2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 12/Jun/2020 07:06 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 12/Jun/2020 07:06 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 12/Jun/2020 07:13 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 12/Jun/2020 07:13 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series One Design J 70 12/Jun/2020 07:22 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder       1
2   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       2
3   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen       3
4   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick       4
5   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       9  
6   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       9  
7   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       9  
8   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus   12/Jun/20 - 19:48:37 0:00:42:37 00:00:31:49 1 1
2   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   12/Jun/20 - 19:41:07 0:00:35:07 00:00:32:31 2 2
3   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington   12/Jun/20 - 19:42:49 0:00:36:49 00:00:34:13 3 3
4 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams   12/Jun/20 - 19:42:17 0:00:36:17 00:00:35:29 4 5
5 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie DNC         8  
6 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         8  
7 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         8  
8 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay   12/Jun/20 - 19:51:38 0:00:45:38 00:00:34:14 1 4
2   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere   12/Jun/20 - 20:08:01 0:00:55:01 00:00:40:48 1 7
 
Cruising
1   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   12/Jun/20 - 20:08:49 0:00:55:49 00:00:37:33 1 6
2   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr   12/Jun/20 - 20:08:51 0:00:55:51 00:00:41:43 2 8
3   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer   12/Jun/20 - 20:14:10 0:01:01:10 00:00:48:55 3 9
4   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         8  
5   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         8  
6 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson DNC         8  
7   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         8  
8   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020