2015 Around Long Island Regatta (39th Annual)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 Warning Signal 1500
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 180.0 01/Aug/15 - 11:06:17 1:20:01:17 1:10:31:17 1 2
2   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 177.0 01/Aug/15 - 17:41:56 2:02:36:56 1:17:16:26 2 8
3   697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 198.0 01/Aug/15 - 20:41:47 2:05:36:47 1:19:09:47 3 9
4   6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 01/Aug/15 - 21:35:51 2:06:30:51 1:21:29:21 4 10
5   297 Genie Pearson 303 Andre Lebedev 189.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:27:33 2:20:22:33 2:10:24:03 5 12
6   USA 331 Flor D'Luna Beneteau Oceanis 331 Richard LaFontaine 174.0 02/Aug/15 - 15:09:56 3:00:04:56 2:14:53:56 6 13
7   USA 207 Silk Purse O'Day Stefany Coulter DNF 210.0       9  
8   6359 iron dome Catalina 27 Yaron Ziegel DNF 228.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 Warning Signal 1510
1   10 Seafeather III Morgan Anthony Leitner 153.0 01/Aug/15 - 09:41:32 1:18:26:32 1:10:22:02 1 1
2   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 jimmie underwood 150.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:00:31 1:20:45:31 1:12:50:31 2 3
3   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 10:56:58 1:19:41:58 1:12:53:28 3 4
4   51300 Breeze Pleeze Beneteau 393 Daniel Corcoran 135.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:27:05 1:21:12:05 1:14:04:35 4 5
5   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 132.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:19:16 1:21:04:16 1:14:06:16 5 6
6   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:00:10 1:22:45:10 1:16:53:40 6 7
7   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 66.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:45:06 2:01:30:06 1:22:01:06 7 11
8   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto DNF 147.0       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 3 Warning Signal 1510
1   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 165.0 01/Aug/15 - 10:51:45 1:19:36:45 1:10:54:15 1 10
2   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 174.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:47:17 1:22:32:17 1:13:21:17 2 19
3   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 165.0 02/Aug/15 - 16:09:38 3:00:54:38 2:16:12:08 3 26
4   USA H45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle DNF 153.0       6  
5 8388   USA US 162 Just Sayin' Hunter DS 45 Ronald Fromm DNF 144.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 Warning Signal 1520
1   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 08:30:46 1:17:05:46 1:10:17:16 1 6
2   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 120.0 01/Aug/15 - 08:02:57 1:16:37:57 1:10:17:57 2 7
3   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 09:20:18 1:17:55:18 1:11:54:18 3 15
4   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 01/Aug/15 - 11:11:58 1:19:46:58 1:13:36:28 4 22
5   63474 A Boy's Dream Laser28 John Stephenson 138.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:27:05 1:21:02:05 1:13:45:05 5 24
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 Warning Signal 1530
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 93.0 01/Aug/15 - 01:39:39 1:10:04:39 1:05:10:09 1 2
2   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 06:21:41 1:14:46:41 1:10:11:11 2 5
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz, Swack, Vitaglione 93.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:42:12 1:16:07:12 1:11:12:42 3 11
4   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 90.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:36:40 1:16:01:40 1:11:16:40 4 12
5   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:37:54 1:16:02:54 1:11:36:54 5 13
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:39:12 1:16:04:12 1:11:47:42 6 14
7   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 99.0 01/Aug/15 - 08:42:54 1:17:07:54 1:11:54:24 7 16
8   USA 60083 Boney Beneteau Oceanis 48 Richard Vlahov 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 09:45:40 1:18:10:40 1:13:35:10 8 21
9   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:01:21 1:20:26:21 1:15:50:51 9 25
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 Warning Signal 1540
1   NA 25 TENACIOUS NAVY 44 MK II Jackson Niketas 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 06:16:45 1:14:31:45 1:10:34:15 1 8
2   NA 24 GALLANT NAVY 44 MK II Erik Derecktor 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 06:17:58 1:14:32:58 1:10:35:28 2 9
3   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 42.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:11:38 1:15:26:38 1:13:13:38 3 18
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:46:31 1:16:01:31 1:13:39:01 4 23
5   USA 193 Eostre J 120 Peter Lilleby DNS 51.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 Warning Signal 1550
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 18.0 31/Jul/15 - 19:15:53 1:03:20:53 1:02:23:53 1 1
2   USA 12-PHRF Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 27.0 01/Aug/15 - 00:55:38 1:09:00:38 1:07:35:08 2 3
3   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Kenneth Luczynski -12.0 31/Jul/15 - 23:46:57 1:07:51:57 1:08:29:57 3 4
4   PL 1989 Fazisi Maxi 82 John Kedzierski -69.0 01/Aug/15 - 01:09:01 1:09:14:01 1:12:52:31 4 17
5   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 36.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:19:19 1:15:24:19 1:13:30:19 5 20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 8 Warning Signal 1520
1   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:24:26 1:15:59:26 1:11:23:56 1 2
2   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 120.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:49:15 1:21:24:15 1:15:04:15 2 5
3   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:23:49 1:21:58:49 1:16:07:19 3 6
4   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:29:24 1:23:04:24 1:17:12:54 4 7
5   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 17:07:37 2:01:42:37 1:19:41:37 5 8
 
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 Warning Signal 1540
1   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 48.0 01/Aug/15 - 01:08:55 1:09:23:55 1:06:51:55 1 1
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 66.0 01/Aug/15 - 07:43:54 1:15:58:54 1:12:29:54 2 3
3   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J-122 Christopher Hall 27.0 01/Aug/15 - 08:11:24 1:16:26:24 1:15:00:54 3 4
4   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNF 66.0       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 Warning Signal 1600
1   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross -50.0 01/Aug/15 - 00:14:10 1:08:09:10 1:10:47:30 1 1
2   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons -20.0 01/Aug/15 - 05:10:00 1:13:05:00 1:14:08:20 2 2
3   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 85.0 01/Aug/15 - 16:18:12 2:00:13:12 1:19:44:02 3 3
4   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco DNF 5.0       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - Circle 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC - Warning Signal 1540
1   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 1.088 01/Aug/15 - 07:11:38 1:15:26:38 1:18:54:54 1 3
 
IRC - Warning Signal 1550
1   USA 60564-IRC Warrior Won xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 31/Jul/15 - 19:15:53 1:03:20:53 1:07:13:53 1 1
2   USA 12-IRC Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 01/Aug/15 - 00:55:38 1:09:00:38 1:12:06:49 2 2
3   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 01/Aug/15 - 07:19:19 1:15:24:19 1:19:11:17 3 4
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers Yacht Yards Gosling's Dark 'n Stormy Rum Golden-Eye Construction Samuel Adams Beer
Fairview-Licht Company Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017