2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Carribean Class
Cruising JAM
Multihull
PHRF A
PHRF B
Schooner Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Conch Republic Cup
PHRF
PHRF B
29/Jan/2016
05:05 PM
86 NM
Conch Republic Cup
PHRF
PHRF A
29/Jan/2016
05:15 PM
86 NM
Conch Republic Cup
PHRF
Schooner Class
29/Jan/2016
05:28 PM
86 NM
Conch Republic Cup
PHRF
Multihull
29/Jan/2016
05:38 PM
86 NM
Conch Republic Cup
PHRF
Cruising JAM
29/Jan/2016
05:48 PM
86 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Conch Republic Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
USA 51977
Naut On Call
Beneteau 381
Eddie Evans
142.0
30/Jan/16 - 06:39:20
0:13:24:20
0:10:00:48
1
5
2
USA 2090
Obsession
Morgan 41
Norman Church Jr
138.0
30/Jan/16 - 06:45:15
0:13:30:15
0:10:12:27
2
8
3
USA 52462
Tohidu
Beneteau 423
Jay Cook
133.0
30/Jan/16 - 07:24:49
0:14:09:49
0:10:59:11
3
18
4
USA 0
Liberte
Beneteau 361
David Kilmer
161.0
30/Jan/16 - 08:14:19
0:14:59:19
0:11:08:33
4
19
5
USA 310
Roeboat
Hunter 356
Michael Roe
132.0
30/Jan/16 - 07:57:30
0:14:42:30
0:11:33:18
5
22
6
USA 265
Alliance
Ericson 38
Mark Stetler
123.0
30/Jan/16 - 07:52:35
0:14:37:35
0:11:41:17
6
24
7
USA NA
Aqua Therapy
Beneteau 343
Roger Drouin
147.0
30/Jan/16 - 11:22:10
0:18:07:10
0:14:36:28
7
40
8
USA 0
Someday Came
Brewer 44
Jeffrey Wissel
DNS
11
9
USA
Kindred Spirit
Hunter Legend 35.5
Bruce Taylor
RET
138.0
11
PHRF B
1
USA 30023
Bobsled
C&C 30
Bob Moran
48.0
30/Jan/16 - 03:51:50
0:10:46:50
0:09:38:02
1
1
2
USA 44
Pretty Vegas
Salona Yachts
Alesjandro Sastre
63.0
30/Jan/16 - 04:18:40
0:11:13:40
0:09:43:22
2
2
3
USA 57
Mission Impossible 2
J 88
David Malkin
87.0
30/Jan/16 - 05:10:17
0:12:05:17
0:10:00:35
3
4
4
USA 7311
Perseverance
J 111
Bennet Greenwald
39.0
30/Jan/16 - 04:07:36
0:11:02:36
0:10:06:42
4
6
5
USA 28920
Sunset Child
J 120
Marcus Cholerton-Brown
52.0
30/Jan/16 - 04:30:02
0:11:25:02
0:10:10:30
5
7
6
USA 93204
Double Trouble
J 125
Peter Kruger
-3.0
30/Jan/16 - 03:15:00
0:10:10:00
0:10:14:18
6
9
7
USA 89
Wooton
J 111
William Smith
39.0
30/Jan/16 - 04:17:55
0:11:12:55
0:10:17:01
7
10
8
USA 143
Testarossa
Beneteau Oceanis 55
George Gamble
81.0
30/Jan/16 - 05:20:02
0:12:15:02
0:10:18:56
8
11
9
USA 35006
Warhorse
1D35
Ed Norton
24.0
30/Jan/16 - 04:16:36
0:11:11:36
0:10:37:12
9
12
10
USA 202
Jojo
Olson 30
Raymond Dunn
99.0
30/Jan/16 - 06:07:07
0:13:02:07
0:10:40:13
10
14
11
USA 52120
Moose Down
J 120
Rick Moore
48.0
30/Jan/16 - 05:03:17
0:11:58:17
0:10:49:29
11
15
12
USA 63320
Molto Bene
Beneteau First 42
Richard Ewing
84.0
30/Jan/16 - 06:03:53
0:12:58:53
0:10:58:29
12
17
13
USA 52956
Hot Ticket
King 40
Jim Hightower
30.0
30/Jan/16 - 05:06:30
0:12:01:30
0:11:18:30
13
20
14
USA 51704
Celadon
Beneteau M 510
Steve Lesniak
96.0
30/Jan/16 - 07:34:08
0:14:29:08
0:12:11:32
14
27
15
USA 46
Barbarella
Hobie 33
Jim Blakewell
90.0
30/Jan/16 - 08:57:20
0:15:52:20
0:13:43:20
15
34
Cruising JAM
1
USA 482
Diastole
Tartan 4000
Martin Robert Zonnenberg
129.0
30/Jan/16 - 07:30:25
0:13:42:25
0:10:37:31
1
13
2
USA 1
Sayonara
Morgan 38-2
David and Kristen Buckley
165.0
30/Jan/16 - 09:14:33
0:15:26:33
0:11:30:03
2
21
3
USA 161
Cheers
Pearson 33-2
James B. Smith
180.0
30/Jan/16 - 09:43:57
0:15:55:57
0:11:55:09
3
26
4
USA NA
Morning Star
Valiant 40
Cornelis Hoekstra
162.0
30/Jan/16 - 10:14:50
0:16:26:50
0:12:34:38
4
29
5
USA n/a
Moondance
Beneteau Oceanis 461
George Leonard
123.0
30/Jan/16 - 10:02:20
0:16:14:20
0:13:18:02
5
32
6
USA 50255
Happy Valley
C&C Landfall 48
Richard Maddock
135.0
30/Jan/16 - 10:47:00
0:16:59:00
0:13:45:30
6
35
7
USA 0
SeaSpirit
Watkins 33
Brian Harrison
207.0
30/Jan/16 - 12:40:04
0:18:52:04
0:13:55:22
7
36
8
USA G
Salvation
Gozzard 37
Charles Victor McTeer
161.0
30/Jan/16 - 11:36:00
0:17:48:00
0:13:57:14
8
37
9
USA 101
Madre Maria
Bombay Explorer 44
Christopher Webster
123.0
30/Jan/16 - 11:20:21
0:17:32:21
0:14:36:03
9
39
10
USA 0
Against the Wind
Beneteau Oceanis
Robert Siegel
75.0
30/Jan/16 - 11:13:00
0:17:25:00
0:15:37:30
10
41
11
USA 0
Delta Blues
Island Packet 380
Dennis Jay
168.0
30/Jan/16 - 12:00:16
0:18:12:16
0:18:12:16
11
42
12
USA 6597
Segue
Hunter 37C
Albert L. Allen
DNS
15
13
USA 3112
Summerbums
Islander 36
Bill Scott
DNS
156.0
15
14
USA
Minerva
Amel Maramu 46
Don Henderson
TLE
15
15
USA 0
Veritas
Hunter 49.9
Kevin Foley
RET
125.0
16
Multihull
1
USA R18
Little Wing
Perry Antrim 52
Ron Boehm
30/Jan/16 - 05:01:38
0:11:23:38
0:09:57:38
1
3
2
USA 0
BellaMaggio
Fountaine Pajot Salina 48
Karen Harris
141.0
30/Jan/16 - 08:33:49
0:14:55:49
0:11:33:43
2
23
3
USA 18
Impossible Dream
Custom Cat 60
Deborah Mellen
30/Jan/16 - 06:43:15
0:13:05:15
0:11:43:33
3
25
4
USA 992
KatMan2
Gemini105MC
Marc Johnston
30/Jan/16 - 09:51:30
0:16:13:30
0:12:12:42
4
28
5
USA 0
Sea Dame
Fountaine Pajot Helia 44
Christopher Eichmann
30/Jan/16 - 10:15:00
0:16:37:00
0:12:51:58
5
30
6
USA 0
FoxFire
Lagoon 410
Stacie Shifflett
132.0
30/Jan/16 - 10:53:45
0:17:15:45
0:14:06:33
6
38
7
USA 0
Tiger Lilly
Lagoon 620
Joel Ronning
DNS
10
8
USA 0
Esprit Du Vent
Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36
Pam Morris
DNS
10
9
USA 235
Sea Scape II
Endeavour Cat 36
Paul Roberts
TLE
10
Schooner Class
1
USA 0
When and If
John Alden
Seth Salzman
30/Jan/16 - 06:44:25
0:13:16:25
0:10:53:05
1
16
2
USA none
Apella
Shearwater 45 Schooner
Daniel Hall
30/Jan/16 - 09:07:13
0:15:39:13
0:13:15:53
2
31
3
USA 5
Grand Nellie
Schooner 75
Ronald Parfitt
30/Jan/16 - 09:30:00
0:16:02:00
0:13:38:40
3
33
4
USA
Appledore II
Herb Smith Schooner 84
Paul McGrail
DNS
6
5
USA 0
Wolf
Custom Schooner
Julie McEnroe
DNS
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy