2020 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Doublehanded Spinnaker 22/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 6.43 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Singe Handed 22/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 6.43 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Beneteau First 36.7 22/Aug/2020 01:15 PM 4.72 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Tartan 10 22/Aug/2020 01:15 PM 4.72 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 22/Aug/2020 01:20 PM 4.72 NM 5 Kts

Leukemia Cup Regatta Distance Race PHRF_ToT Distance Race 2 (PHRF>68) 22/Aug/2020 12:15 PM 6.43 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta Distance Race PHRF_ToT Distance Race 1 (PHFF<68) 22/Aug/2020 12:25 PM 6.43 NM 5 Kts

Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Division PHRF Catalina Owners (JAM) 22/Aug/2020 01:10 PM 4.72 NM 5 Kts
Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Division PHRF Jib and Main 22/Aug/2020 01:10 PM 4.72 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 87.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:04:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:49:41 1 16
2   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 54.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:01:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:50:49 2 17
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:05:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:51:02 3 18
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:06:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:51:53 4 19
5   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34X Steve Valentor 129.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:11:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:52:12 5 20
6   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:06:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:54:23 6 22
7   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter O'Malley 105.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:11:08 0:01:06:08 0:00:54:53 7 23
8   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 105.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:11:12 0:01:06:12 0:00:54:57 8 24
9   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 87.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:09:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:55:12 9 25
10   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 183.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:27:38 0:01:22:38 0:01:03:01 10 26
 
Singe Handed
1   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 171.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:17:37 0:01:12:37 0:00:54:17 1 21
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Kochanek 75.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:02:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:41:32 1 8
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 75.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:03:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:42:27 2 9
3 North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson 75.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:04:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:43:16 3 11
4   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:04:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:43:26 4 12
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 348 Kamikaze (feat. Ratty) T-10 Darren Beck 126.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:04:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:39:50 1 1
2   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:05:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:40:12 2 3
3   USA 40433 Meat T 10 Craig Roehl & Edward Mui 126.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:05:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:40:40 3 6
4   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 126.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:08:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:43:07 4 10
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 87.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:06:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:40:02 1 2
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 36.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:03:18 0:00:43:18 0:00:40:28 2 4
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:06:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:40:36 3 5
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 87.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:07:37 0:00:47:37 0:00:40:46 4 7
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:09:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:44:23 5 13
6   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:12:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:45:01 6 14
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 36.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:08:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:46:02 7 15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Distance Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance Race 2 (PHRF>68)
1   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Aug/20 - 13:14:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:00:07 1 1
2   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Aug/20 - 13:14:16 0:00:59:16 0:01:00:11 2 2
3   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Aug/20 - 13:18:26 0:01:03:26 0:01:00:59 3 3
4   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Aug/20 - 13:19:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:02:13 4 5
5   USA 370 Glider 4 J 105 Joe Kestler 87.0 / 1.0204 22/Aug/20 - 13:16:23 0:01:01:23 0:01:02:38 5 8
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Aug/20 - 13:14:58 0:00:59:58 0:01:02:40 6 9
7   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Aug/20 - 13:15:18 0:01:00:18 0:01:03:01 7 10
8   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Aug/20 - 13:16:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:03:31 8 12
9   USA 32611 Mirage Beneteau first 42 John Boyle 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Aug/20 - 13:18:49 0:01:03:49 0:01:04:49 9 14
10   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Aug/20 - 13:25:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:07:50 10 16
11   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson DNC       12  
 
Distance Race 1 (PHFF<68)
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Aug/20 - 13:21:38 0:00:56:38 0:01:01:15 1 4
2   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 60.0 / 1.0656 22/Aug/20 - 13:23:28 0:00:58:28 0:01:02:18 2 6
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 22/Aug/20 - 13:21:07 0:00:56:07 0:01:02:34 3 7
4   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 22/Aug/20 - 13:23:07 0:00:58:07 0:01:03:10 4 11
5   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 22/Aug/20 - 13:20:20 0:00:55:20 0:01:03:39 5 13
6   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell 36.0 / 1.1092 22/Aug/20 - 13:24:29 0:00:59:29 0:01:05:59 6 15
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC       10  
8   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC       10  
9   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Division Racing
PHRF Division
Catalina Owners (JAM)
1   USA 5651 Intention Catalina 30 (Tall Rig) Bob Garrett 192.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:11:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:46:00 1 4
2   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 TR Michael Jeongco 189.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:13:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:48:18 2 6
3   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 171.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:12:08 0:01:02:08 0:00:48:41 3 7
 
Jib and Main
1   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey 147.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:02:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:40:51 1 1
2   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 141.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:04:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:43:51 2 2
3   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 54.0 22/Aug/20 - 13:59:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:45:23 3 3
4   84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mark III Dena Milligan 132.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:07:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:47:27 4 5
5   NONE Stella Beneteau 45 Peter / Tom / Sarah // Nielsen / McDonough / Basel 102.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:07:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:49:53 5 8
6   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 219.0 22/Aug/20 - 14:20:55 0:01:10:55 0:00:53:41 6 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020