2020 65th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 12/Sep/2020 10:25 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker >100 12/Sep/2020 10:40 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker >80 <94 12/Sep/2020 10:45 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker <80 12/Sep/2020 10:50 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker 12/Sep/2020 10:55 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance IRC IRC 12/Sep/2020 11:00 AM 32.2 NM  

Edlu Distance - NS PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/Sep/2020 11:14 AM 17.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC 1.041 12/Sep/20 - 16:21:05 0:05:21:05 0:05:34:15 1 1
2   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar STC/CCA 1.157 12/Sep/20 - 15:49:06 0:04:49:06 0:05:34:29 2 2
3   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club 1.255 12/Sep/20 - 15:27:17 0:04:27:17 0:05:35:26 3 3
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club 1.138 12/Sep/20 - 16:00:59 0:05:00:59 0:05:42:31 4 4
5   USA 61880 Apex YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy 1.192 12/Sep/20 - 15:53:19 0:04:53:19 0:05:49:38 5 5
6   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 David Fass New York Yacht Club DNS 1.169       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <80
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club 42.0 / 1.0980 12/Sep/20 - 16:08:40 0:05:18:40 0:05:49:54 1 1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Sep/20 - 16:00:41 0:05:10:41 0:05:51:49 2 2
3   USA 51552 Magic SC52 John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club -33.0 / 1.2573 12/Sep/20 - 15:33:45 0:04:43:45 0:05:56:46 3 6
4   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club 18.0 / 1.1444 12/Sep/20 - 16:01:47 0:05:11:47 0:05:56:48 4 7
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn Belle Haven 12.0 / 1.1566 12/Sep/20 - 16:00:47 0:05:10:47 0:05:59:27 5 10
6   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club 54.0 / 1.0762 12/Sep/20 - 16:32:30 0:05:42:30 0:06:08:36 6 20
7   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck SHYC 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Sep/20 - 16:46:09 0:05:56:09 0:06:08:37 7 21
8   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club 36.0 / 1.1092 12/Sep/20 - 16:28:05 0:05:38:05 0:06:15:00 8 30
9   SWE 73 Benita Figaro 2 Noah Brunner US Merchant Marine Academy 57.0 / 1.0708 12/Sep/20 - 16:41:56 0:05:51:56 0:06:16:51 9 32
10   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Sep/20 - 16:31:52 0:05:41:52 0:06:27:08 10 39
11   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy DNS 27.0 / 1.1265       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker >80 <94
1   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Sep/20 - 16:30:24 0:05:45:24 0:05:55:48 1 5
2   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Sep/20 - 16:31:36 0:05:46:36 0:05:57:02 2 8
3   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Sep/20 - 16:43:18 0:05:58:18 0:06:02:12 3 12
4   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Sep/20 - 16:38:56 0:05:53:56 0:06:04:35 4 16
5   23998 Bolide C&C 40 Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky LYC 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Sep/20 - 16:47:29 0:06:02:29 0:06:06:26 5 18
6   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Adam Krzeszowski US Merchant Marine Academy 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Sep/20 - 16:47:38 0:06:02:38 0:06:13:33 6 28
 
PHRF Spinnaker >100
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman CPYC/NYYC 102.0 / 0.9969 12/Sep/20 - 16:34:23 0:05:54:23 0:05:53:17 1 3
2   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club 114.0 / 0.9789 12/Sep/20 - 16:56:30 0:06:16:30 0:06:08:33 2 19
3   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins CPYC 114.0 / 0.9789 12/Sep/20 - 16:56:43 0:06:16:43 0:06:08:46 3 22
4   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC 159.0 / 0.9168 12/Sep/20 - 17:29:05 0:06:49:05 0:06:15:03 4 31
5   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Sep/20 - 17:30:31 0:06:50:31 0:06:43:42 5 44
6   USA 307 Zinger J 30 Paul Zinger Shelter Island YC / Larchmont YC DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       11  
7   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club DNS 117.0 / 0.9745       11  
8   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       11  
9   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC DNS 114.0 / 0.9789       11  
10   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC DNS 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
 
PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman American Yacht Club 18.0 / 1.1444 12/Sep/20 - 16:05:25 0:05:10:25 0:05:55:14 1 4
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory Huguenot YC 12.0 / 1.1566 12/Sep/20 - 16:07:51 0:05:12:51 0:06:01:51 2 11
3   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer American Yacht Club 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Sep/20 - 16:31:49 0:05:36:49 0:06:04:16 3 15
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis MICA 150.0 / 0.9286 12/Sep/20 - 17:34:41 0:06:39:41 0:06:11:09 4 24
5   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Sep/20 - 16:48:45 0:05:53:45 0:06:11:28 5 25
6   USA 326 Hoonigan Neka J 105 Vlad Shablinsky NEKA 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Sep/20 - 16:56:45 0:06:01:45 0:06:12:38 6 26
7   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC 3.0 / 1.1754 12/Sep/20 - 16:12:52 0:05:17:52 0:06:13:37 7 29
8   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club 45.0 / 1.0924 12/Sep/20 - 16:40:05 0:05:45:05 0:06:16:58 8 33
9   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point 33.0 / 1.1149 12/Sep/20 - 16:48:21 0:05:53:21 0:06:33:57 9 42
10   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       11  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Sep/20 - 15:40:56 0:05:15:56 0:05:57:46 1 9
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Sep/20 - 16:11:03 0:05:46:03 0:06:03:23 2 13
3   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Sep/20 - 16:11:13 0:05:46:13 0:06:03:34 3 14
4   USA 70024 Hotspur SunFast 3200 Rich Jessop American Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Sep/20 - 16:13:05 0:05:48:05 0:06:05:31 4 17
5   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Sep/20 - 16:07:31 0:05:42:31 0:06:10:26 5 23
6   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club 75.0 / 1.0400 12/Sep/20 - 16:23:40 0:05:58:40 0:06:13:01 6 27
7   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell none 132.0 / 0.9531 12/Sep/20 - 17:02:48 0:06:37:48 0:06:19:09 7 34
8   6 Williwaw Figaro 2 Ben Hunt / Jack Kirk NEKA, Webb Institute 57.0 / 1.0708 12/Sep/20 - 16:20:05 0:05:55:05 0:06:20:13 8 35
9   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West Stamford YC / STC 75.0 / 1.0400 12/Sep/20 - 16:34:05 0:06:09:05 0:06:23:51 9 36
10   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene CPYC 54.0 / 1.0762 12/Sep/20 - 16:23:11 0:05:58:11 0:06:25:29 10 37
11   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Sep/20 - 16:41:03 0:06:16:03 0:06:25:32 11 38
12   USA 26 Group 5 Figaro 2 Nick/Evan Nilsen NEKA 33.0 / 1.1149 12/Sep/20 - 16:14:12 0:05:49:12 0:06:29:19 12 40
13   USA 61297 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club 60.0 / 1.0656 12/Sep/20 - 16:31:55 0:06:06:55 0:06:30:59 13 41
14   19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Ben Lilly / Jensen McTighe NEKA, Webb Institute 57.0 / 1.0708 12/Sep/20 - 16:40:36 0:06:15:36 0:06:42:12 14 43
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance - NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Sep/20 - 14:30:15 0:03:16:15 0:03:23:07 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club 138.0 / 0.9448 12/Sep/20 - 14:51:09 0:03:37:09 0:03:25:10 2 2
3   51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Lange Riverside Yacht Club 60.0 / 1.0656 12/Sep/20 - 14:33:03 0:03:19:03 0:03:32:06 3 3
4   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme Huguenot YC 66.0 / 1.0552 12/Sep/20 - 14:39:44 0:03:25:44 0:03:37:05 4 4
5   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Sep/20 - 14:49:38 0:03:35:38 0:03:37:59 5 5
6   USA 51003 Inisharon Lyman Morse Seguin 49 Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Sep/20 - 14:46:05 0:03:32:05 0:03:42:43 6 6
7   USA 60820 Callisto Xc-35 Mark Honorowski Larchmont Yacht Club 102.0 / 0.9969 12/Sep/20 - 15:00:35 0:03:46:35 0:03:45:53 7 7
8   1763 Entropy Bayfield Ketch Jed Kelly Larchmont YC 207.0 / 0.8587 12/Sep/20 - 15:55:12 0:04:41:12 0:04:01:28 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020