The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2014
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Greenport Bay Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Oct/2014 10:10 AM    
Greenport Bay Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Oct/2014 10:10 AM    

Greenport Ocean Race IRC IRC 11/Oct/2014 09:05 AM    
Greenport Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 11/Oct/2014 09:05 AM    
Greenport Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 11/Oct/2014 09:05 AM    
Greenport Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Multihull 11/Oct/2014 09:15 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   84 84 Etchells mod Erik Langendal 11/Oct/14 - 14:55:34 0:04:45:34 0:04:49:54 1 2
2   USA 131 Gracious J 100 Daniel Montero 11/Oct/14 - 14:56:07 0:04:46:07 0:05:01:10 2 4
3   USA 33 CLOUD9 J 88 John Sommi 11/Oct/14 - 14:55:09 0:04:45:09 0:05:03:21 3 5
4   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan 11/Oct/14 - 15:01:05 0:04:51:05 0:05:06:24 4 6
5   USA 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 MK I James Eklund 11/Oct/14 - 15:32:51 0:05:22:51 0:05:17:02 5 7
6   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts DNC       8  
7   USA 149 PB & J Melges 24 Michael Bartolotta DNC       8  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 42371 Naughty Dog C&C 25 James Reichel Chris Sicignano 11/Oct/14 - 15:52:25 0:05:42:25 0:04:46:57 1 1
2   USA 146 Tidelines Alerion Express 28 Robert McIlvain 11/Oct/14 - 15:43:44 0:05:33:44 0:05:00:40 2 3
3   USA 28 Corsaire Abbott 33 Robert Utz 11/Oct/14 - 15:42:14 0:05:32:14 0:05:20:28 3 8
4   33948 Zoop! J 27 Paul Kreiling 11/Oct/14 - 15:50:04 0:05:40:04 0:05:25:25 4 9
5   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos 11/Oct/14 - 17:38:13 0:07:28:13 0:06:29:46 5 10
6   USA 5411 Flying Buffalo sloop Jim Baumann DNC       8  
7   201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo DNF       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn (IRC) Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.164 11/Oct/14 - 20:32:46 0:11:27:46 0:13:20:34 1 1
2   USA 93499 Valkyrie (IRC) Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.101 11/Oct/14 - 21:31:43 0:12:26:43 0:13:42:08 2 2
3   USA 60449 Weegie (IRC) Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 1.135 11/Oct/14 - 21:40:07 0:12:35:07 0:14:17:03 3 3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 11/Oct/14 - 21:02:30 0:11:57:30 0:14:19:17 1 6
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 11/Oct/14 - 20:32:46 0:11:27:46 0:14:25:09 2 8
3   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 11/Oct/14 - 21:31:43 0:12:26:43 0:14:36:48 3 9
4   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 11/Oct/14 - 20:53:13 0:11:48:13 0:14:56:28 4 10
5   USA 52120 Brigand Custom Sean Saslo 11/Oct/14 - 20:58:30 0:11:53:30 0:15:47:06 5 11
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNF       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 11/Oct/14 - 21:52:55 0:12:47:55 0:13:28:19 1 1
2   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 11/Oct/14 - 21:49:36 0:12:44:36 0:13:57:10 2 2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 11/Oct/14 - 21:59:50 0:12:54:50 0:14:06:49 3 3
4   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 11/Oct/14 - 21:40:07 0:12:35:07 0:14:14:52 4 5
5   52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 11/Oct/14 - 22:16:30 0:13:11:30 0:14:25:02 5 7
6   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger DNC       7  
 
PHRF - Multihull
1   USA 88 Flight Risk Corsair F31R John Sampson 11/Oct/14 - 19:45:45 0:10:30:45 0:14:10:26 1 4
2   USA 3525 Gwas Y Neidr Dragonfly DF35 Penry Jackson DNF       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy