2015 Puerto del Rey Sailing Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing A
1   PUR 351 Geronimo Olson 29 Felix Cruz Rios 0.857 (Spin) 21/Mar/15 - 12:25:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:00:34 1 1
2   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.882 (Asy) 21/Mar/15 - 12:23:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:00:45 2 2
3   PUR Apokito Ranger 27 Robert Christiansen 0.763 (Spin) 21/Mar/15 - 12:38:14 0:01:23:14 0:01:03:30 3 6
4   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.835 (Spin) 21/Mar/15 - 12:46:21 0:01:31:21 0:01:16:17 4 7
 
CSA Racing B
1   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.838 (Asy) 21/Mar/15 - 12:28:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:01:45 1 3
2   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.832 (Asy) 21/Mar/15 - 12:30:34 0:01:15:34 0:01:02:52 2 4
3   PUR 495 Titerito J 80 Rafael Calderon 0.830 (Asy) 21/Mar/15 - 12:30:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:03:00 3 5
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       2
3 113   USA 180 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       3
4 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       4
 
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos       1
2   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       3
4   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       4
5   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       5
6   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       6
7   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       7
8   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley & Jeff Dykstra       8
9   PUR 63 Kuliagus IC 24 Mari Bonnet       9
 
Chalanas 24
1   PR 2012 Millennium 2 Chalana 24 Ismael Bonnet Echevarria       1
2   PUR Huracan Chalana 24 Alfred Fortier       2
3   PUR Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       3
 
Hunter 216
1   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       2
3   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   PUR 1287 Candela J 110 Juan Bosch 118.0 / 0.9731 21/Mar/15 - 14:16:49 0:02:43:49 0:02:39:25 1 1
2   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Mar/15 - 14:20:17 0:02:47:17 0:02:41:34 2 2
3   PUR 075 Abracadabra J 105 Carlos Camacho 102.0 / 0.9969 21/Mar/15 - 14:18:36 0:02:45:36 0:02:45:05 3 4
4   Albor Dufour P Manuel Moreda 95.0 / 1.0078 21/Mar/15 - 14:18:01 0:02:45:01 0:02:46:18 4 5
5   PUR 451 Foxy First 405 David Rodriguez 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Mar/15 - 14:27:25 0:02:54:25 0:02:48:27 5 9
6   J35 Tinglar J 35 Frank Inserni 99.0 / 1.0015 21/Mar/15 - 14:22:30 0:02:49:30 0:02:49:45 6 10
7   USA 40682 Blue Max C&C 44 Juan R Requena 85.0 / 1.0236 21/Mar/15 - 14:20:02 0:02:47:02 0:02:50:59 7 11
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet 141.0 / 0.9407 21/Mar/15 - 14:27:17 0:02:54:17 0:02:43:57 1 3
2   USA 715 Yaredly Del Mar Jeanneau Sun Fizz Edgard Hernandez 137.0 / 0.9461 21/Mar/15 - 14:28:58 0:02:55:58 0:02:46:29 2 6
3   PUR 2171 Rafaga Beneteau 38.5 Hipólito Hernández García 128.0 / 0.9587 21/Mar/15 - 14:27:37 0:02:54:37 0:02:47:24 3 7
4   J30 Ivana J 30 Ivan J Rodriguez 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Mar/15 - 14:38:56 0:03:05:56 0:02:47:37 4 8
5   11 Guatu Beneteau 35 Carlos Rosario 151.0 / 0.9272 21/Mar/15 - 14:49:04 0:03:16:04 0:03:01:48 5 12
6   171 Spanish Fly First 30E Daniel Roman DNS 186.0 / 0.8832       8  
7   USA 541 Metheor Soling Juan C. Gaztambide DNS 162.0 / 0.9129       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Oday 19
1   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'day 19 Nelson Ramirez       1
2   PUR 3180 Black Diamond O'day 19 José Cacho Pastrana       2
3   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois RET       4  
 
Hobie 16
1   PUR 113766 Exodus Hobie 16 Enrique Figueroa       1
2   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Francisco Figueroa       2
3   PUR 112349 Nuclear Cat Hobie 16 Carlos Garcia       3
4   USA 111994 Casper Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos       4
5   PUR 114019 Windy Cat Hobie 16 Arnaldo Claudio       5
6   PUR 20 HablandoClaro Hobie 16 Guillermo Sosa-Bayon       6
 
Optimist Advance
1   USA 385 Panchito Optimist Francisco De Mari       1
2   PUR 5637 Salpico Optimist Joaquin Lopez       2
3   PUR 1207 Sapito Optimist Jóse Arturo Díaz       3
4   PUR 5815 Jalapeño Optimist Osvaldo DeLeon       4
5   USA 307 Sencillo Optimist Sebastián Casellas       5
6   PUR 5825 Memo Style Optimist Jose Mendez OCS       7  
 
Optmist
1   PUR 701 Y-Sailing Optimist Rafael Tirado       1
2   PUR 5326 BE MU Optimist Enrique Matta       2
3   PUR 8282 Luli Optimist Diego S. Vázquez Torres       3
4   PUR 5185 Terral Optimist Ednalís Muñoz Fernández       4
5   PUR 5144 Optimus Optimus Gian A. Alvarez       5
 
Nativo 17
1   tba Dragón Nativo 22 Edwin Cruz       1
2   PUR 118 Don Cholito Nativo 17 Xavier Meléndez       2
 
Laser
1   PUR 175595 Laser Laser Juan Perdomo       1
2   PUR 175565 Laser Laser Ramon Gonzalez       2
3   PUR 174311 Laser Laser Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
 
Laser 4.7
1   PUR 175595 (33) Pia Laser 4.7 Patricia Corujo       1
2   USA 197977 Laser Laser 4.7 Miranda Rivera       2
3   01 Mi Amorcito Lindo Laser 4.7 Sofia Rivera       3
4   PUR 180505 La flecha Laser 4.7 Jesus Alvarez       4
5   PUR Sunfish Laser 4.7 Gregg Fyffe DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019