50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 25/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       1
2   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       2
3   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies RDG       3.5
4   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       4
5   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       5
6   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       6
7   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       7
8   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       12
9   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       13
10   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       16
11   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       17
12   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       19
13   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       21
14   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       24
15   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       26
16   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       27
17   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       28
18   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       29
19   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       34
20   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla SCP       34
21   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       37
22   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       38
23   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       41
24   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       44
25   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       46
26   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       49
27   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       50
28   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       52
29   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran SCP       55
30   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith       57
31   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti RDG       59.4
32   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       60
33   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       61
34   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       62
35   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       63
36   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       67
37   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       69
38   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       72
39   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       74
40   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       76
41   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       79
42   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       80
43   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer RET       101  
44   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar RET       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy