2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J Cup IRC IRC One 03/Sep/2020 01:03 PM    
J Cup IRC IRC Two 03/Sep/2020 01:06 PM    
J Cup One Design J 111 03/Sep/2020 01:09 PM    
J Cup One Design J 109 03/Sep/2020 01:12 PM    
J Cup One Design J 70 03/Sep/2020 01:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1.031 03/Sep/20 - 14:00:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:59:22 1 4
2   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1.029 03/Sep/20 - 14:01:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:59:44 2 5
3   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 1.045 03/Sep/20 - 14:01:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:01:20 3 6
4   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 1.002 03/Sep/20 - 14:04:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:02:01 4 7
5   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 1.080 03/Sep/20 - 14:00:41 0:00:57:41 0:01:02:18 5 8
6   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 1.090 03/Sep/20 - 14:00:11 0:00:57:11 0:01:02:20 6 9
7   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 1.018 03/Sep/20 - 14:06:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:04:59 7 10
8   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 1.019 03/Sep/20 - 14:08:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:06:19 8 12
9   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray DNC 1.035       11  
10   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen DNF 1.013       11  
 
IRC Two
1   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.956 03/Sep/20 - 14:01:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:52:59 1 1
2   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 0.976 03/Sep/20 - 14:03:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:55:55 2 2
3 Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 03/Sep/20 - 14:04:27 0:00:58:27 0:00:57:41 3 3
4   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 0.954 03/Sep/20 - 14:14:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:05:26 4 11
5   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett DNC 0.973       6  
 
One Design Division
J 111
1   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack       1
2   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones       2
3   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher       3
4   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths       4
5 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford       5
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin       6
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones       7
 
J 109
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry       1
2   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates       2
3   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards       3
4   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker       4
5   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill       5
6   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart       6
7 Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe       7
 
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       1
2 North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips       2
3   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       3
4   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       4
5   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson       5
6   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman       6
7   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell       7
8   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston       8
9   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards       9
10   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren       10
11   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket       11
12   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       12
13   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       13
14   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett       14
15   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson DNC       22  
16   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill DNC       22  
17   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton DNC       22  
18   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher DNC       22  
19   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett DNC       22  
20   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters DNC         22  
21   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent DNF       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020