166th NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday (Around-the-Island Race)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 02/Oct/2020 01:05 PM 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday PHRF PHRF 3 02/Oct/2020 01:10 PM 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday PHRF PHRF 2 02/Oct/2020 01:15 PM 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday PHRF PHRF 1 02/Oct/2020 01:20 PM 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday ORC ORC 3 02/Oct/2020 01:25 PM Coastal/LD ToT 3M 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday ORC ORC 2 02/Oct/2020 01:30 PM Coastal/LD ToT 3M 18.68 NM  
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday ORC ORC 1 02/Oct/2020 01:35 PM Coastal/LD ToT 3M 18.68 NM  

NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday - Red Circle One Design Shields 02/Oct/2020 12:15 PM    
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday - Red Circle One Design Sonar 02/Oct/2020 12:21 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Coastal/LD ToT 3M)
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team 1.7366 02/Oct/20 - 16:05:55 0:02:30:55 0:04:22:05 1 13
2   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 1.7597 02/Oct/20 - 16:03:59 0:02:28:59 0:04:22:10 2 14
 
ORC 2 (Coastal/LD ToT 3M)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.3954 02/Oct/20 - 16:27:29 0:02:57:29 0:04:07:40 1 1
2   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.5171 02/Oct/20 - 16:19:18 0:02:49:18 0:04:16:51 2 4
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.5615 02/Oct/20 - 16:15:12 0:02:45:12 0:04:17:58 3 6
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 1.4008 02/Oct/20 - 16:35:28 0:03:05:28 0:04:19:48 4 8
5   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 1.6365 02/Oct/20 - 16:08:46 0:02:38:46 0:04:19:49 5 9
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 1.3843 02/Oct/20 - 16:38:53 0:03:08:53 0:04:21:28 6 12
 
ORC 3 (Coastal/LD ToT 3M)
1   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 William Sutton 1.2485 02/Oct/20 - 16:46:08 0:03:21:08 0:04:11:07 1 2
2   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.3992 02/Oct/20 - 16:26:57 0:03:01:57 0:04:14:35 2 3
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 1.2340 02/Oct/20 - 16:53:53 0:03:28:53 0:04:17:46 3 5
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 1.3271 02/Oct/20 - 16:40:37 0:03:15:37 0:04:19:36 4 7
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.3429 02/Oct/20 - 16:38:42 0:03:13:42 0:04:20:07 5 10
6   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Kenneth Luczynski 1.3478 02/Oct/20 - 16:38:24 0:03:13:24 0:04:20:40 6 11
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 26.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:16:08 0:02:56:08 0:02:48:02 1 2
2   22 Intrepid 12 Metre Michael Patterson 23.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:20:31 0:03:00:31 0:02:53:21 2 5
3   US 17 Weatherly 12 Metre Steven Eddleston 29.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:24:41 0:03:04:41 0:02:55:39 3 6
4   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson -7.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:13:29 0:02:53:29 0:02:55:40 4 7
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:16:47 0:02:56:47 0:02:57:43 5 8
6   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:06:43 0:02:46:43 0:03:06:20 6 12
7   USA 4 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren -67.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:07:36 0:02:47:36 0:03:08:28 7 14
8   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 22.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:56:35 0:03:36:35 0:03:29:44 8 22
9   USA 54289 VKP Vic Carpenter Frederick Mills / Nikolai Tollborg -13.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:49:57 0:03:29:57 0:03:34:00 9 23
10   USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson -31.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:54:05 0:03:34:05 0:03:43:44 10 24
11   usa 68 celeritasII Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter DNC 16.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:14:57 0:02:59:57 0:02:47:30 1 1
2   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 30.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:14:41 0:02:59:41 0:02:50:21 2 3
3   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Cory Sertl 48.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:23:05 0:03:08:05 0:02:53:08 3 4
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 41.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:25:45 0:03:10:45 0:02:57:59 4 9
5   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 31.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:26:46 0:03:11:46 0:03:02:07 5 11
6   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Peter Gerard 61.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:48:48 0:03:33:48 0:03:14:49 6 18
7   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn / Darren Walters 69.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:53:40 0:03:38:40 0:03:17:11 7 19
8   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:55:59 0:03:40:59 0:03:17:19 8 20
9   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Michelle & Robert Hoyt 74.0 02/Oct/20 - 17:06:50 0:03:51:50 0:03:28:48 9 21
10   USA 42454 Chasseur Little Harbor 54 Miles Cook 75.0 02/Oct/20 - 17:46:07 0:04:31:07 0:04:07:46 10 25
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 126 Scoundrel 6 Metre Jamie Hilton 126.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:50:01 0:03:40:01 0:03:00:47 1 10
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:44:26 0:03:34:26 0:03:07:40 2 13
3   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew 136.0 02/Oct/20 - 17:03:09 0:03:53:09 0:03:10:49 3 15
4   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:53:19 0:03:43:19 0:03:13:26 4 16
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 02/Oct/20 - 16:48:42 0:03:38:42 0:03:13:29 5 17
6   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker DNC 98.0       8  
7   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman DNF 162.0       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   W.76 USA 1 Wildhorses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 19.0 / 1.1424 02/Oct/20 - 16:13:14 0:03:08:14 0:03:35:02 1 1
2   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 / 0.9353 02/Oct/20 - 17:03:28 0:03:58:28 0:03:43:02 2 2
3   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 143.0 / 0.9380 02/Oct/20 - 17:04:15 0:03:59:15 0:03:44:25 3 3
4   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL William Clavin 107.0 / 0.9893 02/Oct/20 - 16:51:52 0:03:46:52 0:03:44:26 4 4
5   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 176.0 / 0.8953 02/Oct/20 - 17:16:15 0:04:11:15 0:03:44:57 5 5
6   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 121.0 / 0.9687 02/Oct/20 - 17:08:14 0:04:03:14 0:03:55:37 6 6
7   USA 51104 Windwalker Hood 60 Daniel Levangie 74.0 / 1.0417 02/Oct/20 - 16:55:39 0:03:50:39 0:04:00:16 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 237 Bit~O~Honey Shields Ken Deyett       1
2   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       2
3   USA 107 Grace Shields John Burnham/ Reed Baer       3
4   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk         4
5   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl         5
6   USA 238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins         6
7   USA 204 Prudence Shields Kelsy Patnaude         7
8   USA 254 Aeolus Shields P Thomas Hirsch DNC       15  
9   USA 181 Helen Shields Dirk Johnson DNC       15  
10   USA 33 Maverick Shields Ted Slee DNC       15  
11   USA 151 Meander Shields Scott Foberg DNC       15  
12   USA 26 Tango Shields Karen Ronan DNC       15  
13   USA 258 Tinky Shields Alex Hood DNC         15  
14   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich DNC         15  
 
Sonar
1   USA 11 Jager Sonar John Bainton       1
2   USA 19 One Ping Only Sonar Robert Farley         2
3   USA 5 Land Sonar sonar Christopher Land       3
4   USA 8 Resonance Sonar Brian Doyle       4
5   USA 16 Storm Sonar Rick Lyall         5
6   USA 7 Fast Attack Sonar Matthew Bergantino       6
7   USA 2 Laureus Sonar Marly Isler DNC         11  
8   USA 4 Korb Sonar Sonar David Korb DNC       11  
9   USA 1 Irish Exit II Sonar John Edenbach DNC       11  
10   USA 17 Team 5 Up Sonar Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick DNC       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020