2020 Poor Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Poor Memorial Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 06/Sep/2020 01:05 PM    
Poor Memorial Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 06/Sep/2020 01:15 PM    
Poor Memorial Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 06/Sep/2020 01:25 PM    
Poor Memorial Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 06/Sep/2020 01:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Poor Memorial Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 39.0 / 1.1036 06/Sep/20 - 16:25:22 0:03:00:22 0:03:19:03 1 11
2 0   USA 79125 Alliance J 122 Stephen Guyer 30.0 / 1.1207 06/Sep/20 - 16:24:08 0:02:59:08 0:03:20:45 2 14
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard -3.0 / 1.1883 06/Sep/20 - 16:15:37 0:02:50:37 0:03:22:45 3 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Sep/20 - 16:27:17 0:02:52:17 0:02:51:45 1 1
2 0   USA 421 Bella J 105 ODR Harry DiOrio 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 16:32:20 0:02:57:20 0:03:00:06 2 2
3   USA 33 Cloud9 J-88 John Sommi 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Sep/20 - 16:32:07 0:02:57:07 0:03:01:35 3 3
4   USA 48 HCII J-92S Scott Woodrick 99.0 / 1.0015 06/Sep/20 - 16:43:14 0:03:08:14 0:03:08:31 4 4
5 0   478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 87.0 / 1.0204 06/Sep/20 - 16:41:37 0:03:06:37 0:03:10:25 5 5
6   USA 684 Level 5 J70 Rob Tanner 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Sep/20 - 16:55:07 0:03:20:07 0:03:15:01 6 7
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 144.0 / 0.9366 06/Sep/20 - 16:40:29 0:03:25:29 0:03:12:27 1 6
2   A 122 Starlight Atlantic G M Rouzee 162.0 / 0.9129 06/Sep/20 - 16:51:56 0:03:36:56 0:03:18:02 2 10
3   USA 1 Windy Sonar Christopher Sterling 174.0 / 0.8978 06/Sep/20 - 17:03:31 0:03:48:31 0:03:25:10 3 17
4   USA 201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo 127.0 / 0.9601 06/Sep/20 - 16:55:43 0:03:40:43 0:03:31:55 4 19
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 98.0 / 1.0031 06/Sep/20 - 16:20:16 0:03:15:16 0:03:15:52 1 8
2 3   33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 16:18:17 0:03:13:17 0:03:16:18 2 9
3   A 223 Apocalypso Alerion Express 28 Derek & Jennifer Van Zandt 180.0 / 0.8904 06/Sep/20 - 16:49:14 0:03:44:14 0:03:19:39 3 12
4   USA 240 Wyvern J 105 Peter Swerdloff 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Sep/20 - 16:28:19 0:03:23:19 0:03:19:56 4 13
5   12876 Bellatrix Ranger 29 Joseph Gaites 208.0 / 0.8575 06/Sep/20 - 17:02:44 0:03:57:44 0:03:23:51 5 16
6   194 Jane Shields Peter Larsen 193.0 / 0.8748 06/Sep/20 - 17:05:02 0:04:00:02 0:03:29:59 6 18
7 0   6 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern 191.0 / 0.8772 06/Sep/20 - 17:08:01 0:04:03:01 0:03:33:10 7 20
8 0   41731 True Blue Pearson 36-2 Richard Lind 160.0 / 0.9155 06/Sep/20 - 17:07:25 0:04:02:25 0:03:41:56 8 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021