2020 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Mens LONG Course 5 Miles 26/Sep/2020 08:00 AM 5 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Womens LONG Course Miles 26/Sep/2020 08:00 AM 5 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Mens and Women LONG Course Kayak 5 Miles 26/Sep/2020 08:00 AM 5 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Mens SHORT Course 2 miles 26/Sep/2020 08:10 AM 2 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Junior SHORT Course 2 Miles 26/Sep/2020 08:10 AM 2 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Womens SHORT Course 2 Miles 26/Sep/2020 08:10 AM 2 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Mens and Womens SHORT Course Kayak 26/Sep/2020 08:10 AM 2 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) One Design Paddle-Men, Women, Junior Paddle and Kayak MINI Course 26/Sep/2020 08:15 AM 1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors) Racing
One Design Division
Paddle-Mens LONG Course 5 Miles
1   11 11 SIC RS Jack Egan       1
2   12 12 SUP Andrew Knott       2
3   31 31 prone paddleboard Bob Highley       3
4   46 46 SUP Robert Sherriff       4
5   06 06 SUP Rich Jessop       5
6   13 13 Starboard Thomas Blackwell       6
7   53 53 SUP Henry Eschricht       7
8   44 44 SUP John Bibas       8
9   61 61 Phiip Gormley         9
10   35 35 Starboard Peter Krow       10
11   20 20 Freedom 35 WK Steven Leathers       11
12   14 14 SUP Jaume Pujadas       12
13   41 41 SUP Hunter Chambers       13
14   24 24 SUP Ryan Prime       14
15   47 47 SUP Patrick Hounsell       15
16   51 51 SUP will hyland       16
17   54 54 SUP Ross Gilardi         17
18   49 49 SUP Christopher Dunlop       18
19   28 28 SUP Faisal Khan       19
20   25 25 SUP Simon Evenson       20
 
Paddle-Womens LONG Course Miles
1   39 39 SUP Lisa Miller       1
2   07 07 SUP Libby Alexander       2
3   02 02 SUP Yvonne Bibas       3
4   USA 63 63 Andrea Luongo         4
5   52 52 SUP Christie Manning         5
 
Paddle-Mens and Women LONG Course Kayak 5 Miles
1   57 57 Kayak Galin Stepanchak         1
2   56 56 Kayak Peter Oudheusden         2
 
Paddle-Mens SHORT Course 2 miles
1   37 37 SUP Randy Bourne       1
2   55 55 Brian Smith         2
3   26 26 SUP john Heffernan       3
 
Paddle-Junior SHORT Course 2 Miles
1   30 30 SUP Macky Wilson       1
2   17 17 SUP Annabelle Cosby       2
3   16 16 Kids Kayak Patrick Cosby       3
4   10 10 SUP Charlotte Steidl       4
5   65 65 Matt Chadane         5
6   09 09 SUP Ginny Blackwell       6
 
Paddle-Womens SHORT Course 2 Miles
1   05 05 SUP Nancy Vincent       1
2   43 43 SUP Teresa Aningalan       2
3   40 40 SUP Hope Wilson       3
4   34 34 SUP Andrea Kostanecki       4
5   38 38 SUP Michelle Robinson       5
6   33 33 SUP Heather Robins       6
7   50 50 SUP Julie Killian       7
8   29 29 SUP Karen Dore       8
9   22 22 SUP Natasha Cholerton-Brown       9
10   58 58 SUP Carina Colon         10
11   62 62 Rosemary Horvath         11
12   19 19 SUP Elise Napack       12
13   48 48 SUP Greetchen Avendano       13
14   32 32 SUP Whitney Schwarz       14
15   42 42 SUP Stephanie Hoover       15
16   60 60 Margot Stephenson         16
 
Paddle-Mens and Womens SHORT Course Kayak
1   15 15 kayak Kerri Olson       1
2   03 03 kayak Ariel Eckstein       2
 
Paddle-Men, Women, Junior Paddle and Kayak MINI Course
1   04 04 SUP Jill MacVicar       1
2   01 01 SUP Christine Baron       2
3   USA 64 64 Philip Semprevivo         3
4   08 08 SUP Kassandra Souply       4
5   36 36 SUP Robin Azer       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020