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1.2487 26/Sep/20 - 16:22:38 0:06:14:38 0:07:47:48 5 5
6   USA 2727 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman 1.3207 26/Sep/20 - 16:04:33 0:05:56:33 0:07:50:54 6 7
7 Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 1.3196 26/Sep/20 - 16:08:12 0:06:00:12 0:07:55:19 7 8
8   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 1.3450 26/Sep/20 - 16:03:08 0:05:55:08 0:07:57:39 8 10
9   USA 60118 No Name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 1.2448 26/Sep/20 - 16:33:17 0:06:25:17 0:07:59:36 9 11
10   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 1.2297 26/Sep/20 - 16:45:59 0:06:37:59 0:08:09:24 10 14
11 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 1.3039 26/Sep/20 - 16:28:16 0:06:20:16 0:08:15:50 11 17
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A2
1   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/20 - 16:17:14 0:06:14:14 0:06:27:20 1 4
2   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Sep/20 - 16:27:09 0:06:24:09 0:06:30:09 2 5
3   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 / 1.0062 26/Sep/20 - 16:32:03 0:06:29:03 0:06:31:28 3 7
4   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 / 1.0252 26/Sep/20 - 16:28:52 0:06:25:52 0:06:35:35 4 9
5   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 26/Sep/20 - 16:31:40 0:06:28:40 0:06:38:28 5 10
6   USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/20 - 16:37:05 0:06:34:05 0:06:47:53 6 11
7   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/20 - 16:47:09 0:06:44:09 0:06:58:18 7 12
8   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 75.0 / 1.0400 26/Sep/20 - 18:15:21 0:08:12:21 0:08:32:03 8 13
 
PHRF B/C
1   38 - Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 120.0 / 0.9701 26/Sep/20 - 16:11:31 0:06:33:31 0:06:21:45 1 1
2   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 / 0.9091 26/Sep/20 - 16:39:07 0:07:01:07 0:06:22:50 2 2
3   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Sep/20 - 16:46:40 0:07:08:40 0:06:26:27 3 3
4   USA 33242 Valhalla J 30 Patrick Dowling 144.0 / 0.9366 26/Sep/20 - 16:35:00 0:06:57:00 0:06:30:34 4 6
5 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 165.0 / 0.9091 26/Sep/20 - 16:48:58 0:07:10:58 0:06:31:48 5 8
 
ToT Division
Multihull A/B
1   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.8790 26/Sep/20 - 16:24:46 0:06:11:46 0:05:26:47 1 14
2   usa M583 Narrow Escape Dragonfly 25 Sport Ben Corson 0.9520 26/Sep/20 - 16:26:06 0:06:13:06 0:05:55:11 2 15
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 1.0420 26/Sep/20 - 16:08:37 0:05:55:37 0:06:10:33 3 16
4   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 1.1360 26/Sep/20 - 15:52:19 0:05:39:19 0:06:25:28 4 18
5   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman 1.0360 26/Sep/20 - 16:29:05 0:06:16:05 0:06:29:37 5 19
6   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell DNC 1.0604       7  
 
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
1   5216 Frolic Catalina 30 Keith Donald 0.5310 26/Sep/20 - 18:06:11 0:08:33:11 0:04:32:30 1 4
2   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 0.5480 26/Sep/20 - 18:22:42 0:08:49:42 0:04:50:17 2 9
3   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson 0.5740 26/Sep/20 - 18:09:03 0:08:36:03 0:04:56:13 3 10
4   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 0.5970 26/Sep/20 - 17:58:27 0:08:25:27 0:05:01:45 4 11
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer 0.5650 26/Sep/20 - 18:34:09 0:09:01:09 0:05:05:45 5 12
6   USA 31196 Aquila Onario 32 Mitchell Owens DNF 0.5470       7  
 
CRCA True Cruiser
1   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 0.5470 26/Sep/20 - 18:02:37 0:08:29:37 0:04:38:46 1 5
2   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 0.5530 26/Sep/20 - 18:11:20 0:08:38:20 0:04:46:38 2 6
3   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 0.5660 26/Sep/20 - 18:00:57 0:08:27:57 0:04:47:30 3 7
4   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 0.6130 26/Sep/20 - 17:26:03 0:07:53:03 0:04:49:59 4 8
5   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 0.6240 26/Sep/20 - 17:53:56 0:08:20:56 0:05:12:35 5 13
6 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Bowman 48 Peter Scott Peers 0.6560 26/Sep/20 - 19:19:25 0:09:46:25 0:06:24:41 6 17
 
CRCA Racer Cruiser
1   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 0.5980 26/Sep/20 - 16:35:54 0:06:52:54 0:04:06:55 1 1
2 Other  USA 51791 Melantho Beneteau First 36.7 Jack Clayton 0.6460 26/Sep/20 - 16:16:27 0:06:33:27 0:04:14:10 2 2
3   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 0.7260 26/Sep/20 - 15:43:04 0:06:00:04 0:04:21:25 3 3
4   USA 87 Galatea Dufour 45E Martin Roesch DNC 0.6920       6  
5   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow DNF 0.6650       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020