2020 Annapolis Y.C. Double Handed Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Double Handed Distance Race ORC ORC 1 03/Oct/2020 12:05 PM 92.2 NM 5 Kts
Double Handed Distance Race ORC ORC 2 03/Oct/2020 12:10 PM 92.2 NM 5 Kts
Double Handed Distance Race One Design J 105 03/Oct/2020 12:15 PM 92.2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double Handed Distance Race Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 220 WipFly/Bat IV J 105 Randy Smyth & Christina Persson       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Fredrik Salvesen & Molly Wilmer       2
3   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Patrick Gavin-Brynes & Cole Brauer       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Christina Wolfe & Justin Wolfe       4
5 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Will Bomar & Bri Grenier       5
6   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Ethan Johnson & Sydney Monahan       6
7   USA 676 Avenger J 105 MIDN 1/C Don Poirier & MIDN 1/C Ashley Koenig       7
8   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis & MIDN 1/C Grace Vandergrift       8
9   USA 215 Constellation J 105 MIDN 1/C Katie Boyle & MIDN 1/C Matt Gillcrist       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Renee Mehl & Chris Tutmark       10
11   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 R. J. Cooper & Courtney Cumberland       11
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1 Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan and Austin Powers 1.0460 04/Oct/20 - 09:23:45 0:21:18:45 0:22:17:34 1 8
2   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born & Guillaume Seynhave 1.0469 04/Oct/20 - 09:23:55 0:21:18:55 0:22:18:54 2 9
3 68 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless Figaro 3 Francesca Clapcich & Jesse Fielding 1.0434 04/Oct/20 - 09:29:03 0:21:24:03 0:22:19:47 3 10
4   FRA 40 Opportunity Figaro 3 Laurent Givry & Sara Stone 1.0373 04/Oct/20 - 10:16:53 0:22:11:53 0:23:01:34 4 13
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco & Matthew Garner 1.0640 04/Oct/20 - 09:46:03 0:21:41:03 0:23:04:19 5 14
6 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy & Sloan Burns 1.0987 04/Oct/20 - 09:14:19 0:21:09:19 0:23:14:36 6 15
7 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole & John King 1.0487 04/Oct/20 - 10:36:26 0:22:31:26 0:23:37:15 7 18
8   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson & Meg Reilly 1.1219 04/Oct/20 - 12:03:17 0:23:58:17 1:02:53:37 8 22
9   USA 4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest & Dobbs Davis RET 1.0447       10  
 
ORC 2
1   USA 61304 Das Boot Italia 9.98 Cate Muller-Terhune & Allan Terhune 0.9781 04/Oct/20 - 09:57:21 0:21:47:21 0:21:18:43 1 1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant & Michael Welin 0.9773 04/Oct/20 - 09:59:08 0:21:49:08 0:21:19:25 2 2
3   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby & A.J. Libby 0.9773 04/Oct/20 - 10:02:21 0:21:52:21 0:21:22:34 3 3
4   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley & Chris Conway 0.9740 04/Oct/20 - 10:08:45 0:21:58:45 0:21:24:28 4 4
5   USA 45 Bully Circus Farr 30 Evo Buster Pike & Pete Colby 1.0227 04/Oct/20 - 09:46:20 0:21:36:20 0:22:05:46 5 5
6   USA 10 Infringer L-30 Scott Dodge & Nick Funican 1.0013 04/Oct/20 - 10:16:51 0:22:06:51 0:22:08:34 6 6
7   USA 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson & Steve Pickel 1.0012 04/Oct/20 - 10:25:44 0:22:15:44 0:22:17:20 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland & Andrew Waters 0.9762 04/Oct/20 - 11:21:44 0:23:11:44 0:22:38:37 8 11
9   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Kyle McLaughlin & Raymond Bay 0.9762 04/Oct/20 - 11:32:06 0:23:22:06 0:22:48:44 9 12
10   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen & Mike Oh 0.9931 04/Oct/20 - 11:35:47 0:23:25:47 0:23:16:05 10 16
11   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pearson Flyer Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling 0.8926 04/Oct/20 - 14:27:56 1:02:17:56 0:23:28:28 11 17
12   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale & Tyler Waldron 1.0210 04/Oct/20 - 11:29:16 0:23:19:16 0:23:48:39 12 19
13 North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones Sunfast 3600 John Tis & James Gray 1.0022 04/Oct/20 - 14:03:29 1:01:53:29 1:01:56:54 13 20
14 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Mini Transat 6.50 Reeves Hollar & Cailyn Gray 0.8667 04/Oct/20 - 18:53:20 1:06:43:20 1:02:37:37 14 21
15   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell & Ryan Treat DNF 0.9536       18  
16   USA 61095 Joysea Dickerson D37 Thomas Pfeifer & Tony Moynagh RET 0.8389       18  
17   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau 36.7SD Tim Zimmermann & Robert Young RET 0.9699       18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

David Walters Yachts Debbie Hart & Dovie Metzger, State Farm Insurance Italia Yachts Kirsten Rowan, Compass Real Estate

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy