2014 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short PHRF PHRF - JAM B 30/Aug/2014 01:25 PM 9.46 NM  
TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short PHRF PHRF - JAM A 30/Aug/2014 01:25 PM 9.46 NM  
TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short PHRF PHRF - ASYM 30/Aug/2014 01:40 PM 9.46 NM  

WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF Cal 25 30/Aug/2014 01:15 PM 10.92 NM  
WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF PHRF C 30/Aug/2014 01:30 PM 10.92 NM  
WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF LVL 126 30/Aug/2014 01:35 PM 10.92 NM  

WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF PHRF B 30/Aug/2014 01:15 PM 13.42 NM  
WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF PHRF A 30/Aug/2014 01:20 PM 13.42 NM  
WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short PHRF LVL 35 30/Aug/2014 01:20 PM 13.42 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - ASYM
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:17:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:23:34 1 1
2   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III 90.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:25:57 0:01:45:57 0:01:31:46 2 2
3   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 114.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:34:44 0:01:54:44 0:01:36:46 3 6
4   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 177.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:57:10 0:02:17:10 0:01:49:16 4 7
5   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNS 105.0       8  
6   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson DNS 93.0       8  
7   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant DNS 123.0       8  
 
PHRF - JAM B
1   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 210.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:32:01 0:02:07:01 0:01:33:54 1 4
2   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:32:17 0:02:07:17 0:01:35:36 2 5
3   USA 1463 Celtic Knot Catalina 30 Dan Eastwood DNS 204.0       5  
4   USA 4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel DNS 201.0       5  
 
PHRF - JAM A
1   USA 12689 Saminna pearson Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert 189.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:27:50 0:02:02:50 0:01:33:02 1 3
2   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 183.0 30/Aug/14 - 16:06:33 0:02:41:33 0:02:12:42 2 8
3   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNF 186.0       7  
4   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe DNF 180.0       7  
5   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNF 189.0       7  
6   USA 25403 intrepid catalina ken gregg DNF 192.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1 01   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 168.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:37:44 0:02:07:44 0:01:37:09 1 2
2   15827 August West C&C 30 SD Wesley Arthur 180.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:39:57 0:02:09:57 0:01:37:11 2 3
3   USA 15450 Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher 141.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:37:01 0:02:07:01 0:01:41:21 3 7
4   CAN 4151 Mystery C&C 35 MK 1 Stephen Jay 135.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:39:35 0:02:09:35 0:01:45:01 4 8
5   14036 Mischief C&C 35 mk1 Ken Colborne 135.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:45:29 0:02:15:29 0:01:50:55 5 12
6   5226 sparkle c&c 35 mk 1 peter carson DNS 135.0       8  
7   USA 15606 Sisu S2 8.0 Jim Lay DNS 222.0       8  
 
LVL 126
1   USA 30718 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 126.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:32:13 0:01:57:13 0:01:34:17 1 1
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:35:14 0:02:00:14 0:01:37:18 2 4
3   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 126.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:37:36 0:02:02:36 0:01:39:40 3 5
4   CAN 99 M'or Flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:38:45 0:02:03:45 0:01:40:49 4 6
5 5190   USA 40471 Pandemonium Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 126.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:47:17 0:02:12:17 0:01:49:21 5 11
6   USA 15055 Passin Thru Santana 35 Eric Slack / Matt Sealy DNS 126.0       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 222.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:43:00 0:02:28:00 0:01:47:36 1 9
2   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 222.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:44:20 0:02:29:20 0:01:48:56 2 10
3   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 222.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:49:25 0:02:34:25 0:01:54:01 3 13
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNS 222.0       6  
5   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Steve Bremer/ Chris Ramales DNS 222.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 48.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:31:59 0:02:11:59 0:02:01:15 1 2
2   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 45.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:38:41 0:02:18:41 0:02:08:37 2 7
3   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:41:57 0:02:21:57 0:02:12:33 3 8
4   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 51.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:44:46 0:02:24:46 0:02:13:22 4 9
 
LVL 35
1   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 72.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:42:54 0:02:22:54 0:02:06:48 1 4
2   USA 69311 Griffin j 35 Paul levin 72.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:44:08 0:02:24:08 0:02:08:02 2 5
3   USA 42763 Major Detail J-35 William Vogan 72.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:44:36 0:02:24:36 0:02:08:30 3 6
4   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNS 72.0       5  
 
PHRF B
1 16   CAN 30 Old School NM MORC 30 Mellon Boston 90.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:35:48 0:02:20:48 0:02:00:40 1 1
2   USA 34433 Sorceress X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:43:42 0:02:28:42 0:02:02:32 2 3
3   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 93.0 30/Aug/14 - 15:49:27 0:02:34:27 0:02:13:39 3 10
4   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNF 78.0       6  
5   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell DNF 87.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022