2020 Boomerang Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0/A1 11/Jul/2020 06:50 PM 56.3 NM  
Boomerang Race One Design J 35 11/Jul/2020 06:55 PM 56.3 NM  
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 11/Jul/2020 07:00 PM 56.3 NM  
Boomerang Race ToT Multihull B 11/Jul/2020 07:05 PM 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race One Design J 105 11/Jul/2020 07:10 PM 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - B 11/Jul/2020 07:15 PM 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race One Design J 30 11/Jul/2020 07:20 PM 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race ORRez CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 11/Jul/2020 07:25 PM RL Med 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race ORRez CRCA - ORRez - Performance Cruiser 11/Jul/2020 07:25 PM RL Med 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race ORRez CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser 11/Jul/2020 07:25 PM RL Med 47.8 NM  
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT CHESSS 11/Jul/2020 07:30 PM 47.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Boomerang Race Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug and Amy Stryker       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       3
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       1
2   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely       3
 
J 105
1   102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin / Mike Ward / Brown       1
2   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       2
3   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       3
4   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       4
5   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson       5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       8  
 
ORRez Division
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
1   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 0.848 12/Jul/20 - 04:11:26 0:08:46:26 00:07:26:25 1 7
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 0.844 12/Jul/20 - 04:43:01 0:09:18:01 00:07:50:58 2 8
3   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 0.798 12/Jul/20 - 05:29:26 0:10:04:26 00:08:02:20 3 11
4   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 0.740 12/Jul/20 - 06:22:30 0:10:57:30 00:08:06:33 4 12
 
CRCA - ORRez - Performance Cruiser
1   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 0.786 12/Jul/20 - 03:52:18 0:08:27:18 00:06:38:44 1 3
2   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 0.870 12/Jul/20 - 03:12:28 0:07:47:28 00:06:46:42 2 4
3   83494 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 45F5 Uwe Mewes 0.883 12/Jul/20 - 03:49:34 0:08:24:34 00:07:25:32 3 6
4   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 0.815 12/Jul/20 - 05:38:16 0:10:13:16 00:08:19:49 4 13
5   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 0.786 12/Jul/20 - 06:13:00 0:10:48:00 00:08:29:20 5 14
6   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson 0.787 12/Jul/20 - 06:43:49 0:11:18:49 00:08:54:14 6 15
 
CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan and Susan Leonard 0.862 12/Jul/20 - 02:58:41 0:07:33:41 00:06:31:05 1 1
2   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 0.876 12/Jul/20 - 02:56:58 0:07:31:58 00:06:35:55 2 2
3   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matt and Wendy Sheldrick 0.873 12/Jul/20 - 03:52:38 0:08:27:38 00:07:23:10 3 5
4   USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 0.752 12/Jul/20 - 05:55:33 0:10:30:33 00:07:54:10 4 9
5   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow 0.882 12/Jul/20 - 04:26:14 0:09:01:14 00:07:57:22 5 10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 RIVAL Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell -51.0 / 1.3026 12/Jul/20 - 01:41:10 0:06:51:10 00:08:55:35 1 6
2   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 30.0 / 1.1207 12/Jul/20 - 02:53:54 0:08:03:54 00:09:02:18 2 7
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Jul/20 - 03:13:23 0:08:23:23 00:09:04:25 3 8
4   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 42.0 / 1.0980 12/Jul/20 - 03:06:53 0:08:16:53 00:09:05:35 4 9
5 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 15.0 / 1.1504 12/Jul/20 - 02:59:15 0:08:09:15 00:09:22:50 5 14
6   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 42.0 / 1.0980 12/Jul/20 - 03:25:04 0:08:35:04 00:09:25:33 6 15
7   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 42.0 / 1.0980 12/Jul/20 - 03:52:47 0:09:02:47 00:09:55:59 7 24
8   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0 / 1.0604 12/Jul/20 - 05:06:58 0:10:16:58 00:10:54:14 8 26
9 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       10  
 
PHRF - A2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz 75.0 / 1.0400 12/Jul/20 - 03:30:12 0:08:30:12 00:08:50:36 1 5
2   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Jul/20 - 04:02:48 0:09:02:48 00:09:16:29 2 11
3   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 75.0 / 1.0400 12/Jul/20 - 03:57:58 0:08:57:58 00:09:19:29 3 12
4   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 / 0.9878 12/Jul/20 - 04:26:53 0:09:26:53 00:09:19:58 4 13
5   32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 99.0 / 1.0015 12/Jul/20 - 04:25:34 0:09:25:34 00:09:26:25 5 16
6   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Jul/20 - 04:20:34 0:09:20:34 00:09:26:41 6 17
7   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Jul/20 - 04:02:45 0:09:02:45 00:09:29:57 7 18
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Jul/20 - 04:23:14 0:09:23:14 00:09:37:26 8 20
9   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Jul/20 - 04:21:18 0:09:21:18 00:09:40:57 9 21
10   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 66.0 / 1.0552 12/Jul/20 - 04:16:02 0:09:16:02 00:09:46:44 10 22
11 North Sails  USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Jul/20 - 04:27:44 0:09:27:44 00:09:47:36 11 23
12   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau First Class 10 M Andrew Noel 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Jul/20 - 04:38:54 0:09:38:54 00:09:56:19 12 25
13   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       15  
14   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar RET 84.0 / 1.0252       15  
 
PHRF - B
1   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 / 0.9745 12/Jul/20 - 02:58:21 0:07:43:21 00:07:31:32 1 1
2   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35Mk3 Patrick Hylant 120.0 / 0.9701 12/Jul/20 - 03:23:18 0:08:08:18 00:07:53:42 2 2
3   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord 135.0 / 0.9489 12/Jul/20 - 04:07:10 0:08:52:10 00:08:24:58 3 3
 
CHESSS
1   USA 1768 Blowviate J 24 Wesley Marshalll 174.0 / 0.8978 12/Jul/20 - 04:59:37 0:09:29:37 00:08:31:24 1 4
2   888 Daisy Cal 22 Jose Turcios 237.0 / 0.8259 12/Jul/20 - 06:39:58 0:11:09:58 00:09:13:20 2 10
3 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Mini Transat 6.50 Brian Gray 96.0 / 1.0062 12/Jul/20 - 05:00:45 0:09:30:45 00:09:34:17 3 19
4   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       5  
 
ToT Division
Multihull B
1   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman 1.0360 12/Jul/20 - 01:34:22 0:06:29:22 00:06:43:23 1 1
2   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 1.0420 12/Jul/20 - 01:48:38 0:06:43:38 00:07:00:35 2 2
3   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 0.8790 12/Jul/20 - 03:06:52 0:08:01:52 00:07:03:34 3 3
4   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover DNC 0.7660       6  
5   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle RET 1.1360       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Grump's Cafe Annapolis SpinSheet West Marine Curtis Stokes & Associates
George's Mixes Weather Routing, Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020