2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 25/Apr/15 - 11:45:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:53:58 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 25/Apr/15 - 11:44:47 0:00:44:47 0:00:54:22 2 2
3   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 25/Apr/15 - 11:47:12 0:00:47:12 0:00:55:28 3 5
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 25/Apr/15 - 11:47:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:57:27 4 8
5   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 25/Apr/15 - 11:50:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:59:13 5 12
6   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 25/Apr/15 - 11:47:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:59:16 6 13
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 25/Apr/15 - 11:52:11 0:00:52:11 0:01:01:47 7 16
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 25/Apr/15 - 11:51:45 0:00:51:45 0:01:07:41 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 25/Apr/15 - 11:59:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:54:40 1 3
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 25/Apr/15 - 12:00:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:54:56 2 4
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 25/Apr/15 - 11:59:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:57:11 3 6
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 25/Apr/15 - 12:00:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:57:13 4 7
5   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 25/Apr/15 - 12:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:57:28 5 9
6   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 25/Apr/15 - 12:03:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:58:43 6 10
7   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 25/Apr/15 - 12:02:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:59:08 7 11
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 25/Apr/15 - 12:03:26 0:00:53:26 0:01:00:04 8 14
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 25/Apr/15 - 12:03:03 0:00:53:03 0:01:01:39 9 15
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
7   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon DNC         8  
 
J 44
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       4
5   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       5
6   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       6
7   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:16:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:50:08 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:14:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:50:11 2 2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:18:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:52:22 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:15:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:52:32 4 4
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:19:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:52:34 5 5
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:19:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:53:03 6 6
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:20:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:53:38 7 7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 33.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       6
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       7
8   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       9
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella DNC         11  
 
J 70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       3
4   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       8
9   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       16  
11   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
12   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       16  
13   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
15   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:02:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:50:49 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:03:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:51:18 2 2
3   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:03:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:51:49 3 3
4   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:08:38 0:01:03:38 0:00:56:44 4 4
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:09:55 0:01:04:55 0:00:58:01 5 5
6   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:13:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:01:13 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 25/Apr/15 - 12:16:43 0:01:11:43 0:01:01:50 7 7
8   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       11  
10   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra DNC 114.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019