2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. PHRF Circle PHRF C 28/Sep/2020 10:35 AM 2.93 NM 8 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A2/B 28/Sep/2020 10:40 AM 2.93 NM 8 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A0/A1 28/Sep/2020 10:45 AM 5.01 NM 8 Kts

2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD Racer Cruiser 27/Sep/2020 02:05 PM 3.03 NM 4 Kts
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD Non Spin 27/Sep/2020 02:05 PM 3.03 NM 4 Kts
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD True Cruiser 27/Sep/2020 02:05 PM 3.03 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF Division
A0/A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:42:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:54:03 1 13
2   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:42:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:54:10 2 14
3   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:42:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:54:16 3 15
4   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 48.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:43:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:54:21 4 16
5 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:41:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:54:22 5 17
6   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse -33.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:37:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:55:04 6 18
7 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell -42.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:37:06 0:00:52:06 0:00:55:36 7 19
8   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:43:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:56:07 8 20
9 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 54.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:45:53 0:01:00:53 0:00:56:22 9 21
 
A2/B
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:20:15 0:00:40:15 0:00:36:09 1 1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:20:12 0:00:40:12 0:00:36:41 2 2
3   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:23:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:37:24 3 3
4   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:23:47 0:00:43:47 0:00:38:04 4 4
5   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:21:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:38:14 5 5
6   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:23:01 0:00:43:01 0:00:38:37 6 6
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:22:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:38:45 7 7
8   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:26:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:41:13 8 9
 
C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:22:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:39:18 1 8
2   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:26:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:42:45 2 10
3   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 189.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:29:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:45:19 3 11
4   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 28/Sep/20 - 11:28:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:45:45 4 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
Racer Cruiser (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan Schneider 0.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:18:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:13:39 1 2
2   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 187.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:33:27 0:01:28:27 0:01:19:00 2 4
3   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 1.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:31:13 0:01:26:13 0:01:26:10 3 5
4   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 325.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:50:07 0:01:45:07 0:01:28:42 4 6
 
Non Spin (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 61150 Crocodile First 50 Scott Ward 156.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:17:22 0:01:12:22 0:01:04:29 1 1
2   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 259.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:26:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:16:31 2 3
3   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 366.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:54:50 0:01:49:50 0:01:31:21 3 8
 
True Cruiser (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 259.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:48:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:30:01 1 7
2   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 456.0 27/Sep/20 - 16:00:16 0:01:55:16 0:01:32:14 2 9
3   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 315.0 27/Sep/20 - 15:55:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:34:09 3 10
4   USA 93643 Blue Goose Luders 44 Yawl Mike Basham 349.0 27/Sep/20 - 16:11:54 0:02:06:54 0:01:49:17 4 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AMEWAS Anne Arundel Dive Services Bob Hall LLC Calvert County MD
Calvert Marine Museum Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Holiday Inn Solomons-Conf Center & Marina Mt Gay
Safe Harbor Zahnisers Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge Solomons Business Association Southern Maryland Sailing Assoc.
Spinsheet TEAM Hyundai of Southern Maryland Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020