2015 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series - 11th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 133 and Above
PHRF 83 and Lower
PHRF 84 - 132
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 83 and Lower
05/Jun/2015
07:09 PM
Division II
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 84 - 132
05/Jun/2015
07:14 PM
Division III
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 133 and Above
05/Jun/2015
07:19 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1
USA 30
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
-6.0 / 1.1949
05/Jun/15 - 20:25:18
0:01:16:18
0:01:31:10
1
1
2
203
USA 206
Coyote
Melges 32
Bill Clemens
24.0 / 1.1324
05/Jun/15 - 20:36:19
0:01:27:19
0:01:38:53
2
2
3
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jun/15 - 20:46:18
0:01:37:18
0:01:41:12
3
3
4
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
36.0 / 1.1092
05/Jun/15 - 20:40:29
0:01:31:29
0:01:41:28
4
4
5
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jun/15 - 20:47:03
0:01:38:03
0:01:41:58
5
5
6
USA 60351
Hurricane
Summit 35
John Schinto
60.0 / 1.0656
05/Jun/15 - 20:45:44
0:01:36:44
0:01:43:05
6
6
7
USA 51478
Mariah
Beneteau 40.7
Peter Grueterich
63.0 / 1.0604
05/Jun/15 - 20:47:18
0:01:38:18
0:01:44:14
7
7
8
39
USA 39
Zuma
J 109
Steve Chronert
66.0 / 1.0552
05/Jun/15 - 20:48:34
0:01:39:34
0:01:45:04
8
8
9
USA 8
Tonic
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
81.0 / 1.0301
05/Jun/15 - 20:51:31
0:01:42:31
0:01:45:36
9
9
10
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
John Barry
48.0 / 1.0870
05/Jun/15 - 20:48:12
0:01:39:12
0:01:47:50
10
10
11
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
33.0 / 1.1149
05/Jun/15 - 20:53:09
0:01:44:09
0:01:56:07
11
11
12
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinclair
DNS
3.0 / 1.1754
16
13
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
DNS
51.0 / 1.0815
16
14
USA 38555
Carbonado
MC 38
John Barry
DNS
-18.0 / 1.2218
16
15
USA 42969
TRILOGY
J/44
Doug Carlson
DNS
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 - 132
1
USA 36031
Turning Point
NY 36
Rich Gold
126.0 / 0.9615
05/Jun/15 - 20:00:04
0:00:46:04
0:00:44:18
1
1
2
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Patrick Croke
93.0 / 1.0109
05/Jun/15 - 19:58:22
0:00:44:22
0:00:44:51
2
2
3
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
111.0 / 0.9834
05/Jun/15 - 20:00:31
0:00:46:31
0:00:45:45
3
3
4
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
90.0 / 1.0156
05/Jun/15 - 20:02:05
0:00:48:05
0:00:48:50
4
4
5
USA 30
Nevermore
J/100
Ken & Drew Hall
93.0 / 1.0109
05/Jun/15 - 20:02:37
0:00:48:37
0:00:49:09
5
5
6
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
111.0 / 0.9834
05/Jun/15 - 20:04:51
0:00:50:51
0:00:50:00
6
6
7
131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
123.0 / 0.9658
05/Jun/15 - 20:06:46
0:00:52:46
0:00:50:58
7
7
8
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
129.0 / 0.9573
05/Jun/15 - 20:10:32
0:00:56:32
0:00:54:07
8
8
9
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
90.0 / 1.0156
05/Jun/15 - 20:07:24
0:00:53:24
0:00:54:14
9
9
10
USA 30252
Moxy
Xp 33
Paul Brindak
93.0 / 1.0109
05/Jun/15 - 20:10:53
0:00:56:53
0:00:57:30
10
10
11
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
84.0 / 1.0252
05/Jun/15 - 20:10:12
0:00:56:12
0:00:57:37
11
11
12
USA 14
Shameless
J 33
Peter Van Duyne
OCS
87.0 / 1.0204
14
13
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
DNS
123.0 / 0.9658
16
14
USA 26
Risk
J 92
Kevin Mackay
DNS
16
15
USA 302
Barbaloot
j 105
Jamie Koven
DNS
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1
USA 20444
Golden Rule
San Juan 30
John Cutting
177.0 / 0.8941
05/Jun/15 - 20:16:57
0:00:57:57
0:00:51:49
1
1
2
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
159.0 / 0.9168
05/Jun/15 - 20:16:27
0:00:57:27
0:00:52:40
2
2
3
USA 550
Antelope
Tartan 30
Jim Cobbs
180.0 / 0.8904
05/Jun/15 - 20:21:22
0:01:02:22
0:00:55:32
3
3
4
204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
210.0 / 0.8553
05/Jun/15 - 20:26:18
0:01:07:18
0:00:57:34
4
4
5
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
174.0 / 0.8978
05/Jun/15 - 20:25:01
0:01:06:01
0:00:59:16
5
5
6
USA 14691
Alliance
C&C
Bill Lewis
207.0 / 0.8587
05/Jun/15 - 20:36:18
0:01:17:18
0:01:06:23
6
6
7
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
213.0 / 0.8519
05/Jun/15 - 20:37:49
0:01:18:49
0:01:07:09
7
7
8
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau
Carter Harris
165.0 / 0.9091
05/Jun/15 - 20:39:21
0:01:20:21
0:01:13:03
8
8
9
USA 60182
Polaris
O'Day 39
Randall Smith
150.0 / 0.9286
05/Jun/15 - 20:46:51
0:01:27:51
0:01:21:35
9
9
10
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
DNS
144.0 / 0.9366
16
11
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
DNS
150.0 / 0.9286
16
12
USA 11919
Finn Ratoon
Chance 30/30
Robert Coulson
DNS
177.0 / 0.8941
16
13
86
Blew By You
Catboat
Mark Williams
DNS
281.9 / 0.7813
16
14
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
DNS
150.0 / 0.9286
16
15
S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mark I
Chris and Sarah Fey
DNS
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy