2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle North One Design Beneteau First 36.7 14/Aug/2020 10:10 AM    
Circle North One Design Express 27 14/Aug/2020 10:10 AM    
Circle North One Design J 120 14/Aug/2020 10:20 AM    
Circle North One Design Tartan 10 14/Aug/2020 10:30 AM    

Circle South One Design Cal 25 14/Aug/2020 10:56 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle North Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       1
2   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
3   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       3
4   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke       5
 
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       2
3   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       3
4   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       4
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       5
6 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       6
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       7
 
Tartan 10
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph Richards       3
4   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen       4
5   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       5
6   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan DNC       7  
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton         2
3   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       3
4   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       4
5   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       5
6   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle South Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       1
2   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme       2
3   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       3
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       4
5   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Brady Savage       5
6   USA 12 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       6
7   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       7
8   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       8
9   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert       10
11   USA 815 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron/Blake Utz       11
12   USA 029 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020