2015 Atlantic City Race Week / Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 70
Melges 24
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF Non Spin B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
ACRW c2
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
08/Aug/2015
01:17 PM
5.33 NM
ACRW C2
PHRF
PHRF Non Spin B
08/Aug/2015
01:25 PM
5.33 NM
Atlantic city Race week
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A
08/Aug/2015
01:16 PM
6 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
J 70
08/Aug/2015
01:35 PM
6 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
Melges 24
08/Aug/2015
01:41 PM
6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ACRW c2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1
USA 60508
Four Kids Fore Sail
Dufour 405GL
mark Chadwick
126.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:21:47
0:01:04:47
00:00:53:35
1
1
2
USA 35
Solaia
Alerion 33
Daniel Murphy
120.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:23:08
0:01:06:08
00:00:55:28
2
4
3
USA 288
Sugaree
Sabre 34 MK2
Pedro Escandon
150.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:28:33
0:01:11:33
00:00:58:14
3
5
4
USA 407
Phoenix
C&C 35 CB
Gary Puco
132.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:31:04
0:01:14:04
00:01:02:20
4
6
5
52910
The F Fin Boat
Merit 25
Perry deMarco
171.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:48:24
0:01:31:24
00:01:16:13
5
9
6
USA 63093
Invictus
C&C 33
Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman
DNC
9
7
USA 207
Off Piste
Catalina 380
Jon Burnham
DNC
9
8
USA 73297
Mutual Fun
C&C 37+
Marc Wagner
DNF
84.0
9
PHRF Non Spin B
1
USA 106
Fandango
Alberg 35
Tim Silvio
210.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:37:26
0:01:12:26
00:00:54:56
1
2
2
USA 2888
Gone Away
J-28
Daniel Dagit
174.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:34:57
0:01:09:57
00:00:55:27
2
3
3
USA H 28
Mer-C'
Hunter
Harry Bellwoar
196.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:44:32
0:01:19:32
00:01:03:12
3
7
4
USA 672
Ibis
Pearson Triton 28
Mike Lukens
258.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:54:29
0:01:29:29
00:01:07:59
4
8
5
USA 88
Patience
Allmand
Janet Urbanowicz
DNC
192.0
7
6
USA S295
VIRGIL
Seidelmann s295
Bill Millar
DNF
192.0
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Atlantic City Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1
USA 344
Dorothy Kate
Melges 24
Eric Schwab
1
2
USA 720
Relentless
Melges 24
Scott Foxman
2
3
USA 37
Raging Rush
Melges 24
Richard Pokorny
3
4
USA 441
USA 441
Melges 24
Owen Carolan
4
5
CAN 262
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
DNC
7
6
USA 291
Show Goat
Melges 24
Jarrett Lynn
DNC
7
J 70
1
91
Carlos
J 70
Dick O'Keefe
1
2
USA 189
Hey Jude
J70
jack lord
2
3
38
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
3
4
USA 647
Unit 91
J 70
Brian McEwing
DNC
6
5
USA 594
Lost in the Ozone
J 70
Bob Herzog / Jay Corcoran
DNC
6
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
USA 51676
Hooligan
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian McEwing
81.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:23:37
0:01:07:37
00:00:59:31
1
1
2
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
132.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:31:18
0:01:15:18
00:01:02:06
2
2
3
USA 32717
Bloody Hell
Evelyn 32
Mike Perry
99.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:31:52
0:01:15:52
00:01:05:58
3
3
4
USA 203
Maccabee
J 105
Richard Levitt
87.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:33:14
0:01:17:14
00:01:08:32
4
4
5
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
114.0
08/Aug/15 - 14:42:08
0:01:26:08
00:01:14:44
5
5
6
USA 19
Archangel
E 33
Mark Sorensen
DNC
96.0
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy