55th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Gasparilla Regatta PHRF PHRF - Cruising B 08/Feb/2020 01:00 PM 4.45 NM 8 Kts
Annual Gasparilla Regatta PHRF PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker 08/Feb/2020 01:00 PM 4.45 NM 8 Kts
Annual Gasparilla Regatta PHRF PHRF - Mother Load 08/Feb/2020 01:00 PM 4.45 NM 8 Kts
Annual Gasparilla Regatta PHRF PHRF - Motherlode B 08/Feb/2020 01:00 PM 4.45 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Gasparilla Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 248.0 08/Feb/20 - 13:58:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:40:14 1 2
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 261.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:00:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:41:05 2 3
3   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 237.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:00:54 0:01:00:54 0:00:43:19 3 5
4   115 Legacy Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 251.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:07:45 0:01:07:45 0:00:49:08 4 9
5   101 The Force Beneteau 311 WILLIAM MANN 227.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:06:43 0:01:06:43 0:00:49:53 5 12
6   48 Low Tide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 281.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:10:48 0:01:10:48 0:00:49:58 6 13
7   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 263.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:10:31 0:01:10:31 0:00:51:01 7 15
8   248 Gasconade Spindrift Lyda Brown 270.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:14:34 0:01:14:34 0:00:54:32 8 19
 
PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1   40387 Apollo Breeze S2 7.9 Robert McChesney 177.0 08/Feb/20 - 13:51:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:38:03 1 1
2   201 Guppie-S Catalina 320 Herbert Wittnebert 217.0 08/Feb/20 - 13:57:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:41:47 2 4
3   667 Bodacious-S Hunter 340 greg johnson 186.0 08/Feb/20 - 13:57:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:43:36 3 6
4   102 Galene Beneteau 361 Gerard Gaudry 218.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:00:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:44:39 4 8
5   155 Triumph Catalina 350 Bill Cullen 217.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:05:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:49:49 5 11
6   USA 501 Wind Dancer - S Catalina 36 TM Gary Spainhour DNF 183.0       8  
7   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer DNS 175.0       8  
 
PHRF - Mother Load
1   314 FlagShip Catalina 350 Michael Cronin 210.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:05:09 0:01:05:09 0:00:49:35 1 10
2   3189 Yes Dear Beneteau 423 George Haynie 166.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:04:17 0:01:04:17 0:00:51:58 2 17
3   123 Endless Summer Westsail 32 Marc Holtzberg 222.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:12:05 0:01:12:05 0:00:55:37 3 20
4   H100 Another Road Heritage 36 Tim Ruman 48.0 08/Feb/20 - 13:59:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:56:15 4 21
5   164 La Vie Dansante Morgan 38-2 Timothy Keogh DNS 210.0       9  
6   736 Knot Home Catalina 320 Patricia Claytor DNS 222.0       9  
7   1 Manava Hunter Legend David Webb DNS 176.0       9  
 
PHRF - Motherlode B
1   Snowbird Hunter 27 Calvin Adams 285.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:04:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:43:46 1 7
2   USA 69 Wildfire Irwin MKII Len Berkstresser 289.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:11:26 0:01:11:26 0:00:50:00 2 14
3   USA 23 Carapace Pearson Wanderer Wesley Shaw 257.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:10:16 0:01:10:16 0:00:51:12 3 16
4   123 Breezin Ericson Jim Allen 294.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:15:58 0:01:15:58 0:00:54:10 4 18
5   986 Penny Luffer O'Day Penny Bartenstein 287.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:20:24 0:01:20:24 0:00:59:07 5 22
6   2086 Still Sofa King Morgan 44 Robi Robinson 263.0 08/Feb/20 - 14:19:18 0:01:19:18 0:00:59:48 6 23
7   h 280 Mac 16 Hunter 28 Bob Varney DNF 430.0       10  
8   824 Patchez San Juan 21 Michael Sheridan DNS 296.0       10  
9   3432 Chels-A-Bella Catalina 30 Ron DaSilva DNS 236.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tampa Sailing Squadron
Sailor Jerry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020