2021 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Around The Islands Race PHRF_ToT Fully Crewed 03/Jul/2021 10:07 AM 66.2 NM 5 Kts
Around The Islands Race PHRF_ToT Single/Double Handed 03/Jul/2021 10:12 AM 66.2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Around The Islands Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Fully Crewed
1   16 WINGS Schock 35 JEROLD DUNN 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Jul/21 - 22:03:35 0:11:56:35 0:12:28:50 1 1
2   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 147.0 / 0.9326 03/Jul/21 - 23:38:43 0:13:31:43 0:12:37:00 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jul/21 - 22:15:36 0:12:08:36 0:12:45:06 3 3
4   USA 1007 Pearl Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Jul/21 - 21:57:58 0:11:50:58 0:13:00:38 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jul/21 - 22:45:16 0:12:38:16 0:13:16:15 5 6
6   51838 Narwhal Aerodyne 38 Tim Buck 30.0 / 1.1207 03/Jul/21 - 22:04:29 0:11:57:29 0:13:24:05 6 7
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jul/21 - 22:59:04 0:12:52:04 0:13:30:45 7 9
8   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Jul/21 - 23:21:54 0:13:14:54 0:13:31:07 8 10
9   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 6.0 / 1.1691 03/Jul/21 - 21:43:36 0:11:36:36 0:13:34:24 9 11
10 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 99.0 / 1.0015 03/Jul/21 - 23:49:10 0:13:42:10 0:13:43:24 10 12
11 North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan J120 Rich Baker 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Jul/21 - 22:41:36 0:12:34:36 0:13:44:20 11 13
12   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 102.0 / 0.9969 03/Jul/21 - 23:57:26 0:13:50:26 0:13:47:52 12 14
13 UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Jul/21 - 22:51:17 0:12:44:17 0:13:54:54 13 17
14   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Kenneth Tennant 174.0 / 0.8978 04/Jul/21 - 01:38:06 0:15:31:06 0:13:55:56 14 18
15   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -45.0 / 1.2871 03/Jul/21 - 21:15:02 0:11:08:02 0:14:19:50 15 19
16 1243355   SWE 38100 Bellatrix Mc 38 Benjamin Rice -27.0 / 1.2428 03/Jul/21 - 21:55:17 0:11:48:17 0:14:40:15 16 20
17 UK Sailmakers  20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston 144.0 / 0.9366 04/Jul/21 - 02:16:45 0:16:09:45 0:15:08:16 17 22
18   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 135.0 / 0.9489 04/Jul/21 - 02:06:30 0:15:59:30 0:15:10:28 18 23
19   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner 126.0 / 0.9615 04/Jul/21 - 02:22:00 0:16:15:00 0:15:37:28 19 24
20   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 153.0 / 0.9246 04/Jul/21 - 03:15:53 0:17:08:53 0:15:51:18 20 25
21   BE 393 Sweet Wind Beneteau Oceanis 393 Christian Bell 135.0 / 0.9489 04/Jul/21 - 02:53:34 0:16:46:34 0:15:55:08 21 26
22 North Sails  USA 88 Aerie Islander 36 Matthew O'Keefe 159.0 / 0.9168 04/Jul/21 - 03:59:20 0:17:52:20 0:16:23:07 22 27
23   B36 Siren Song Ted Hood Auxiliary Racing Sloop Reb Blanchard 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Jul/21 - 03:15:24 0:17:08:24 0:16:24:29 23 28
 
Single/Double Handed
1   USA 40512 TEXANA Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Jul/21 - 22:43:45 0:12:31:45 0:13:01:49 1 5
2   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jul/21 - 23:00:31 0:12:48:31 0:13:27:01 2 8
3   USA 42235 Nyx C&C 35 Kim Drake 117.0 / 0.9745 04/Jul/21 - 00:24:13 0:14:12:13 0:13:50:29 3 15
4   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Jul/21 - 00:41:36 0:14:29:36 0:13:52:28 4 16
5   USA 61363 Aeolus Pogo 12.50 Mark Miner 9.0 / 1.1628 03/Jul/21 - 23:01:01 0:12:49:01 0:14:54:13 5 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Earth Rider Brewery    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021